For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINGHPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Singhpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh 484120, India

Station Code: SNGP)SINGHPU

Station Name: SNGP)SINGHPUR

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP01:2201:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS01:2201:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS01:2201:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51606CHRM KMZ PASS07:1607:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68749SDL ABKP MEMU09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68747BSP KTE MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58702ABKP SDL PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58701SDL ABKP PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68748KTE BSP MEMU17:5217:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51754CHRM REWA F PGR19:0119:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51605KTE CHRM PASS20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68750ABKP APR MEMU21:1421:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18235BILASPUR EX PAS21:5621:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP22:5222:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
501/2019-2006-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains


The following Special fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

Weekly Special fare special Train from Jabalpur to Coimbatore

Train No.02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special train will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st& 28th March, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 o­n Mondays (Day 3) (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgoan, Karwar, Kumta, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Mangalore Jn, Kasargode, Kanhangad, Payyannur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Palghat

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at19.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23 & 30th March 2020, (Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays (Day 3)  (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore,Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narasinghpur

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 11, Second Class - 4&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.02.2020



   (B.Guganesan)

Chief Public Relations Officer 



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
2020/0204-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR


W.RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the run of Special train o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur. The special train has now been extended to run up to 27th June, 2020. Earlier it was scheduled to run up to 28th March, 2020. The details of the extended trips are given below:

 

·01705/01706 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur [Weekly] Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare

 

Train No.01705 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur [Weekly] Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus at 00.15 hrs o­n Saturday and will reach Jabalpur at 21.40 hrs o­n the same day. This train will run from 4thApril to 27th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, in return direction Train No. 01706 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus [Weekly] Superfast Special Train will leave Jabalpur at 14.20 hrs o­n Thursday and will arrive at Bandra Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 2ndApril to 25th June, 2020.

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Pipariya and Narsinghpur stations in both directions.

 

The booking for the extended trips of Train No. 01705 will open o­n

6th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search