For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (TADA)Tada to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Tada Railway Station, Beside NH-5,Tada, SPSR District Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: TADA

Station Name: Tada

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 33

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17644CIRCAR EXPSPE03:55MS06:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPSPE04:10MAS05:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPSPE06:20MAS08:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPSPE06:35MAS08:552:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPSPE07:10MAS09:302:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSSPE07:45MS09:502:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPSPE07:45MS09:502:05SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSPE08:20MAS10:202:00TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPSPE08:20MAS10:202:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
57240BTTR MAS PASSTADA08:52MAS12:353:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57240 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPSPE11:10MAS13:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPSPE13:00MAS14:551:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSPE13:40MAS15:351:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPSPE13:50MAS16:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
66036SPE MAS MEMUTADA18:49MAS20:451:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66036 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSPE20:40MAS22:452:05MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSPE20:40MAS22:452:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSSPE20:45MAS22:452:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
12078JAN SHATABDISPE21:00MAS22:351:35M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ESPE23:30MAS01:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPSPE23:30MAS01:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
677/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of Train Services

South Central Railway has advised the cancellation of the following trains due to operational reasons:

·Train No.  07661 Tirupati – Katpadi Passenger Special leaving Tirupati at 19.25 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 21st January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022

·Train No. 07662 Katpadi – Tirupati Passenger Special leaving Katpadi at 06.15 hrs is fully cancelled o­n  and from 21st January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022

·Train No. 17237 Bitragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central leaving Bitragunta at 04.45 hrs is fully cancelled from 22nd January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022 (Already cancellation of this train was notified from 18th to 21st January, 2022 and to be continued till 24th January, 2022)

·Train No. 17238 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bitragunta leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs is fully cancelled from 22nd January, 2022 to 24th January, 2022 (Already cancellation of this train was notified from 18th to 21st January, 2022 and to be continued till 24th January, 2022)




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit