For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (kte)katni to (aal)amlai


Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amlai - Vivek Nagar Road, Vivek Nagar, Madhya Pradesh 484116, India

Station Code: AAL

Station Name: AMLAI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18248REWA BSP EXPRESSKTE01:30AAL05:314:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18248 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPKTE02:40AAL06:033:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18206 Status
18204BETWA EXPRESSKTE02:40APR06:303:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18204 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPKMZ03:10AAL06:523:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPKTE04:40APR08:103:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPKMZ05:25APR08:303:05TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12550 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTIKMZ06:05APR08:552:50TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12824 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPKTE06:50BUH09:312:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSNWR08:10AAL12:274:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPKMZ10:00APR13:053:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
18214AII DURG EXPKMZ12:35APR15:453:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
18208AII DURG EXPKMZ12:35BUH15:162:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPKMZ12:35APR15:453:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
01661HBJ PURI SPLKTES13:55APR17:153:20TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01661 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPKMZ14:40APR17:553:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
68748KTE BSP MEMUKTE14:50AAL18:163:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68748 Status
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRESKTES15:10BUH18:313:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11265 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPKTES15:25APR18:453:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPKMZ15:40APR18:453:05WUNRESERVED14719 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPKMZ15:40APR18:453:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPKMZ15:50APR18:452:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
51605KTE CHRM PASSKMZ16:30AAL20:283:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51605 Status
18235BILASPUR EX PASHDU17:58AAL22:194:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18235 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSKTE20:50AAL00:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARKMZ21:15APR00:102:55W,SA3A22868 Status
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXPKMZ21:15APR00:102:55TUUNRESERVED22896 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPKMZ21:55APR01:103:15W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
51753REWA CHRM F PASKTE22:25AAL01:443:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51753 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPKTES22:50AAL01:583:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12854 Status
12535LJN R GARIBRATHKTE23:25APR02:303:05M,TH3A12535 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0528-05-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 27thMay, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH2 TRIPSEACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

Western Railway has scheduled to run two moreParcel Special trains with 2 trips eachtotransport essential items as well as medicinal supply to mitigate the effects of lockdown due to Covid 19, as per the requirements o­n this route. The parcel special trains will run between Palanpur – Salchapraand Dewas – Rajendra Nagar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,details of the additional parcel special trains to run o­n WR are as follows:-

Palanpur – Salchapra Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00909 Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 29th May, 2020 and will reach Salchapra at 05.30 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00910 Salchapra – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Salchapra at 22.00 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020 & will reach Palanpur at 06.20 hrs o­n4thJune, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge Agra, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati, Lumding and Badarpur stations in both directions.

Dewas - Rajendra Nagar Parcel Special Train (2 Trips)

Train No 00975 Dewas – Rajendra Nagar parcel special train will depart from Dewas o­n 28th May, 2020 at 20.00 hrs and will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00976 Rajendra Nagar - Dewas parcel special train will leave Rajendra Nagar o­n 30thMay, 2020 at 18.00 hrs & will reach Dewas at 14.25 hrsthe next day. The train will halt at Bina, Katni, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt Deen Dayal Uphadaya Jn in both directions.

 

However, due to underutilization of some of the parcel special trains o­n certain routes, the same has now been cancelled. The Parcel trains which have been cancelled are Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar Journey Commencing On (JCO) 28th & 30th May, 2020; Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj JCO 29th May, 2020; Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur JCO 29th & 31st May, 2020 and Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central JCO 31st May & 2ndJune 2020.

***********

 





2
2020/0511-05-2020
MUMBAI
W. RLY TO RUN TWO MORE TRIPS OF ONE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KAREMBELI AND NEW GUWAHATI...TILL NOW WR TRANSPORTED MORE THAN 29 THOUSAND TONNES OF ESSENTIALS THROUGH PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 10th May, 2020

W. RLY TO RUN TWO MORE TRIPS OF o­nE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KAREMBELI AND NEW GUWAHATI...TILL NOW WR TRANSPORTED MORE THAN 29 THOUSAND TONNES OF ESSENTIALS THROUGH PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS


As the nations globally are fighting to control spread of corona pandemic in their own way, India too is making all possible efforts and ensuring to fight with corona infection at various levels. However, in such an unpleasant atmosphere, Western Railway has taken a unique initiative in providing transportation of essential commodities to various destinations of the country. WR in its own way is contributing its services to the nation by running timetabled services of its special Parcel trains originating from various stations over WR. In the financial year 2020-21, upto 9thMay 2020, a total of 179 parcel special trains left from various stations of WR, generating an earning of Rs 7.48 crore. In continuation to this, two trips of o­ne more special parcel train are planned to be run between Karambeli and New Guwahati.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,2 more trips of o­ne more parcel special train will run between Karambeli and New Guwahati. Train No 00903 Karambeli – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Karambeli at 18.00 hrs o­n 11th May, 2020 to reach New Guwahati o­n 13th May, 2020 at 15.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00904 New Guwahati – Karambeli parcel special train will leave New Guwahati o­n 14th May, 2020 at 05.00 hrs to reach Karambeli at 03.20 hrs o­n 16th May, 2020. The train will halt at Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayaya Jn, Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations in both directions.

Shri Bhakar stated that, during the lockdown period in the month of April’20, 131 trains carrying more than 18000 tonnes of essential commodities were run, with earnings of Rs 5.74 crore. Similarly, in the month of May, upto9th May’20, total 48 parcel special trains were run, with a loading of above 6000 tonnes, generating earnings of Rs 1.75 crore. Since 23rd March to 9th May 2020, commodities, weighing more than 29000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 8.70 crore. In this transportation, twenty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of approx. 17500 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of more than Rs 3 crore. Similarly, 159 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was approx Rs 4.92 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately 78 lakh.

Shri Bhakar stated that from 22ndMarch to 9th May, 2020, total 3416 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.49 million tonnes. 6996 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 3523 trains handed over and 3473 trains taken over at different interchange points. 189 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods.

Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains, including o­ne milk rake left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 10th May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Bhuj – Dadar special parcel trains. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non -suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 791.54 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount ofRs 238.56 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 115.26 crore. Till now, 37.28 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit