For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (bdts)bandra terminus to (chi)chiplun


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai-Goa Road, Chiplun, Maharashtra 415605, India

Station Code: CHI

Station Name: CHIPLUN

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 207

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11003TUTARI EXPRESSDR00:05CHI05:085:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35CHI06:285:53TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35CHI05:555:20M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLLTT01:10CHI06:285:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPLTT01:10CHI05:524:42TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLLTT01:10CHI06:285:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10CHI05:584:48SACC11099 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDR05:25CHI09:504:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33CHI10:124:39M,WCC11085 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSDR06:00CHI10:084:08TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSDR07:25CHI12:505:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40CHI16:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLDR11:45CHI18:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20CHI20:305:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSDR15:40CHI22:206:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLLTT16:55CHI22:505:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55CHI21:484:53TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPDR20:40CHI01:364:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXDR23:20CHI04:255:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLBDTS23:45CHI07:157:30SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLBDTS23:45CHI07:157:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMMCT23:55CHI07:157:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLMMCT23:55CHI07:157:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/Spl Trains24-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF 11 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED

TRIPS OF 11 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED

Services of Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival Special restored

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 11pairs of Special Trains are being extended. Also WR has decided to restore the run of Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Ex Gandhidham 28th June,2021 to 30thAugust,2021 and Ex Tiruneveli from 1st July,2021 to 2nd September,2021..

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train no 09271 Bandra (T) – Patna Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 28th June,2021 has been extended till 30thAugust,2021.

2.Train no 02913 Bandra (T) – Saharsa Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29thAugust,2021.

3.Train no 02929 Bandra (T) – Jaisalmer Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 25th June,2021 has been extended till till 27thAugust,2021.

4.Train no 09027 Bandra (T) – Jammu Tawi Weekly Special which was notified upto 26thJune,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021.

5.Train no 09017 Bandra (T) – Haridwar Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 25thAugust,2021.

6.Train no 09057 Udhna - Maduadih Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 25th June,2021 has been extended till 27thAugust,2021.

7.Train no 09205 Porbandar- Howrah Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 26thAugust,2021.

8.Train no 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Weekly Special which was notified upto 25thJune,2021 has been extended till 27th August,2021.

9.Train no 02905 Okha- Howrah Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29th August,2021.

10.Train no 09313 Indore– Patna Bi-Weekly Festival Special which was notified upto 30thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

11.Train no 09321 Indore– Patna Bi- Weekly Special which was notified upto 26thJune,2021 has been extended till 28th August,2021.

12.Train no 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 1stSeptember,2021.

13.Train no 02914 Saharsa - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 29th June,2021 has been extended till 31st August,2021.

14.Train no 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 26th June,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021.

15.Train no 09028 Jammu Tawi -Bandra (T) Weekly Special which was notified upto 28thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

16.Train no 09018 Haridwar - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 1st July,2021 has been extended till 26thAugust,2021.

17.Train no 09314 Patna – Indore Bi-Weekly FestivalSpecial which was notified upto 2ndJuly,2021 has been extended till 1st September,2021.

18.Train no 09322 Patna – Indore Weekly Festival Special which was notified upto 28thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

19.Train no 02906 Howrah -Okha Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 29th June,2021 has been extended till 31st August,2021..

20.Train no 09206 Howrah-Porbandar Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 2nd July,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021..

21.Train no 09058 Maduadih - Udhna Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29th August,2021.

22.Train no 09452 Bhagalpur -GandhidhamWeekly Festival Special which was notified upto 28th June,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

Services of Train no 09424/09423 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival Special has been restored Ex Gandhidham 28thJune,2021 to 30th August,2021 and Ex Tiruneveli from 1stJuly,2021 to 2nd September,2021. During Monsoon period upto 31stOctober,2021, Train no 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival will depart from Gandhidham at 04.40 hrs every Monday and arrive Tirunevelli at 02.05 hrson Wednesday. In return direction,Train no. 09423 Tirunevelli – Gandhidham Weekly Superfast FestivalSpecial will depart from Tirunevelli every Thursday at 05.15 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 02.35 hrson Saturday. During Non-Monsoon period, w.e.f. 01stNovember,2021, Train no 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival will depart from Gandhidham at 04.40 hrs every Monday and arrive Tirunevelli at 23.35 hrs o­n Tuesday and in return direction, w.e.f. 04thNovember,2021, Train no. 09423 Tirunevelli – Gandhidham Weekly Superfast FestivalSpecial will depart from Tirunevelli at 07.40 hrs every Thursday and arrive Gandhidham at 02.35 hrs o­n Saturday.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train No 09271, 02913, 02929, 09027, 09017, 09313, 09321, 02905, 09205, 09057, 09424 and 09451 will open o­n 26th June, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                             *********

 

 

 





2
2021/0617-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER SPECIAL TRAIN RESTORED

WR Press Release No. 2021/06                                              Mumbai, 17th June, 2021

TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER SPECIAL TRAIN RESTORED

TRIPS OF 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS ALSO TO BE EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special Train is being restored, while the trips of 5 pairs of Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Restoration of Train

Train No 02474/02473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner (Weekly) Special train o­n Special Fare

The trips of Train No. 02474/02473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare which had been cancelled earlier has now been restored. Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special Train will nowrun from 22nd June, 2021 to 29thJune, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Special Train will now run from 21st June, 2021 to 28th June, 2021.

Extension of Trains

1.Train No. 06337/06338 Okha – Ernakulam Jn (Bi-weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 06337 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Special Train has been extended to run from 5th July, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 o­n every Monday & Saturday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06338 Ernakulam Jn – Okha Special Train has been extended to run from 2nd July, 2021 to 5thNovember, 2021 o­n every Friday & Wednesday.

2.Train No. 02645/02646 Indore - Kochuveli (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special Train has been extended to run from 5th July, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 everyMonday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore Special Train has been extended to run from 3rdJuly, 2021 to 6th November, 2021 every Saturday.

 

 

3.Train No. 06734/06733 Okha – Rameswaram (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special Train has been extended to run from 6th July, 2021 to 9th November, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train has been extended to run from 2nd July, 2021 to 5thNovember, 2021 every Friday.

4.Train No. 06054/06053 Bikaner – Madurai Jn (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare(via Ujjain)

The trip of Train No. 06054 Bikaner – Madurai Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n Sunday from 4th July, 2021 to 7thNovember, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 06053 Madurai Jn - Bikaner Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n Thursday from 1stJuly, 2021 to 4th November, 2021.

5.Train No. 06068/06067 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare(via Surat)

The trip of Train No. 06068 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n Monday from 5th July, 2021 to 8thNovember, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n Saturday from 3rdJuly, 2021 to 6th November, 2021.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train No 06337, 02645 and 06734 will open o­n 18th June, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 *********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit