For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (mtj)mathura jn to (tna)thane


Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thane Junction, Station Road, Kopri, Thane East, Thane, Maharashtra 400601, India

Station Code: TNA

Station Name: THANE

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 648

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSMTJ00:05BVI17:1541:10TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPMTJ01:30BVI21:1719:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFMTJ01:30BVI22:2320:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPMTJ01:32BVI03:2725:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPMTJ01:52BVI21:1219:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILMTJ07:40KYN06:2022:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPMTJ09:20BVI07:1321:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLMTJ09:50BVI03:5818:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMTJ11:05KYN08:3221:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLMTJ13:33BVI09:2419:51W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAMTJ17:00BVI18:3925:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHMTJ17:07BVI07:1614:09W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNMTJ18:30BVI08:5414:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSMTJ19:10BVI13:5418:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSMTJ19:15BVI13:5518:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPMTJ19:30BVI15:2519:55TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPMTJ23:35TNA03:0227:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/4323-02-2021
Weekend Special Trains between Mumbai/Panvel and Madgaon -Bookings open on 24.2.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
Weekend Special Trains between Mumbai/Panvel and Madgaon 
Railways have decided to run weekly special trains between Mumbai/Panvel and Madgaon as per details given below:
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madgaon Weekend Special

01101 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs o­n every Friday from 26.2.2021 to 26.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 09.55 hrs next day.
01102 special will leave Madgaon at 16.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 28.2.2021 to 28.3.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.45 hrs next day.
Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali

2. Panvel-Madgaon Weekend Special

01105 special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n every Saturday from 27.2.2021 to 27.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 13.00 hrs next day.
01106 special will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 27.2.2021 to 27.3.2021 and arrive Panvel at 22.30 hrs same day.
Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali

Composition of both special trains: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01101/01102 and 01105/01106 o­n special charges will open o­n 24.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: February 23, 2021
PR No. 2021/02/43
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/02/4122-02-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Pandharpur / Sainagar Shirdi-Bookings open from 25.2.2021

Central Railway 
Press Release 

Special Trains between Mumbai and Pandharpur / Sainagar Shirdi

Central Railway will run special trains between Mumbai and Pandharpur / Sainagar Shirdi until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1.Dadar-Pandharpur special – (Tri-weekly)
01027 special will leave Dadar every Monday, Friday and Sunday at 23.55 hrs with effect from 12.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 08.45 hrs next day.

01028 special will leave Pandharpur every Tuesday, Saturday and Monday  at 21.40 hrs with effect from 13.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Dadar at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Uruli, Khedgaon, Daund, Jeur and Kurduvadi.

2.Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special – (4 times a week)
01041 special will leave Dadar every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday at 23.45 hrs with effect from 10.3.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.35 hrs next day.

01042 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday) at 20.10 hrs with effect from 11.3.2021 and arrive Dadar at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Uruli, Khedgaon, Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar and Belapur.

Composition for both trains: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier , o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 01027/01028 and 01041/01042 o­n normal fare will open from 25.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: February 22, 2021
PR No. 2021/02/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit