For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (TU)TADIPATRI to (NRE)NANDALUR


Address: Tadipatri Railway Station, Tadipatri, Andhra Pradesh 515411, India

Station Code: TU

Station Name: TADIPATRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Pothapi, Andhra Pradesh 516150, India

Station Code: NRE

Station Name: NANDALUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPTU01:40NRE04:092:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12794 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPTU02:45NRE05:042:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12797 Status
17416HARIPRIYA EXPTU02:55NRE05:282:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17416 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPTU03:25RJP06:142:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPTU05:00RJP07:382:38TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXTU07:36NRE10:182:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPTU08:50RJP11:262:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLTU09:25RJP11:492:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPTU09:30RJP11:582:28W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTU10:00NRE12:382:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSTU12:15RJP14:592:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASTU15:15NRE18:293:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57273 Status
17621AWB RU EXPRESSTU15:30NRE18:132:43F3A,SL,GN,17621 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSTU18:15NRE20:382:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILTU19:00NRE21:392:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPTU22:20RJP00:582:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
17420VSG TPTY EXPTU22:52RJP01:222:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,17420 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPTU23:20RJP01:542:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.132/2022-2317-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No.132 - 02 Summer Special Trains between Kacheguda-Tirupati-Kacheguda

       


In order to clear extra rush during summer season, SCR will run 02 special trains between Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda as detailed below:-

Sl.

Tr. No

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07297

Kacheguda – Tirupati (Wed)

22.20

11.00 (next day)

18th May, 2022

2

07298

Tirupati – Kacheguda (Thu)

15.00

04.00 (next day)

19th May, 2022

 

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Rd, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Rajampet and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

 

These trains consists ofFirst AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches.




(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.107/2022-2309-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No.107 - 02 Summer Special Trains between Kacheguda-Tirupati-Kacheguda



In order to clear extra rush during summer season, SCR will run 02 special trains between Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda as detailed below :-

Sl.

Tr. No

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07297

Kacheguda – Tirupati

22.20

11.00
(next day)

11th May, 2022

2

07298

Tirupati – Kacheguda

15.00

04.00
(next day)

12th May, 2022

 

1.Train No. 07297 / 07298 Kacheguda – Tirupati - Kacheguda Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Rd, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Rajampet and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

 

These trains consists of  First AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit