For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINGHPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Singhpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh 484120, India

Station Code: SNGP)SINGHPU

Station Name: SNGP)SINGHPUR

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP01:2201:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS01:2201:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS01:2201:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51606CHRM KMZ PASS07:1607:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68749SDL ABKP MEMU09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68747BSP KTE MEMU10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58702ABKP SDL PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58701SDL ABKP PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68748KTE BSP MEMU17:5217:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51754CHRM REWA F PGR19:0119:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51605KTE CHRM PASS20:0120:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68750ABKP APR MEMU21:1421:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18235BILASPUR EX PAS21:5621:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP22:5222:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
166/2019-20 19-07-2019
CHENNAI
The following Special Fare Special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special trains between  Jabalpur Jn – Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn

1. Train No.02193 Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn  Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs. o­n 3rd,10th ,17th,24th ,31st August,7th ,14th ,21th ,28hSeptember, 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Mondays  at 11.15 hrs. .

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, GS-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore ,Ongole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

2. Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Jn  Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n (Mondays) August 5th, 12th,19th,26th, September 2nd,09th,16th,23rd, and 30th 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Wednesday at 12.45 hrs. 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, GS-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur,Tirur,Kozhikkode, Vadakkara, Thalasery, Kannur, Payyanur,Kanhangad,Kasargod, Mangalore Jn,Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika  Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan,Thivim, Kudal,Kankavali, Ratnagiri,Chiplun, Khed,Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa,Harda,Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

3.Train No.06003 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special train will leave Chennai Egmore  at 18.50 hrs. o­n 13th September, 2019 (Friday) and reach Tirunelveli  at 6.00.hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: . Tambaram,Chengalpattu,Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul , Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and  Kovilpatti.

4.Train No.06038  Ernakulam Jn. – Dr MGR Chennai Central, Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 19.00 hrs. o­n  8th  September, 2019 and reach  Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur , Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur .

Suvidha Special train from Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore

5.Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 2019 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

Advance Reservations for the above Special Fare Special Trains & Suvidha Special Train will be open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20.07.2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/0716-07-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the run of Special train o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur. The special train has now been extended to run upto28thDecember, 2019. Earlier it was scheduled to run upto27thJuly, 2019. The details of the extended trips are given below:

 

·01705/01706 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur [Weekly] Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare

 

Train No.01705 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur [Weekly] Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus at 00.15hrs o­n Saturday and will reach Jabalpur at 21.40 hrs o­n the same day. This train will run from 3rdAugust to 28thDecember, 2019.

Similarly, in return direction Train No. 01706 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus [Weekly]Superfast Special Train will leave Jabalpur at 14.20 hrs o­n Thursday and will arrive at Bandra Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 1st August to 26thDecember, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Pipariya and Narsinghpur stations in both directions.

 

The booking for the extended trips of Train No. 01705 will open o­n 20th July, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search