For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (YG)YADGIR to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Yadgir, Karnataka, India

Station Code: YG

Station Name: YADGIR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12735YPR GARIB RATHYG00:15YPR08:208:05W,F,SU3A12735 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPYG03:20SBC13:4010:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPYG03:45BAW17:3913:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAYG05:15YPR18:2513:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPYG08:55SBC00:1015:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPYG10:29SBC21:5011:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
16593NED SBC EXPYG17:40SBC04:4511:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSYG20:20SBC08:5012:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPYG22:30YNK06:348:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSYG23:00YNK06:537:53TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16584 Status
16572BIDR YPR EXPYG23:00YNK06:547:54M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16572 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSYG23:30SBC10:4511:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPYG23:55KJM10:2810:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPYG23:55KJM10:2810:33W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
397/2021-22 28-09-2021
Chennai
TRAINS RESCHEDULED


South Western Railway has advised rescheduling of trains due to late running of paring train as detailed below:

· Train No.02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Special train scheduled to leave

Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 27th September, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 15.00 hrs o­n 28th September, 2021 (delayed by 16 hours 45 minutes)

· Train No.05487 Bengalore Cantonment – Agartala Special scheduled to leave

Bangalore Cantonment at 10.15 hrs o­n 28th September is rescheduled to leave at 00.15 hrs o­n 29thSeptember (delayed by 14 hours)

· Train No.02246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Special train scheduled to leave

Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 28th September, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 05.00 hrs o­n 29th September, 2021 (delayed by 18 hours)

Depending o­n the rescheduled time at originating station, the timings of these trains at enroute stations will also change accordingly.



Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
395/2021-2227-09-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO CYCLONE GULAB


In view of Cyclone "Gulab" East Coast Railway and South Central Railway have notified the following changes in the pattern of train services :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No.02859 Puri- Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special scheduled to leave Puri at 17.30 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Its pairing train, Train No.02860 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Puri Superfast Special scheduled to leave Chennai at 16.25 hrs o­n 17th September 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.02845 Bhubaneswar – Bangalore Cantonment Festival Special scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 07.30 hrs of 26th September 2021 is fully cancelled.

·Its pairing train, Train No.02846 Bangalore - Bhubaneswar Festival Special scheduled to leave Bangalore Cantonment at 16.35 hrs of 27th September 2021 is  fully cancelled.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS :-

·Train No.03352 Alapuzha - Dhanbad Special that left Alapuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 is diverted to run via Balharshah, Bilaspur and Jharsuguda

·Train No.02544 Dr MGR Chennai Central -Howrah Special that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Balharshah, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur

·Train No.02808 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 08.10 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Balharshah, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur

·Train No.02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Special that left Thiruvananthapuram at 16.55 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 is diverted to run via Balharshah, Bilaspur and Jharsuguda

·Train No.02253 Yeswantpur – Bhagalpur Special that left Yeswantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 is diverted to run via Vizianagram, Titlagarh, Jharsugudah and Asansol.

·Train No.02666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Special that left Kanniyakumari at 05.10 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 is diverted to run via Vizianagram, Titlagarh, Jharsugudah and Kharagpur

·Train No.02822 Dr MGR Chennai Central  – Howrah Special that left Chennai at  19.15 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 is diverted to run via Vizianagram, Titlagarh, Jharsugudah and Kharagpur

·Train No.08189 Tata – Ernakulam Special scheduled to leave Tata at  05.15 hrs but was delayed at Tata by 6 hours o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Tata, Jharsugudah, Bilaspur and Balharshah.

·Train No.02543 Howrah – Dr MGR Chennai Special that left Howrah at 15.30 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Tata, Jharsugudah, Bilaspur and Balharshah.

·Train No.02663 Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli Special leaving Howrah at 17.35 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Tata, Jharsugudah, Bilaspur and Balharshah.

·Train No.02245 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly Duronto Special that left Howrah delayed by 4 hours at 14.50 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda – Balharshah

·Train No.02609 Santragachi – Tirupati Special leaving Santragachi at 14.55 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda – Balharshah

·Train No.02543 Howrah – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special leaving Howrah at 15.30 hrs o­n 26th September 2021 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Balharshah.

·Train No.02064 Yeswantpur – Puri Special that left Yeswantpur at 22.40 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 is diverted to run via Balharshah, Jharsuguda, Kharagpur

·Train No.02821 Howrah-Chennai Special that left Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n 25th September 2021 was diverted between Howrah and Vijayawada.

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

·Train No.02873 Howrah – Yeswantpur Festival Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.00 hrs o­n 26th September is rescheduled to leave at 01.00 hrs o­n 27th September (delayed by 2 hours)

·Train No.02867 Howrah – Puducherry Festival Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n 26th September is rescheduled to leave at 01.30 hrs o­n 27th September (delayed by 2 hours)

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURES 

In view of forecast of heavy rain with cyclonic wind, all necessary precautions have been taken by Indian Railways to safeguard the safety of the passengers by Regulating and Rescheduling of Trains wherever necessary at various places in East Coast Railway. Intensive and extensive patrolling in areas forecast to be affected are being ensured and monitored. Stationary watchmen have been deployed where heavy rainfall is likely. Bridges are kept under watch. Appropriate steps have been taken for Electrical and signaling installations.

                                                                                                            

Follow us:                                                                           

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869   




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit