For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINGHPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Singhpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh 484120, India

Station Code: SNGP)SINGHPU

Station Name: SNGP)SINGHPUR

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP01:2201:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS01:2201:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS01:2201:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51606CHRM KMZ PASS07:1607:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68749SDL ABKP MEMU09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68747BSP KTE MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58702ABKP SDL PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58701SDL ABKP PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68748KTE BSP MEMU17:5217:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51754CHRM REWA F PGR19:0119:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51605KTE CHRM PASS20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68750ABKP APR MEMU21:1421:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18235BILASPUR EX PAS21:5621:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP22:5222:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
21-12-2021
It has been decided to extend the operating period of Train No. 01665/01666 Rani Kamlapati-Agartala-Rani Kamalapati Special with modification in time.


 

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021                                                              प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:13.12.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारागाड़ी सं.01665/01666 रानी कमलापति-अगरतला-रानी कमलापति विशेष की संचालन अवधि में विस्तार समय में संशोधन के साथ करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

गाड़ी सं. 01665/66 (रानी कमलापति अगरतला- रानी कमलापति )विशेष-

गाड़ी सं.

01665/66 (रानी कमलापति -अगरतला रानी कमलापति) विशेष

संचालन के दिन

रानी कमलापति से: गुरुवार   अगरतला से: रविवार

संचालन की अवधि

रानी कमलापति से :  06.01.2022 से 31.03.2022

अगरतला से:   09.01.2022 से 03.04.2022

गाड़ी सं. 01665/01666 रानी कमलापति -अगरतला रानी कमलापति विशेष-

01665 रानी कमलापति-अगरतला विशेष

स्टेशन

01666 अगरतला रानी कमलापति विशेष

वर्तमान आगमन समय

वर्तमान प्रस्थानसमय

संशोधितआगमन समय

संशोधित प्रस्थानसमय

वर्तमान आगमन समय

वर्तमान प्रस्थानसमय

संशोधितआगमन समय

संशोधित प्रस्थानसमय

Thu

15.30

Thu

15.30

Rani Kamalapati

16.35

Tue

16.35

Tue

16.28

16.30

Same as Existing Time.

Same as Existing Time.

Hosangabad

15.08

15.10

Same as Existing Time.

Same as Existing Time.

17.05

17.25

Itarsi

14.40

14.50

18.13

18.15

Piparia

13.05

13.07

19.13

19.15

Gadarwara

12.30

12.32

19.43

19.45

Narsinghpur

11.58

12.00

21.15

21.25

Jabalpur

10.40

10.50

22.50

22.55

Katni

09.20

09.25

23.46

23.48

Maihar

08.35

08.37

00.05

2

2021/10/4828-10-2021
CR to run Deepavali/Chhat Festival Special trains - Bookings open on 30.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to run Deepavali/Chhat Festival Special trains

1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Barauni Special

05298 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.15 hrs o­n 15.11.2021 (Monday) and arrive Barauni at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

05297 special will leave Barauni at 16.30 hrs o­n 13.11.2021 (Saturday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn., Varanasi, Chhapra,  Hajipur, Muzaffarpur and Samastipur

Composition: Two AC-2Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier and 9 Second seating.

2) Pune – Patna Special

03382 special will leave Pune at 05.30 hrs o­n 14.11.2021 (Sunday) and arrive Patna at 12.00 hrs next day.

03381 special will leave Patna at 10.40 hrs o­n 12.11.2021 (Friday) and arrive Pune at 18.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara

Composition: Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class and 9 Second seating.

Reservation: Bookings for 05298 and 03382 specials o­n special charges will open o­n 30.10.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 28, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/48

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit