For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10BBS07:4028:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10BBS06:0526:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25BBS11:1526:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30BBS09:5625:26SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPYPR09:55BBS12:0026:05TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15BBS12:0025:45TU,F3A12503 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPR11:00BBS09:5622:56W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPR11:00BBS09:5022:50M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30BBS15:3726:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BBS21:0531:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05BBS18:0526:00TU3A22834 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BBS23:1327:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40KUR04:3529:55SA3A22884 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40BBS02:3526:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BBS06:0530:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
53/2022-23 16-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


South Eastern Railway has advised changes in the pattern of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking in connection with Kharagpur and Hijli 03rd line o­n 21st and 22nd May, 2022 at Kharagpur station as detailed below.

Cancellation of train services


1. Train No. 12245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah at 10.50 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


2. Train No. 12841 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Coromondal Superfast Express leaving Shalimar at 15.20 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


3. Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Express leaving Howrah at 23.00 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


4. Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express leaving Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


5. Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


6. Train No. 12842 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Coromondal Superfast Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Durgapur, Asansol, Adra, Midnapore,  and Hijli. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.


ØTrain No. 12509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Bangalore Cantonment at 23.40 hrs o­n 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Hijli, Midnapore, Asansol and Durgapur. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.


ØTrain No. 12504 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Agartala at 05.55 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Durgapur, Asansol, Adra, Midnapore and Hijli. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.

Rescheduling of train service

Train No. 12663 Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 17.40 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.45 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 (late by 4 hours 5 minutes)

                                      

      

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0213-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFCTED FOR A COUPLE OF DAYS FOR MEGA SAFETY RELATED MODRNISATION WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD LINE BETWEEN KHARAGPUR AND HIJLI.

 

 

In view of smooth train operation and hassle free train movement in Howrah-Chennai and Howrah-Mumbai Main Line, 3rd Line between Kharagpur & Hijli Station is being constructed. For commissioning of this project, Safety related modernization work for non-interlocking work has been taken into hand. As a result, some trains will be affected in this route for o­ne day. Some trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, rescheduled and diverted & controlled as pr the following…

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

01.          12704/12703 Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad o­n 21st May and from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

02.          12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express from both the directions o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

03.          12245/12246 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022 and from Yesvantpur o­n 24th May 2022.

 

04.          18046/18045 Hyderabad-Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Hyderabad o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

05.          12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express from both the directions o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

06.          22855/22856 Santragachhi-Tirupati-Santragachhi Express from Santragachhi o­n 22nd May and from Tirupati o­n 23rd May 2022.

 

07.          12842/12841 Chennai-Shalimar-Chennai Coromandal Express from Chennai o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

08.          18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express from Howrah o­n 21st & 22nd May and from Bhadrak o­n 22nd & 23rd May 2022.

 

09.          18410/18409 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Puri o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

10.          18037/18038 Howrah-Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

11.          18021/18022 Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

12.          12864/12863 Yesvantpur-Howrah-Yesvantpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 21st May and from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022.  

 

 

PARTIALLY CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

A.            08063/08064 Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022 will run between Hijli & Bhadrak and will remain cancelled between Hijli and Kharagpur.

 

B.            12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh/Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022 will run between Rourkela & Titlagarh/Kantabanji and will remain cancelled between Rourkela and Kharagpur.

 

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

 

                12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022 will be rescheduled by 4 hours 05 minutes.

 

 

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:

 

A.22502 New Tinsukia-Bangalore Express from New Tinsukia o­n 20th May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

B.12509 Bangalore-Guwahati Express from Bangalore o­n 20th May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

C.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

D.15643 Puri-Kamakhya Express from Puri o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Asansol-Adra-Hijli instead of Hijli – Kharagpur - Howrah Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

E.12504 Agartala-Bangalore Cant Express from Agartala o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

 

A.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai and 12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express from Yesvantpur o­n 21st May 2022 will be controlled enroute suitably for about 60 minutes in SER & ECoR jurisdiction, respectively.

 

B.12666 Kanyakumari-Howrah Express from Kanyakumari o­n 21st May 2022 will be controlled enroute suitably for about 30 minutes in SER jurisdiction.

 

 

 






COMMENTS

1
Prasant saho- Tue May 17 9:49 2016

2
Susanta Rout- Sun Jun 19 1:20 2016
Ypr to bbs


Add Comment






Submit