For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SDL)SHAHDOL to (KMZ)KATNI MURWARA


Address: Shahdol Railway Station, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh 484001, India

Station Code: SDL

Station Name: SHAHDOL

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Murwara Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KMZ

Station Name: KATNI MURWARA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12853AMARKANTAK EXPSDL00:34KTES03:002:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLSDL01:37KTES04:152:38W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPSDL01:40KTE04:352:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPSDL01:40KTE04:352:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18205 Status
18203BETWA EXPRESSSDL01:55KTE04:252:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18203 Status
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPSDL02:25KMZ06:053:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18236 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSSDL02:30KMZ06:354:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSSDL03:15KTE06:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSDL06:20KTE09:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
51606CHRM KMZ PASSSDL08:05JLW10:522:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51606 Status
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESSSDL10:25KTES13:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11266 Status
68747BSP KTE MEMUSDL10:40JLW13:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68747 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSDL11:30KMZ14:152:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSDL11:30KMZ14:152:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPSDL11:40KTES14:052:25W3A20828 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSDL11:40KMZ14:152:35TH3A22170 Status
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXPSDL13:05KMZ15:302:25SUUNRESERVED22895 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPSDL13:05KMZ15:302:25TU,F3A22867 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSSDL14:57KMZ18:003:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPSDL14:57KMZ18:003:03FUNRESERVED14720 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGSDL15:30JLW17:582:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
12536LJN GARIBRATHSDL17:37KTE20:052:28TU,F3A12536 Status
12823C G SMPRK KRNTISDL18:02KMZ20:352:33M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12823 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPSDL18:02KMZ20:352:33TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSSDL19:40KMZ22:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
51754CHRM REWA F PGRSDL20:05KTE00:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51754 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPSDL20:47KTES23:452:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSSDL20:47KMZ00:203:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
18213DURG AII EXPSDL22:22KMZ01:002:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18213 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPSDL22:22KMZ01:002:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
18207DURG AII EXPSDL22:22KMZ01:002:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPSDL22:23KMZ01:002:37M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
18247BSP REWA EXPSDL23:40KTE02:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18247 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 30-12-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 12 SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 12 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional trips of 12 special trains between various destinations over Indian Railways while o­ne train i.e. Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore will be passing over some stations o­n WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special  trains are as under:

1) Train No. 02921/02922 Mumbai Central- Surat Flying Ranee Superfast

Express special (Daily)

Accordingly, Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17.55 hrs and will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Surat daily at 05.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10.20 hrs, the same day. This train is extended up to 31stJanuary, 2021. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car and Second Class seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved train.

 

2)Train No. 02200/02199 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi SuperfastSpecial

(Weekly) [24 Trips ]

 

Train No 02200 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Superfast special trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10hrshrs every  Saturday and will reach Jhansi at 05:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9thJanuaryto 27th March, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02199Jhansi- Bandra TerminusSuperfast Special train will depart from Jhansiat 17:00hrs every Thursdayand will arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00hrs the next day . This train will run from 7th January to 25th March, 2021.  This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodra, Godhra, Dahod.,Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, BiyavraRajgarh, ChachauraBinaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datiastations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

3)Train No.05564/05563 Udhna–Jaynagar(Weekly) Superfast Festival Special [ 8 trips]

Train No. 05564Udhna–JaynagarFestival Special will depart from Udhnaon every Sunday, at 08:35 hrs& will reach Jaynagar at 18:20 hrs o­n the next day. This train will run from 10th January to 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05563Jaynagar– Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagaron every Thursday at 23:50 hrs& will reach Udhana at 09:35 hrs o­n third day. This train will run from 7th January, 2021 to 28thJanuary, 2021.This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn.,

Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, PrayagrajChheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., SamastipurJn.and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

4)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad –Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Festival Special[ 8 trips]

Train No.05270 Ahmedabad–Muzaffarpur Festival Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Saturday, at 18.00 hrs& will reach Muzaffarpur at 03.58hrs, o­nMonday . This train will run from 9th January, 2021 to 30thJanuary, 2021.Similarly, Train No.05269 Muzaffarpur –Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n everyThursday at21: 20hrs& will reach Ahmedabad at07:40 hrs o­n Saturday . This train will run from 7th January to 28th January, 2021. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, DeoriaSadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipurstations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

5)TrainNo 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special [8 trips]

 

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Friday, at 20:50 hrs& will reach Darbhanga at 08:40hrs.This train will run from 8thJanuary, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday at 16.47 hrs& will reach Ahmedabad at 07:15 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 6th January, 2021 to 27th January, 2021. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Chhayapuri (Vadodara) Jn, Godhra Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, KatniMurwara, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., PrayagrajRambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi, Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur, Hajipur Jn., Muzaffarpur Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

6)Train No 09451/09452 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special [10 trips]

 

Train No. 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Festival Special will depart from Gandhidham o­n every Friday, at 17.40 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 20.15 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur -Gandhidham Festival Special will depart from Bhagalpur o­n every Monday at 05.00 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 08.00 hrs, o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January, 2021 to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali, Dhrangdhra, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Dahod, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, SawamiMadhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Achnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, BapudamMotihari, Muzaffarpur Jn., Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

7)Train No. 06337/ 06338 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly FestivalSpecial [18 trips]

Train No. 06337 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Special will depart from Okha at 06.45 hrs every Monday &Saturday and will reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4thJanuary to 1st February, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06338 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 20.25 hrs every Wednesday & Friday and will reach Okha at 16.40 hrs the third day. This train will run from 1st January to 29th January, 2021. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Boisar, Vasai Rd, Bhiwandi Rd, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar,Hannavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, mangalore Jn, Kasargod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikod, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both directions. Train No 06337 will have additional halts at Kannapuram and Ferok stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

8)Train No. 06734/ 06733 Okha – Rameswaram Weekly FestivalSpecial [10 trips]

Train No. 06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special will depart from Okha at 08.40 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Rameswaram at 19.15 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 5th January to 2ndFebruary, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special will depart from Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs every Friday and will reach Okha at 10.20 hrs o­n the fourth day. This trainwill run from 1st January to 29thJanuary, 2021.The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Dronachalam, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Tirupati, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindugal, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakudi, Ramanathapuram and Mandapamstations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and SecondClass seating coaches.

9)Train No. 05045/ 05046 Okha – Gorakhpur Weekly FestivalSpecial

Train No. 05046Okha – Gorakhpur Special will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Sunday and will reach Gorakhpur at19.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run upto 28th March, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Special will depart from Gorakhpur at 04.45 hrs every Thursday and will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run upto25thMarch, 2021.The train will halt o­n WR at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri (Vadodara), Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Maksistations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and SecondClass seating coaches.

 

10)Train No. 02645/02646 Indore - Kochuveli(Weekly) Superfast FestivalSpecial [10 trips]

Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special will depart from Indore at 16.50 hrs every Monday and will reach Kochuveli at 16.20 hrs, the third day. This train train will run from 4thJan, to 1st Feb, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02646 Kochuveli – Indore Special will depart from Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Indore at 05.05 hrs the third day. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongiri, Betul, Amla, Pandhurana, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, SirpurKagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramgundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijaywada, Tenali, Chirola, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jalarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottappalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalackudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Chertala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kanyakulam and Kollam stations in both directions.Train No 02645 will have an additional halt at Ernakulam Town. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

11)Train No 04322/04321Bhuj-BareillyFestival Special [36 trips]

 

Train No. 04322Bhuj-Bareilly Festival Special will depart from Bhujon Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sundayat 18:05 hrs & will reach Bareily at 20:35 hrson the next respective day. This train will run from 2ndJanuary, 2021 to 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04321 Festival Special will depart from Bareily o­n Monday, Thursday, Saturday and Sundayat 06:35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 08.50 hrs, o­n respective next day.This train will run from 1st January, 2021 to 31stJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Gandhidham, , Samakhiali, Bhildi, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gamdhinagar Jaipur, GetorJagtpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, Alwar Jn, Khairthal, rewar, Pataudi Road, GarhiHarsaru Jn, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Pilkua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amoroha, Moradabad, Rampur Milak and Bareilly stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

12) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj-BareillyFestival Special [26 trips]

 

Train No. 04312Bhuj-Bareilly Festival Special will depart from Bhujon Tuesday, Wednesday and Fridayat 15:50 hrs & will reach Bareily at 20:35 hrson the next respective day. This train will run from 1stJanuary, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04311 Festival Special will depart from Bareily o­n Tuesday,Thursday andSaturdayat 06:35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 11:00hrs, o­n respective next day.This train will run from 2nd January, 2021 to 30thJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Gandhidham, , Samakhiali, Dhrangandhra, Viramgam, Ambli road, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn., Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gamdhinagar Jaipur, GetorJagtpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, Alwar Jn, Khairthal, rewar, Pataudi Road, GarhiHarsaru Jn, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S Rohilla, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Pilkua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amoroha, Moradabad, Rampur Milak and Bareilly stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

13) Train No. 06067/06068 Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrsevery Saturday and will reach Jodhpur at 08.00 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06068 Jodhpur-Chennai Egmore Superfast Festival Special will leave Jodhpur at 23.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Chennai Egmore at 16.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Gudur Jn., Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada Jn., Khammam, Warangal, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Wardha Jn., Badnera Jn., Akola Jn., Shegaon, Bhusaval Jn., Jalgaon Jn., Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Jn., Ahmedabad Jn., Mahesana Jn., Palanpur Jn., Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train Nos. 02921/02922is open, while booking for Train Nos. 09451, 04322 and 04312 will open from 31st December, 2020, for Train Nos. 02645, 06337, 06734, 05270, 05560, 05564 will open from 1stJanuary, 2021 and for Train No. 05046 will open o­n 2nd January, 2021 whereas the booking forTrain No. 02200 will open o­n 3rd January, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

*********

 

 

 





2
Press Release No. 32827-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 328, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 328  Dt: 26.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.Revision in timings of Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special: -


Train No. 06227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express Special will depart Mysuru at 19:30 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Naganahalli – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Panadavapura – 19:54/19:55 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Mandya – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Maddur – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Channapatna – 20:59/21:00 hrs, Ramanagram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Bidadi – 21:24/21:25 hrs, Kengeri – 21:39/21:40 hrs, Jnana Bharti Halt – 21:44/21:45 hrs, Nayandahalli – 21:49/21:50 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Malleswaram -  23:06/23:07 hrs, Yesvantpur – 23:16/23:18 hrs, Tumakuru – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Tiptur – 01:05/01:06 hrs, Arsikere – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Birur – 02:18/02:20 hrs, Tarikere – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Bhadravati – 03:03/03:05 hrs, Shivamogga – 03:19/03:20 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:14/05:15 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 06:14/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 07:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tumakuru – 02:15/02:17 hrs, Yesvantpur – 03:17/03:19 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 04:20/04:30 hrs,Krishnadevaraya Halt – 04:38/04:39 hrs, Nayandahalli – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Kengeri – 04:51/04:52 hrs, Bidadi – 05:07/05:08 hrs, Ramanagram – 05:19/05:20 hrs, Channapatna – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Maddur – 05:44/05:45 hrs, Mandya – 06:04/06:05 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:12/06:13 hrs, Panadavapura – 06:29/06:30 hrs and Naganahalli – 06:44/06:45 hrs.

2.Revision in timings of Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special: -

Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special will depart daily KSR Bengaluru at 15:00 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 15:10/15:11 hrs, Tumakuru – 16:02/16:04 hrs, Tiptur – 16:58/17:00 hrs, Arsikere – 17:20/17:25 hrs, Kadur – 17:59/18:00 hrs, Birur – 18:08/18:10 hrs, Tarikere – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Bhadravati – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 19:09/19:10 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 19:40/19:45 hrs, Anandapuram – 20:33/20:35 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 21:03/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart daily Talguppa at 05:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 12:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar Jambagaru – 05:18/05:20 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 06:50/06:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 06:59/07:00  hrs, Bhadravati – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Tarikere – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Birur – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Kadur – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Arsikere – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Tiptur – 09:09/09:10 hrs,  Tumakuru – 10:08/10:10 hrs and Yesvantpur – 10:58/11:00 hrs.

3.Revision in timings of Train No. 02683/02684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special: -

Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs and arrive Lucknow at 18:40 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 23:56/23:58 hrs, Hindupur - 01:11/01:13 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Gooty – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Dhone – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Gadwal - 07:24/07:25 hrs, Mahbub Nagar - 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 13:09/13:11 hrs, Ramagundam – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 14:52/14:53 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Sevagram – 19:21/19:23 hrs, Nagpur – 20:55/21:00 hrs, Betul – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Itarsi – 02:00/02:10 hrs, Pipariya – 03:18/03:20 hrs, Narsinghpur – 04:28/04:30 hrs, Jabalpur – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Katni – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Satna – 08:50/08:55 hrs, Manikpur – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Prayagraj – 12:45/13:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 14:25/14:30 hrs, Amethi – 15:02/15:04 hrs and Rae Bareli – 16:10/16:15.

In the return direction Train No. 02684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 18:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 31.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart  Rae Bareli – 19:58/20:03, Amethi – 21:03/21:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 21:57/22:02 hrs, Prayagraj – 00:25/00:45 hrs, Manikpur – 02:28/02:30 hrs, Satna – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Katni – 04:55/05:00 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:20/06:30 hrs, Narsinghpur – 07:48/07:50 hrs, Pipariya – 08:58/09:00 hrs, , Itarsi – 10:25/10:35 hrs, Betul – 12:08/12:11 hrs, Nagpur – 15:20/15:25 hrs, Sevagram – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Balharshah – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Ramagundam – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Kazipet – 22:03/22:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 01:15/01:25 hrs, Mahbub Nagar - 02:58/03:00 hrs, Gadwal - 04:29/04:30 hrs, Kurnool Town – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Dhone – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Gooty – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Anantpur – 09:22/09:23 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Hindupur - 11:08/11:10 hrs and Yelahanka – 12:38/12:40 hrs.

4.Revision in timings of Train No. 06502/06501 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special: -

Train No.Train No. 06502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Festival  Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 16:45 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 00:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 27.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Hindupur - 18:19/18:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:55/20:00 hrs, Anantpur – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Guntakal – 21:55/22:00 hrs, Adoni – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:17/23:18 hrs, Raichur - 23:50/23:52 hrs, Wadi – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Kalaburagi – 02:02/02:05 hrs, Solapur – 04:00/04:05 hrs, Daund – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 08:32/08:35 hrs, Belapur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Kopargaon – 10:50/10:53 hrs, Manmad – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Jalgaon – 15:35/15:45 hrs, Amalner – 16:36/16:38 hrs, Nandurbar – 18:00/18:10 hrs,  Surat - 20:47/20:52 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:21/21:23 hrs, Vadodara - 22:42/22:47 hrs, Anand – 23:20/23:21 hrs and Maninagar – 00:20/00:22 hrs.


In the return direction Train No.Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival  Express Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 19:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Anand – 19:53/19:55 hrs, Vadodara - 20:38/20:48 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:46/21:48 hrs, Surat - 22:50/22:55 hrs, Nandurbar – 01:20/01:30 hrs, Jalgaon – 04:25/04:35 hrs, Manmad – 06:50/06:55 hrs , Kopargaon – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belapur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 10:27/10:30 hrs, Daund – 12:05/12:10 hrs, Solapur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Kalaburagi 17:05/17:08 hrs, Wadi – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Raichur - 19:28/19:30 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:31/20:32 hrs, Guntakal – 21:20/21:25 hrs, Anantpur – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 23:45/23:50 hrs and Hindupur - 01:14/01:15 hrs.

5.Revision in timings of Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special: -

Train No. 06519 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Festival Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 22:50 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 23:01/23:02 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:31/23:32 hrs, Dodballapur – 23:46/23:47 hrs, Gauribidanur – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Hindupur – 00:54/00:55 hrs, Penukonda – 01:44/01:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 03:42/03:45 hrs, Anantpur – 04:24/04:25 hrs, Gooty – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Guntakal – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Adoni – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Kupgal – 07:11/07:12 hrs, Kosgi – 07:17/07:18 hrs, Mantralayam Road -07:29/07:30 hrs, Matmari – 07:43/07:44 hrs, Raichur – 08:03/08:05 hrs, Krishna – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Saidapur – 08:49/08:50 hrs, Yadgir – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Nalwar – 09:49/09:50 hrs, Chittapur – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Seram – 11:09/11:10 hrs, Tandur – 11:49/11:50 hrs, Vikarabad -12:50/13:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Bidar – 14:33/14:35 hrs, Bhalki – 15:04/15:05 hrs, Udgir – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Latur Road – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Pangaon – 16:39/16:40 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 18:25/18:40 hrs, Gangakher – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Parbhani -20:28/20:30 hrs and Purna – 21:43/21:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Purna – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Parbhani - 07:38/07:40 hrs,  Gangakher – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 09:10/09:20 hrs, Pangaon – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Latur Road – 10:24/10:25 hrs, Udgir – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Bhalki – 11:24/11:25 hrs, Bidar – 11:59/12:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 12:29/12:30 hrs, Vikarabad – 14:00/14:10 hrs, Tandur – 14:59/15:00 hrs, Seram – 15:44/15:55 hrs, Chittapur – 16:09/16:10 hrs. Nalwar – 17:40/17:41 hrs, Yadgir – 17:58/17:59 hrs, Saidapur – 18:16/18:17 hrs, Krishna – 18:37/18:38 hrs, Raichur – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Matmari – 19:29/19:30 hrs, , Mantralayam Road -19:39/19:40 hrs, Kosgi – 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Guntakal – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Gooty – 21:54/21:55 hrs, Anantpur – 23:14/23:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Penukonda – 01:23/01:25 hrs, Hindupur – 01:59/02:00 hrs, Gauribidanur – 02:23/02:24 hrs, Dodballapur – 03:00/03:01 hrs, Yelahanka – 03:24/03:25 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment - 03:43/03:45 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit