For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (bdts)bandra terminus to (nrl)neral


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Neral, Maharashtra 410101, India

Station Code: NRL

Station Name: NERAL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 19

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTT00:15KJT01:431:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPDR05:53KJT07:131:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSDR07:13NRL08:261:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSDR08:53NRL10:041:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20KJT13:481:28W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPDR12:20KJT13:481:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20KJT13:481:28TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPDR13:00KJT14:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXDR14:15KJT15:431:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPDR14:35KJT16:031:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSDR15:20KJT16:431:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDR15:50KJT17:131:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSDR16:38KJT18:071:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESDR18:04KJT19:281:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPDR20:35KJT22:071:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPDR21:15KJT22:381:23W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPDR21:15KJT22:381:23M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDR21:30KJT22:531:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPDR21:30KJT23:081:38M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDR21:30KJT22:531:23M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDR21:30KJT22:531:23TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPDR23:00KJT00:281:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERDR23:10BUD00:221:12TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSDR23:10BUD00:211:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSDR23:10BUD00:221:12M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILDR23:55KJT01:231:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39615-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 396, FLAGGING OFF OF INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIYAPURA AND HUBBALLI

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 396  Dt. 14.02.2020

FLAGGING OFF OF INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VIYAPURA AND HUBBALLI

To cater the raising demand of public & local representatives of Vijayapura & Hubballi region, South Western Railway is pleased to run Train No. 07329 / 07330 Hubballi – Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special daily.

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR and Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi, Hon’ble MP, Vijayapura and public representatives of the concerned region have been instrumental in providing better & convenient train services o­n this route.  South Western Railway urges the rail users of this region to patronize these train services and make their journey memorable.

The service was planned to flag off o­n 16.02.2020 earlier.  But due to some technical reasons, now the service will be flagged off o­n 17.02.2020.  Shri Chandrakantgouda.C. Patil, Hon’ble Minister of Mines & Geology and District In-charge Minister of Vijayapura, Govt. of Karnataka and Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi, Hon’ble MP, Vijayapura will flag off the inaugural special at 11:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 from Vijayapura in presence of other dignitaries. The Inaugural Intercity Express Special with Train No. 07330 Vijayapura – Hubballi will run in open timings.

Regular service of Train No. 07329 / 07330 Hubballi – Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity daily Express Special will commence from Hubballi from 17.02.2020 and from Vijayapura from 18.02.2020 until further advice.

As regular service Train No. 07329 Hubballi – Vijayapura Intercity Express Special will depart daily from Hubballi at 16:45 hrs and arrive Vijayapura at 22:40 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive / depart Gadag – 17:55/18:05 hrs, Mallapur – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Hole Alur - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Badami – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Bagalkot - 19:50/19:52 hrs, Almatti – 20:50/20:51 hrs and Basavana  Bagevadi Road - 21:14/21:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special will depart daily from Vijayapura at 05:30 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:05 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive / depart Basavana Bagevadi Road - 06:04/06:05 hrs, Almatti – 06:24/06:25 hrs, Bagalkot - 07:18/07:20 hrs, Badami – 07:49/07:50 hrs, Hole Alur - 08:11/08:12hrs, Mallapur – 08:24/08:25 hrs and Gadag – 09:30/09:40 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SEVENGeneral Second Class Coaches and and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van.

The timings of this train will enable the passenger to reach Hubballi in the morning and return o­n the same day after finishing their work.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
14-02-2020
Press Release:SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY



SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 13, 2020:

            Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry inaugurated Phase-I of East West Metro Corridor of Kolkata Metro Railway, in a programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station today (13.2.2020) . Shri Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways also dedicated to the Nation three important projects of Eastern Railway viz. i) 140 KM of Railway Electrification in Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections of Howrah and Malda Divisions, ii)  3 Mega Watt roof top solar plant at Howrah station and iii) 41.13 KM of double line/third line over Howrah, Malda & Sealdah Divisions of ER.

•          140 KM of Railway Electrification : Commissioning of 140 KM new Railway Electrification project at a cost of Rs. 219 Crores (approx.) covering Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections has helped in seamless electric train operations in different routes of Eastern Railway. The extended electric train operation has not o­nly made substantial savings in diesel fuel bill but also in operation and maintenance of diesel locomotives over Eastern Railway. 83% Route Kilometres of Eastern Railway have now been electrified and the balance are in progress so as to achieve 100% electrification by 2021.

•          3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plant at Howrah station of ER : In order to promote Indian Railways as an environmentally sustainable transport system, harnessing green and clean solar energy and thus minimizing carbon foot print is a mission area of Railways. Without incurring any capital expenditure by Railways, 3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plants at Howrah station have been installed and it will supply electricity @ Rs. 3.62 per unit for 25 years as against the present rate of Rs. 8.50 per unit. The total cumulative revenue saving will be Rs. 40 Crores (approx.) over next 25 years.

•          41.13 KM Double Line/Third Line : In last six months, Eastern Railway has commissioned double line in Nimtita-Dhulianganga (11.38 KM), Sujnipara-Nimtita (6.72 KM) of Malda Division, Mile 5B-New Alipore (1.67 KM) of Sealdah Division, Lalbagh Court Road-Khagraghat Road (7.40 KM) and Debipur-Rasulpur 3rd line (13.96 KM) of Howrah Division at a cost of approx. Rs. 550 Crores. With this, throughput of the section has increased and flexibility in operation has been enhanced. The punctuality of coaching trains has been improved due to this work by about 5% over last financial year.

        Hon’ble Minister of Railways also flagged off ( through video link) 13063/13064 Howrah - Balurghat – Howrah Express train with increased frequency from bi-weekly ( Monday & Tuesday o­nly) to five days a week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday) and also dedicated to the Nation 7.25 KM double line between Andul & Baltikuri in S.E.Railway.

        Shri Babul Supriyo, Hon’ble Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India, was present in the programme. Dr Sukanta Majumdar, Hon’ble MP was present at Balurghat station o­n this occasion.  General Managers of Eastern Railway, Metro Railway and South Eastern Railway were also present at the venue of the programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit