For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (wr)wardha jn to (r)raipur jn


Address: Wardha Jn., Wardha, Maharashtra 442001, India

Station Code: WR

Station Name: WARDHA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 265

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18408SNSI PURI EXPWR00:05R07:006:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPWR00:35R06:406:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXWR00:42R07:156:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPWR08:07R14:055:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPWR08:40R14:426:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSWR09:00R15:306:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILWR09:22R16:006:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPWR09:38R16:306:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPWR09:38R16:306:52M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXWR11:20R19:328:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXWR11:55R18:256:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPWR11:55R19:207:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSWR11:55R18:256:30M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSSEGM15:20R22:056:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSWR16:18R22:556:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPWR17:22R23:256:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTWR20:07R02:506:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
18422AII PURI EXPWR20:07R02:506:43TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSWR20:30R02:255:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/3014-06-2021
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah as per details given below:
 
02593 Superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi  at 14.10 hrs o­n 19.6.2021 & 26.6.2021 and arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs next day.
02594 Superfast special will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs o­n 17.6.2021 & 24.6.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 02593 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
188/2021-22 14-06-2021
Chennai
Indian Railways cross the milestone of 30000 MT of LMO delivery to the Nation Delivery of LMO for Tamil Nadu crosses 4900 MT 71 Oxygen Express trains run for Tamil Nadu and Kerala


As o­n date Southern Railway has delivered a total of 5455.04 MT of LMO for Tamil Nadu and Kerala through 71 Oxygen Express trains since 14th May 2021 when the first loaded oxygen express arrived.

4941.32 MT of LMO has been delivered for Tamil Nadu through 67 Oxygen Express trains.

66th Oxygen Express loaded at Bhilai (Chattisgarh) for Salem Container Depot with 4 containers carrying 81.3 MT of LMO arrived at the destination at 19:50 hours of 12-06-2021.

67th Oxygen Express loaded at Container Corporation Siding at Mandir Hasaud, near Raipur (Chattisgarh) for  Inland Container Depot, Tondiarpet with 4 containers carrying 78.8 MT of  LMO arrived at the destination at 09:00 hours of 13-06-2021.

Station wise break-up of Cumulative quantity of LMO delivered:

As of date, Inland Container Depot, Tondiarpet handled 30 loaded Oxygen Express rakes carrying 2169.96 MT of LMO. Chennai Harbour handled thirteen rakes delivering 1177.81 MT of LMO.

Madukkarai near Coimbatore handled seven Oxygen Express carrying a total of 333.02 MT of LMO.

Tiruchchirappalli Goods Yard (368.57 MT) and Kudalnagar (276.94 MT) received four rakes each.

Two rakes each were handled at Milavattan (143.96 MT) and Irugur Siding (162.33 MT) and Salem Container Depot (167.52 MT).  o­ne rake each was delivered to Tondiarpet Goods Yard (30.5MT), Tiruvallur (31.4 MT) and Vadipatti (79.31 MT).

As for further Oxygen Express trains, o­ne loaded rake from Jindal Steel Siding, Dolvi, Maharastra for Chennai Harbour with 6 containers carrying 111.66 MT of LMO is expected to arrive tonight.

Oxygen Express for Kerala

So far, four oxygen Express trains delivered 513.72 MT of Oxygen to Kerala.  All the three rakes were offloaded at Vallarpadam Container Terminal, Kochi. The fourth rake with 7 containers carrying 133.72 MT of LMO arrived at Vallarpadam o­n 01-06-2021.

Oxygen Express to other States

Indian Railways has delivered nearly 30182 MT of LMO in more than 1734 tankers to various states across the country.  421 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3782 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4941.32 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3664 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513.72 MT in Kerala, 2972 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam.

Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, Railways is creating unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances.  Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit