For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (RJP)RAZAMPETA to (PRDT)Proddatur


Address: Rajampet, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: RJP

Station Name: RAZAMPETA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

Address: Proddatur Railway Station, Proddatur Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: PRDT

Station Name: Proddatur

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 33

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPRJP00:20YA01:441:24TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSRJP00:35YA01:541:19TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILRJP03:55YA05:291:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPRJP04:30YA06:041:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
57274TPTY UBL PASSRJP07:55YGD09:491:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57274 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPRJP10:00YA11:231:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPRJP10:25YA11:491:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSRJP12:40YA14:091:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
17419TPTY VSG EXPRJP12:40YA14:081:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17419 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSRJP13:00YA14:341:34W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSRJP16:10YA17:441:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPRJP17:50YA19:191:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12793 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPRJP20:15YA21:491:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12798 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPRJP21:15YA22:491:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
17415HARIPRIYA EXPRJP22:35YA00:031:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17415 Status
17622RU AWB EXPRESSRJP22:45YA00:231:38SA3A,SL,GN,17622 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPRJP23:30YA01:141:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.414/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 414 - SCR to Restore Daily Passenger Trains




South Central Railway will be RESTORED daily passenger trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Passenger Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

Old Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

w. e. f

1

17261

67232

Guntur – Tirupati

16.30

04.25 (next day)

18.08.2022

2

17262

67231

Tirupati – Guntur

19.35

08.00 (next day)

19.08.2022

3

17659

57625

Secunderabad – Bhadrachalam Rd

18.50

03.30 (next day)

18.08.2022

4

17660

57626

Bhadrachalam Rd – Secunderabad

01.00

09.20

19.08.2022


Train No. 17261/17262 Guntur – Tirupati – Guntur Daily Express:

These trains will stop at Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapuram Rd, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Banaganepalle, Proddatur, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Nandaluru, Razampet, Koduru and Renigunta stations in both the directions. These trains will consists of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

Train No. 17659 Secunderabad – Bhadrachalam Rd Daily Express:

This train will stop at Moula-Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Yadadri, Aler, Jangaon, Raghunathpalli, Ghanapur, Kazipet, Warangal, Chintalpalli, Yelgur, Intekanne, Kesamudram, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Pocharam, Karepalli and Gandhipuram stations. These trains will consist of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

Train No. 17660 Bhadrachalam Rd - Secunderabad Daily Express:

This train will stop at Gandhipuram, Karepalli, Pocharam, Dornakal, Garla, Gundrathimadugu,  Mahbubabad, Tadlapusalapalli,  Kesamudram,  Intekanne, Nekkonda,  Yelgur, Chintalpalli,  Warangal,  Kazipet, Pindial,  Ghanapur,  Raghunathpalli,  Jangaon,  Aler,  Yadadri, Bhongir, Bibinagar, Ghatkesar, Charlapalli, Moula-Ali stations. These trains will consist of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.





2
224/2022-23 23-07-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Passenger Special Trains


The following train services will be resumed as Unreserved Express Specials with effect from dates mentioned below:


Train No. 06401 / 06402 Arakkonam Junction - Cuddapah – Arakkonam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials to resume from 27th July o­nwards


Train No. 06401 Arakkonam Junction- Cuddapah Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Arakkonam Junction at 07.05 hrs o­n and from 27th July, 2022 and reach Cuddapah at 11.45 hrs the same day


In the return direction, Train No. 06402 Cuddapah – Arakkonam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Cuddapah at 15.10 hrs o­n and from 27th July, 2022 and reach Arakkonam Junction at 19.35 hrs, the same day


Composition: 8 - Car MEMU

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06401 / 06402 Arakkonam Junction - Cuddapah – Arakkonam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows


Train No. 06401Arakkonam Junction  - Cuddapah  Daily Unreserved Express Special

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 06402 Cuddapah –Arakkonam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special

07.05

(d)

Arakkonam Jn

(a)

19.35

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

18.48/18.50

07.32/07.33

(a/d)

Ponpadi

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

07.36/07.37

(a/d)

Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta (H)

(a/d)

18.34/18.35

07.43/07.44

(a/d)

Nagari

(a/d)

18.26/18.27

07.47/07.48

(a/d)

Ekambarkuppam

(a/d)

18.22/18.23

07.56/07.57

(a/d)

Vepagunta

(a/d)

18.14/18.15

08.06/08.08

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

18.04/18.06

08.15/08.16

(a/d)

Taduku

(a/d)

17.56/17.57

08.24/08.25

(a/d)

Pudi

(a/d)

17.47/17.48

08.53/08.55

(a/d)

Renigunta Jn

(a/d)

17.33/17.34

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Mamanduru

(a/d)

16.59/17.00

0914/09.15

(a/d)

Balapalle

(a/d)

16.49/16.50

09.21/09.22

(a/d)

Settigunta

(a/d)

16.39/16.40

09.29/09.30

(a/d)

Koduru

(a/d)

16.29/16.30

09.39/09.40

(a/d)

Anantarajupet

(a/d)

16.21/16.22

09.54/09.55

(a/d)

Obulavaripalli

(a/d)

16.14/16.15

10.09/10.10

(a/d)

Pullampet

(a/d)

16.06/16.07

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Razampeta

(a/d)

15.59/16.00

10.25/10.26

(a/d)

Hastavarmu

(a/d)

15.49/15.50

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit