For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (gdr)gudur jn to (TADA)Tada


Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tada Railway Station, Beside NH-5,Tada, SPSR District Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: TADA

Station Name: Tada

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 33

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17644CIRCAR EXPGDR03:05SPE03:530:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPGDR03:20SPE04:080:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPGDR05:30SPE06:190:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPGDR05:54SPE06:340:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPGDR06:25SPE07:090:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
66056NLR MMCC MEMUGDR06:26SPE07:100:44M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED66056 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPGDR07:00SPE07:430:43SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSGDR07:00SPE07:440:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
57240BTTR MAS PASSGDR07:20ELR09:141:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57240 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPGDR07:30SPE08:180:48M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSGDR07:30SPE08:190:49TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPGDR10:30SPE11:090:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
66030NLR SPE MEMUGDR10:45SPE11:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66030 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPGDR12:10SPE12:590:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPGDR12:50SPE13:390:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPGDR13:00SPE13:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
66032NLR SPE MEMUGDR18:47SPE19:501:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66032 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSGDR19:50SPE20:390:49MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPGDR19:50SPE20:380:48TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSGDR20:05SPE20:430:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
12078JAN SHATABDIGDR20:10SPE20:590:49M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EGDR22:40SPE23:290:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPGDR22:40SPE23:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.430/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 430 - Cancellation / Reschedule of TrainsDue to Traffic Block

     


 

Due to Non-Interlocking (NI) works in connection withyard related and track machine works in Nagpur Division and Chennai – Gudur section, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12771

Secunderabad - Raipur

08.08.22; 10.08.22 & 12.08.22

Cancelleddue to NI working in Nagpur division

2

12772

Raipur - Secunderabad

09.08.22; 11.08.22 & 13.08.22

 

 

Reschedulingof Trains

 

 

Slo.no

Train No

From-To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled time and date

Remarks

1

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

19.15 hrs o­n 20.08.2022

20.15hrs o­n 20.08.2022

Cancelleddue to power block working in Chennai – Gudurand Katpadi – Jolarpettai sections

2

17229

Trivandrum -Secunderabad

06.45 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

10.15 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.425/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 425 - Nanded – Tirupati - Vikarabad Special Trains

             

In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run two special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Tirupati - Vikarabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07651

Nanded - Tirupati (Mon)

23.45

19.15 (next day)

08.08.2022

2

07652

Tirupati - Vikarabad (Tue)

22.20

12.45 (next day)

09.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07651 Nanded –Tirupati Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Medchal, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikudi, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07652Tirupati - Vikarabad Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad and Lingampalli stations.

 

     These special trains will consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit