For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINGHPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Singhpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh 484120, India

Station Code: SNGP)SINGHPU

Station Name: SNGP)SINGHPUR

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP01:2201:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS01:2201:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS01:2201:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51606CHRM KMZ PASS07:1607:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68749SDL ABKP MEMU09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68747BSP KTE MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58702ABKP SDL PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58701SDL ABKP PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68748KTE BSP MEMU17:5217:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51754CHRM REWA F PGR19:0119:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51605KTE CHRM PASS20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68750ABKP APR MEMU21:1421:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18235BILASPUR EX PAS21:5621:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP22:5222:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/2322-10-2019
Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur up to 31.12.2019 - Bookings for 01655 on special charges open from 24.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur

 

Railways have decided to extend the periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers.The details are as under:

 

Train No. 01655 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 07.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 12.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 and will arrive Jabalpur at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 01656 Weekly Special will leave Jabalpur at 07.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 11.11.2019 to 30.12.2019 and will arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Pipapriya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Shridham and Madan Mahal.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 2 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for extended Special Train No. 01655 o­n special charges will open from 24.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

------- ------ ------

Date: October 22, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/9/1627-09-2019
Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur - bOOKINGS OPEN FROM 29.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur

 

Railways have decided to extend the periodicity of weekly special trains between Pune and Jabalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers.The details are as under:

 

Train No. 01655 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 07.45 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 08.10.2019 to 05.11.2019 (5 trips) and will arrive Jabalpur at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 01656 Weekly Special will leave Jabalpur at 07.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 07.10.2019 to 04.11.2019 (5 trips) and will arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Pipapriya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Shridham and Madan Mahal.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 2 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for extended Special Train No. 01655 o­n special charges will open from 29.9.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

------- ------ ------

Date: September 27, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search