For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (UDN)UDHNA JN to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT


Address: Jeevan Jyothi Nagar, Surat, Gujarat, India

Station Code: UDN

Station Name: UDHNA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPST00:06KJM03:5327:47TU3A22497 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPST09:40SBC13:3927:59M3A19667 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAST13:58YPR18:2528:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPST14:35KJM16:2025:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSST14:35YNK15:5825:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPST18:35YPR03:4833:13F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSST18:35YPR03:1532:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSST19:15YPR02:3031:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSST19:15YPR04:2033:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJST19:15YPR04:2033:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPST19:15YPR02:2531:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSST19:15YPR02:3031:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSST23:15YPR04:4529:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/212/8431-12-2020
Extension of Festival special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Festival special trains

Railways have decided to extend the run of following festival special trains

 

07613 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded daily from 21.1.2021 to 1.4.2021

07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded- Panvel daily from 20.1.2021 to 31.3.2021

02766 Amravati-Tirupati bi-weekly special from 21.1.2021 to 1.4.2021

02765 Tirupati- Amravati bi-weekly special from 19.1.2021 to 30.3.2021

 

There are no change in the timings and composition of the trains.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02766 & 07613 festival special trains o­n special charges will be opened as per ARP (10 days) at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

 

The run of the following festival special trains passing through Central Railway have also been extended upto 31.1.2021

 

09271 / 09272 Bandra Terminus-Patna-Bandra Terminus weekly superfast

02913 / 02914 Bandra Terminus-Saharsa-Bandra Terminus weekly superfast

09424 / 09423 Gandhidham-Tirunelveli-Gandhidham weekly superfast

02905 / 02906 Okha-Howrah-Okha weekly superfast

09205 / 09206 Porbandar-Howrah-Porbandar bi-weekly superfast

09057 / 09058 Udhna-Manduadih weekly superfast

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Passengers are requested to please note.

--- --- —

Date: December 31, 2020

PR No.2020/12/84

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
383/2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Extension Festival Special trains



East Coast Railway has notified extension of following Weekly Super-Fast Festival Special trains as detailed below

1. Train No. 02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th January, 2021(4 Trips)

2. Train No. 02840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January, 2021(4 Trips)

3. Train No. 02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th January, 2021(4 Trips)

4. Train No. 02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 2021(4 Trips)

5. Train No. 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January, 2021(5 Trips)

6. Train No. 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (5 Trips)

7. Train No. 02859 Puri- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (5 Trips)

8. Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th January and 01st February, 2021 (5 Trips)

9. Train No. 02869 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 2021 (4 Trips)

10. Train No. 02870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-  Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n  05th, 12th, 19th, and 26th January, 2021 (4 Trips)

11. Train No.  02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays  will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (5 Trips)

12. Train No. 02846 Bangalore Cantonment-  Bhubaneswar  Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays  will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th January  and 1st February, 2021(5 Trips)

                                            

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit