For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (SKB)SHIKOHABAD JN to (ULD)ACHALDA


Address: Shikohabad Railway Station, MDR 77W, Shikohabad, Uttar Pradesh 283141, India

Station Code: SKB

Station Name: SHIKOHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: Babarpur Phaphund Road, Ballapur, Uttar Pradesh 206121, India

Station Code: ULD

Station Name: ACHALDA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19039AVADH EXPRESSSKB00:40BNT01:380:58M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSSKB00:40BNT01:380:58TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
14164SANGAM EXPSKB01:00BNT02:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14164 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSSKB01:00BNT02:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPSKB02:07BNT03:091:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
64164SKB PHD MEMUSKB05:50ULD07:241:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64164 Status
12180LJN INTERCITYSKB07:18BNT08:100:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12180 Status
64588TDL CNB DEMUSKB07:30ULD09:422:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64588 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPSKB09:15BNT10:171:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSSKB09:15BNT10:171:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
12312KALKA MAILSKB11:30PHD12:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPSKB11:45ULD13:071:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSKB14:52ULD16:271:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSSKB16:46PHD18:071:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे                               जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक :11पीआर/06/2021                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                           दिनांक: 11.06.2021

Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

In tune with the Indian Railways vision of becoming net zero carbon emitter by 2030, a series of steps have been taken to promote environment friendly aspects in train operations. Major paradigm shift in this regards is target 100% electrification of all Indian Railways network. North Central Railway is aggressively working in this direction to convert its entire non electrified route into electrified territories. Recently, Bhandai (near Agra)-Udimore section, Lalitpur-Udaipura section, Unchdih-Meja thermal power plant section have been electrified. GM NCR Shri V.K. Tripathi holds a series of meetings o­n Thursday to review the progress of electrification works in NCR.

In o­ne such meeting with the officers of CORE, GM asked for specific targets to be given. It was informed by the officials that electrification works of Mahoba-Khajuraho and Birlanagar-Udimore section is targeted for completion in July 2021 and August 2021 respectively. While Khajurao-Udaipura section is targeted for completion by February 2022, efforts are o­n for completion of electrification work   in Shikohabad-Farrukhabad section 2021and Etawah-Mainpuri section by December this year. General Manager stressed that commitments over targets should be honored and expressed candidly his non acceptance over time over runs.

In another meeting with senior officers of construction organization, GM reviewed the progress been done o­n Etah-Barhan section and status of electrification o­n upcoming third line between Jhansi and Bina. It was told to the General Managaer that Etah-Barhan section is targeted to be electrified by February 2022 with paper work and necessary approvals and site visits going o­n with full swing. Apart from this, electrification of Chhata-Bhuteshwar section (between Agra-Mathura) of newly constructed fourth line in Agra Divison is targeted for completion by November 2021.

General Manager instructed that a comprehensive monitoring plan should be made for day to day progress and apart from the major routes, smaller stretches leading to goods sheds or sidings at stations itself should also get totally electrified so that there should not remain any missing link of electrification in NCR.The meetings were attended by Principal Chief Electrical Engineer Shri Satish Kothari, DRMs of Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra divisions along with other headquarter and divisional officers.






2
01-06-2021
General Manager Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi reviewed safety, asset reliability, punctuality, loading &revenue position on North Central Railway

                                                                                 

General Manager Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi reviewed safety, asset reliability, punctuality, loading &revenue position o­n North Central Railway

General Manager NCR and NER Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi reviewed status of safety, asset reliability, punctuality, loading and revenue o­n North Central Railway. This meeting organized through video conference was attended by AGM NCR Shri Ranjan Yadav, PHODs of NCR and DRMs of Praygraj, Jhansi and Agra divisions and other officials from HQ office and Divisions.

General Manager emphasized upon the need to upgrade the railway health infrastructure  considering the o­ngoing Covid-19 crisis of unprecedented magnitude. He said the well being of our staff and their kin is our foremost priority, so all out efforts be made for ensuring that.

While discussing about the punctuality performance,  Shri Tripathi laid stress o­n increasing the average speed of freight trains over NCR region to above 50 KMPH. He said the sectional speed of branch line sections like Chunar-chopan, Bhandai-Udi Mod, Shikohabad-Farrukhabad etc be increased by providing necessary infrastructural inputs and electrification of missing links.

He also stressed upon expediting o­ngoing third and fourth line works in the zone for capacity enhancement. He said special monitoring of progress of Prayagraj- DeenDayal Upadhyaya, and   Jhansi-Mathura third line works be done so that the projects could be completed in a time bound manner.

General Manager also reviewed progress of electrification works being carried out in non electrified sections of NCR. He instructed the Principal Chief Electrical Engineer Shri Satish kothari to maintain a close liaison with the Project executing agency- CORE/Prayagraj. He said a review meeting be orgainsed with the officers related to these projects and work execution be expedited.

While discussing about the revenue position ,Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi directed PCCM Shri M.N.Ojha to work upon improving parcel loading. He said more customer friendly approach and efforts to understand the needs of.                                                                                                  







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit