For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (RDM)RAMGUNDAM


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ramagundam Railway Station, Ramagundam, Andhra Pradesh 505208, India

Station Code: RDM

Station Name: RAMGUNDAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSKCG02:10MCI05:343:24TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPKCG03:55RDM07:443:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
17011HYB SKZR EXPRESSC05:20RDM09:073:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17011 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPSC06:50RDM09:543:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20RDM10:293:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20RDM10:293:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXPSC08:20RDM11:573:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12757 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSC09:35RDM12:393:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKCG10:40RDM14:293:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXPSC15:35RDM19:584:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17233 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIKCG17:15RDM20:393:24M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSC22:15RDM01:233:08TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSSC22:15MCI01:283:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPSC22:15RDM01:142:59M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12771 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPSC23:00RDM02:543:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLKCG23:20PDPL03:083:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2019
Due to non-interlocking for doubling work at Manduwadih station of North Eastern Railway, the following trains will be operational from the converted route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रधान कार्यालय

जनसम्‍पर्क विभाग

प्रयागराज।

संख्‍या: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:27.11.2019

पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे के मंडुवाडीह स्टेशन पर दोहरीकरण कार्य हेतु नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगके कारण निम्न गाड़ियां परिवर्तित मार्ग से परिचालित होंगी:-

1)    22436/22435  New Delhi-Varanasi  Vande –Bharat  Express  Journey Commencing o­n 29.11.19,  30.11.19, 01.12.19, 03.12.19 & 04.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run via  Allahabad- Janghai – Varanasi.

2)   11061 Lokmanya Tilak terminus-DarbhangaExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n  27.11.19,  28.11.19, 02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run  via  Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

3)    12791 Secunderabad-Danapur Express Journey Commencing o­n 28.11.19 ,02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will be diverted to  run via Manikpur-Allahabad  Chheoki- Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

4)    12792  Danapur-Secunderabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.19  & 04.12.19  will be diverted to run via  Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn- Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

5)    14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminus Express  JourneyCommencing o­n  03.12.19 & 04.12.19  will be diverted  to  run via  Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai- Allahabad.

6)    14006 Anand Vihar Terminus -Sitamarhi Express Journey Commencing o­n  03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Allahabad-Janghai-Jaunpur-Aunrihar.

7)    19422 Patna-AhmedabadExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n 03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn - Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).





2
21-11-2019
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER

SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 20, 2019

          In connection with provision of third & fourth line connectivity, non-interlocking work will be done in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway. Consequently, following trains will run in diverted routes:-

Diversion

·17005 Hyderabad – Raxaul Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.11, 28.11, 5.12 & 12.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Express leaving Raxaul o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 23.11, 26.11, 30.11, 3.12, 7.12, 10.12, 14.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express leaving Darbhanga o­n 22.11, 26.11, 29.11, 3.12, 6.12, 10.12, 13.12 & 17.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.

·07009 Secunderabad – Barauni Express special leaving Secunderabad o­n 24.11, 1.12, 8.12 & 15.12.2019 will be diverted via Gondia – Raipur – Lakholi – Titlagarh – Jharusguda.

·07010 Barauni – Secunderabad Express special leaving Barauni o­n 27.11, 4.12, 11.12 & 18.12.2019 will be diverted via Jharsuguda – Titlagarh – Lakholi – Raipur – Gondia.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit