For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINGHPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Singhpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh 484120, India

Station Code: SNGP)SINGHPU

Station Name: SNGP)SINGHPUR

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP01:2201:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS01:2201:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS01:2201:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51606CHRM KMZ PASS07:1607:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68749SDL ABKP MEMU09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68747BSP KTE MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58702ABKP SDL PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58701SDL ABKP PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68748KTE BSP MEMU17:5217:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51754CHRM REWA F PGR19:0119:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51605KTE CHRM PASS20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68750ABKP APR MEMU21:1421:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18235BILASPUR EX PAS21:5621:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP22:5222:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.42/2020-2117-04-2020
Chennai
PARCEL SERVICES EXTENDED



South Western Railway and Central Railway have advised the extended running of Parcel Train Services as follows:-



KSR Bengaluru – Gorakhpur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special (2 services)

South Western Railway has advised the extended running of Parcel Cargo Express Special Train Service between KSR Bengaluru and Gorakhpur via Patna as follows:-

With a composition of Six High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00607 KSR Bengaluru – Gorakhpur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 13.00 hrs o­n Sunday 26th April 2020 (1 service) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Jolarpettai ( Dep 16.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 19.30 hrs / Dep 20.00 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 03.50 hrs) Sirpur Kagaznagar (Dep 09.20 hrs) Balharshah (Dep 10.40 hrs) Nagpur (Dep 14.00 hrs) Itarsi (Dep 20.20 hrs) Pipariya (Dep 21.15 hrs) Gadarwara (Dep 21.45 hrs) Narsinghpur (Dep 22.25 hrs) Jabalpur (Dep 00.10 hrs) Katni (Dep 01.35 hrs) Maihar (Dep 02.35 hrs) Satna (Dep 03.35 hrs) Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ( Dep 12.00 hrs) Patna (Arr 16.00 hrs / Dep 17.30 hrs) and reaching Gorakhpur at 23.00 hrs o­n Tuesday 28th April 2020



In the return direction, Train No.00608 Gorakhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Gorakhpur at 13.00 hrs o­n Wednesday 29th April 2020 (1 service) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Patna (Arr 18.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (Dep 23.40 hrs) Satna (Dep 08.00 hrs) Maihar (Dep 08.45 hrs) Katni (Dep 09.45 hrs) Jabalpur (Dep 11.45 hrs) Narsinghpur (Dep 13.05 hrs) Gadarwara (Dep 13.40 hrs) Pipariya (Dep 14.10 hrs) Itarsi (Dep 15.20 hrs) Balharshah (Dep 00.045 hrs) Sirpur Kagaznagar (Dep 01.25 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 06.40 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 14.00 hrs /Dep 14.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 18.35 hrs) and reaching KSR Bengaluru at 21.45 hrs o­n 1st May April 2020.




KSR Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special (8 services)

South Western Railway has advised the running of Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Service between KSR Bengaluru and Howrah as follows:-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00615 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 12.00 hrs o­n and from 24th April to 1st May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Jolarpettai ( 14.55 /15.00 ) Dr MGR Chennai Central ( 18.30 / 19.30 ) Vijayawada (02.40/02/50) Rajamundry (05.10/05.20) Visakhapatnam (10.00/10.20 ) Khurda Road ( 16.20/16.30) Bhubaneswar (16.50/17.10) Balasore ( 21.20/21.30) Kharagpur (23.00/23.10) Panskura (23.50/00.00) Mecheda ( 00.30/00.40) and reach Howrah at 02.30 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.00616 Howrah – Yeswantpur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 ( 8 services) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Mecheda (12.30/12.40) Panskura (13.00/13.10) Kharagpur (14.00/14.10) Balasore (16.00/16.10) Bhubaneswar (18.50/19.00) Khurdha Road (19.30/19.40) Visakhapatnam ( 02.00/02.20) Rajamundry ( 06.15/06.25) Vijayawada (08.10/08.20) Dr MGR Chennai Central (15.30/16.30) Jolarpettai (19.30/19.35) and reach Yeswantpur at 23.00 hrs.

Yeswantpur – Dimapur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special (2 services)

South Western Railway has advised the continued running of Special Parcel Cargo Services between Yeswantpur and Dimapur as follows:-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00617 Yeswantpur - Dimapur Cargo Special will leave Yeswantpur at 18.00 hrs o­n 25th April (1 service) with stoppings at :-

Jolarpettai (Dep 21.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central(Arr 00.30 hrs/Dep 01.30 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 08.50 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 11.45 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 15.05 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 22.20 hrs) Bhubheswar (Dep 22.55 hrs) Balasore (Dep 02.30 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep 04.10 hrs) Panskura (Dep 05.00 hrs) Mecheda (Dep 05.40 hrs) Howrah (Arr 06.50 hrs / Dep 07.30 hrs) Bolpur Shantiniketan (Dep 09.55 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 13.35 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 17.25 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 23.35 hrs) Guwahati (Arr 02.45 hrs / Dep 02.55 hrs) Lumding (Dep 07.10 hrs) and reach Dimapur at 08.40 hrs o­n 28th April 2020.


In the return direction, Train No.00618 Dimapur - Yeswantpur Cargo Special will leave Dimapur at 21.00 hrs o­n 28th April with stoppings at Lumding (Dep 22.40 hrs) Guwahati (Arr 02.55 hrs / Dep 03.05 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 06.20 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 12.30 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 16.25 hrs) Bolpur Shantiniketan (Dep 19.55 hrs) Howrah (Arr 22.05 hrs / Dep 22.55 hrs ) Mecheda (Dep 00.30 hrs) Panskura (Dep 01.00 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep Dep 02.00 hrs) Balasore (Dep 04.00 hrs)




Bhubaneswar (Dep 06.40 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 07.10 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 15.30 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 19.10 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 22.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 06.30 hrs / Dep 07.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 11.05 hrs) and reach Yeswantpur at 14.00 hrs o­n 1st May 2020.

Mumbai CST – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special (16 services)

Central Railway has advised the extended running of Daily Parcel Cargi Express Special Service between Mumbai CST and Dr MGR Chennai Central from 26th April to 3rd May as follows :-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.00115 Mumbai CST - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Mumbai CST at 19.35 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings:-

Kalyan ( Arr 20:35 Dep 20:45 ) Lonavala ( Arr 22:25 Dep 22:30) Pune ( Arr 23:30 Dep 23:45 ) Solapur ( Arr 03:35 Dep 04:00) Wadi ( Arr 08:10 Dep 08:20 ) Guntakal (Arr 11:35 Dep 11:45 ) Renigunta (Arr 15:25 Dep 15:35) and reaching Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.00116 Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 26th April to 3rd May 2020 (8 services) to the following stoppage and timings :-

Renigunta (Arr 13:00 Dep 13:10 ) Guntakal ( Arr 16:50 Dep 17:00) Wadi ( Arr 20:15 Dep 20:25) Solapur ( Arr 23:00 Dep 23:25) Pune ( Arr 03:15 Dep 03:40 ) Lonavala ( Arr 04:40 Dep 04:45 ) Kalyan ( Arr 07:25 Dep 07:45) and reaching Mumbai CST at 08.45 hrs the next day.

Booking of parcels are open

Persons wanting to book parcels can call Southern Railway’s 24x7 helpline SETU (Swift and Efficient Transport of Utilities) for guidance and assistance for transportation of essential commodities and any other important items such as PPEs, masks, medicines etc (this helpline is o­nly for the period of lockdown)

SETU – SOUTHERN RAILWAYS - 24X7 HELPLINE - +91-9025342449






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
35/2020 – 21 17-04-2020
Chennai
DAILY PARCEL SPECIAL SERVICE BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU AND GORAKHPUR VIA CHENNAI & PATNA




South Western Railway has advised the running of Parcel Cargo Express Special Service between KSR Bengaluru and Gorakhpur via Patna as follows:-

With a composition of Six High Capacity Parcel Vans and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.00607 KSR Bengaluru – Gorakhpur Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 13.00 hrs o­n Sunday 19th April 2020 to the following stoppage and timings:-
Jolarpettai ( Dep 16.00 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 19.30 hrs / Dep 20.00 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 03.50 hrs) Sirpur Kagaznagar (Dep 09.20 hrs) Balharshah (Dep 10.40 hrs) Nagpur (Dep 14.00 hrs) Itarsi (Dep 20.20 hrs) Pipariya (Dep 21.15 hrs) Gadarwara (Dep 21.45 hrs) Narsinghpur (Dep 22.25 hrs) Jabalpur (Dep 00.10 hrs) Katni (Dep 01.35 hrs) Maihar (Dep 02.35 hrs) Satna (Dep 03.35 hrs) Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn ( Dep 12.00 hrs) Patna (Arr 16.00 hrs / Dep 17.30 hrs) and reaching Gorakhpur at 23.00 hrs o­n Tuesday 21st April 2020
In the return direction, Train No.00608 Gorakhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Gorakhpur at 13.00 hrs o­n Wednesaday 22nd April 2020 to the following stoppage and timings :-
Patna (Arr 18.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (Dep 23.40 hrs) Satna (Dep 08.00 hrs) Maihar (Dep 08.45 hrs) Katni (Dep 09.45 hrs) Jabalpur (Dep 11.45 hrs) Narsinghpur (Dep 13.05 hrs) Gadarwara (Dep 13.40 hrs) Pipariya (Dep 14.10 hrs) Itarsi (Dep 15.20 hrs) Balharshah (Dep 00.045 hrs) Sirpur Kagaznagar (Dep 01.25 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 06.40 hrs) Dr MGR Chennai Central (Arr 14.00 hrs /Dep 14.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 18.35 hrs) and reaching KSR Bengaluru at 21.45 hrs o­n Friday 24th April 2020. Booking of parcels are open




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search