For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (SRE)SAHARANPUR to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPSRE00:03MB03:553:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSSRE00:44MB04:173:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILSRE01:15MB04:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSSRE01:39MB04:352:56W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSRE01:39MB04:352:56F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSSRE01:40MB04:352:55TU,TH3A,SL,GN,12470 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPSRE02:00MB05:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSRE02:20MB05:253:05MUNRESERVED15532 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSRE02:20MB05:253:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
64566SRE MB MEMUSRE04:30MB09:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64566 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPSRE06:05MB10:274:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESSRE07:00MB10:103:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSSRE07:00MB10:103:10M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSRE07:00MB10:103:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPSRE07:00MB10:103:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSRE07:00MB10:103:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
54252SRE LKO PASSSRE08:10MB15:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54252 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHSRE08:20MB11:473:27SU3A12208 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPSRE11:33MB14:553:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPSRE11:35MB14:583:23TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPSRE11:35MB14:523:17M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPSRE13:03MB16:203:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPSRE13:42MB17:053:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSRE14:40MB17:553:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSSRE14:40MB17:553:15SUUNRESERVED22552 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPSRE15:05MB18:103:05FUNRESERVED12408 Status
14612SVDK GCT EXPSRE15:10MB18:103:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14612 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFSRE15:13MB18:102:57W3A22318 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPSRE16:50MB23:316:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPSRE18:10MB21:223:12SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXSRE18:17MB21:223:05W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
12528CDG RMR SF EXPSRE18:20MB21:423:22MCC,2S,GN,12528 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPSRE18:20MB21:223:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSRE18:38MB21:342:56WUNRESERVED14604 Status
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSSRE19:50MB01:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15012 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSSRE21:55MB00:472:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPSRE22:25MB01:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSSRE23:30MB02:573:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12232 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTSRE23:48MB03:153:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSRE23:50MB03:323:42TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********






2
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit