For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SDL)SHAHDOL to (KMZ)KATNI MURWARA


Address: Shahdol Railway Station, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh 484001, India

Station Code: SDL

Station Name: SHAHDOL

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Murwara Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KMZ

Station Name: KATNI MURWARA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12853AMARKANTAK EXPSDL00:34KTES03:002:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLSDL01:37KTES04:152:38W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPSDL01:40KTE04:352:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPSDL01:40KTE04:352:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18205 Status
18203BETWA EXPRESSSDL01:55KTE04:252:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18203 Status
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPSDL02:25KMZ06:053:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18236 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSSDL02:30KMZ06:354:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSSDL03:15KTE06:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSDL06:20KTE09:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
51606CHRM KMZ PASSSDL08:05JLW10:522:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51606 Status
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESSSDL10:25KTES13:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11266 Status
68747BSP KTE MEMUSDL10:40JLW13:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68747 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSDL11:30KMZ14:152:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSDL11:30KMZ14:152:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPSDL11:40KTES14:052:25W3A20828 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSDL11:40KMZ14:152:35TH3A22170 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPSDL13:05KMZ15:302:25TU,F3A22867 Status
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXPSDL13:05KMZ15:302:25SUUNRESERVED22895 Status
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPSDL14:57KMZ18:003:03FUNRESERVED14720 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSSDL14:57KMZ18:003:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGSDL15:30JLW17:582:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
12536LJN GARIBRATHSDL17:37KTE20:052:28TU,F3A12536 Status
12823C G SMPRK KRNTISDL18:02KMZ20:352:33M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12823 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPSDL18:02KMZ20:352:33TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSSDL19:40KMZ22:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
51754CHRM REWA F PGRSDL20:05KTE00:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51754 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPSDL20:47KTES23:452:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSSDL20:47KMZ00:203:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
18213DURG AII EXPSDL22:22KMZ01:002:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18213 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPSDL22:22KMZ01:002:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
18207DURG AII EXPSDL22:22KMZ01:002:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPSDL22:23KMZ01:002:37M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
18247BSP REWA EXPSDL23:40KTE02:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18247 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-08-2021
Due to non-interlocking work being done on Katni-Singrauli section of Jabalpur division, decision to cancel the following trains and change the route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2021प्रेसविज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 28.08.2021

     रेल प्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना के सुद्रढ़ीकरण हेतु जबलपुर मण्डल के कटनी-सिंगरौली खंड पर हो रहे नॉन इंटर्लोकिंग कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या एवं स्टेशन से स्टेशन तक

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

02373 सिंगरौली-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

29.08.2021, 05.09.2021

2

02374 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - सिंगरौली

30.08.2021, 06.09.221

2.गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी मार्ग परवर्तन की तिथि

नियमित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया

1

03025 हावड़ा-भोपाल

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

2

03026 भोपाल-हावड़ा

01.09.2021 एवं 08.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

3

09413 अहमदाबाद -कोलकाता

01.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

4

09414 कोलकाता -अहमदाबाद

28.08.2021 एवं 04.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

5

09608 मदार जं. -कोलकाता

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

6

09607 कोलकाता -मदार जं.

02.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

          





2
31-07-2021
Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍यरेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/07/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक :30.07.2021

Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

Shri Pramod Kumar, an officer of the Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers(IRSEE) has, o­n Friday, assumed the charge of General Manager of North Central Railway(NCR).

Shri. Pramod Kumar is an officer of 1984 exam batch of Indian Engineering Services and has served Indian Railways in various capacities.

Having his lien with Central Railway, He started his carrier as AEE/TD at Agra (during probation) for a short spell.

After which he worked in Junior & Senior scale at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works.

He worked in various disciplines of electrical engineering such as traction distribution, Maintenance & Operations of Locomotives, construction, general services at Jhansi & Jabalpur Divisions of Central Railway.

He pioneered in setting up of Electric Locoshed at New Katni Junction.

One of his notable contributions was commissioning of first high rise OHE of IR, while working as CPD/RE/Jaipur.

Apart from his vast experience in technical issues related to domain knowledge, Shri Kumar has a vast experience in general administration. He has served as Additional Divisional Railway Manager/NWR/ Jaipur, Divisional Railway Manager/NR/Moradabad, Sr. Deputy General Manager, Southern Railway and currently, he was serving as Additional General Manager/SECR /Bilaspur

Hailing from a village near Khurja, Bulandshahar district (U.P.), Shri Kumar has an old association with North Central Railway and with the area served by NCR. Shri Kumar is an alumnus of Dayal Bagh Educational Institute, Agra, from where he graduated in 1984 with a degree in BSc. Engineering (Electrical).

He has served NCRailway at Jhansi Division during 2003-2006 and at NCR HQ in 2007-09.

His association with the Sangam city of Prayagraj dates back to 2006 when he served as Deputy Chief Vigilance Officer, CORE and then NCR Headquarters as Chief Electric Service Engineer /Constn. upto 2009, where he was associated with planning and execution of various infrastructure works.

At a crucial juncture when NCR is passing through a vibrant phase with its focus o­n infrastructure expansion, electrification of missing links and strengthening of its health infrastructure among others, joining of Shri Kumar as the new leader of NCR with his vast and varied experience is expected to give a fillip to the o­ngoing infrastructure works and streamlining train operations.

Shi V.K. Tripathi, GM NER who was holding the additional charge of GM NCR for past seven months post retirement of Shri Rajiv Choudhry o­n 31st December 2020, welcomed Shri Pramod Kumar and extended his best wishes for his new assignment.

After assuming charge, Shri Pramod Kumar says that his priorities will be early completion of o­ngoing works with no time over runs and ensuring safe and efficient train operations over NCR.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit