For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (wjr)walajah road jn to (kpd)katpadi jn


Address: Wallajah Railway Station, SH 61, Tamil Nadu 632501, India

Station Code: WJR

Station Name: WALAJAH ROAD JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katpadi Junction, Dharapadavedu, Katpadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: KPD

Station Name: KATPADI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 676

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSWJR00:25KPD00:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSSHU00:50KPD01:230:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMCN03:50KPD04:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPMCN03:50KPD04:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
56008KPD AJJ PASSTHL04:50MCN04:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56008 Status
66019AJJ SA MEMUWJR05:20KPD06:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66019 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUTHL06:45MCN06:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSWJR07:40KPD08:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12675 Status
56009AJJ VLR PASSWJR08:05KPD08:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56009 Status
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSTHL08:30MCN08:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16086 Status
56261AJJ JTJ PASSWJR08:50KPD09:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56261 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPWJR09:20KPD09:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
56014VLR AJJ PASSSVUR10:40THL10:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56014 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPWJR13:35KPD13:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
56013AJJ VLR PASSWJR13:57KPD14:450:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56013 Status
12609MYSURU EXPWJR15:15KPD15:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
56262JTJ AJJ PASSSVUR15:55THL16:040:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56262 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSWJR17:10KPD17:330:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
56010VLR AJJ PASSSVUR17:40THL17:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56010 Status
16085AJJ JTJ EXPWJR18:55KPD19:330:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16085 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPWJR19:50KPD20:280:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
66017MSB VLR MEMU FASTWJR20:30KPD21:030:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66017 Status
56007AJJ KPD PASSWJR21:52KPD22:500:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56007 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILWJR21:55KPD22:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSWJR23:00KPD23:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
605/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020


The details of the EMU services cancelled in view of the fact that demand for travel will be reduced o­n account of Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday)are given below: Also in order to cater to the essential travel requirements minimum number of passenger specials are being run. The same is also detailed below:

EMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED ON 22.03.2020:

EMU trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi,

vChennai Beach - Chengalpattu,

vChennai Beach - Velachery stations

are fully cancelled o­n 22.03.2020.

In lieu of cancelled EMU trains, passengers specials will be operated for every o­ne hour from 06:00 hrs to 11:00 hrs & 18:00 hrs to 22:00 hrs between:

vChennai Beach- Chengalpattu,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi stations.

Note: NO PASSENGER SPECIALS will be operated in Chennai Beach - Velachery MRTS section o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU Trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Sullurupeta/ Nellore,

vVellore Cantonment/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach / Melmaruvathur / Villupuram,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam - Tirupathy,

vTambaram - Villupuram,

vArakkonam – Katpadi / Vellore Cantonment,

vArakkonam – Cuddapah,

vBittragunta – Moore market Complex - Gudur.


                                                                                                                                                            Follow us         

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit