For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (RCJ)Ranyal Jasmiya to (UJN)UJJAIN JN


Address: Devas Madhya Pradesh

Station Code: RCJ

Station Name: Ranyal Jasmiya

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11102GWL PUNE EXPMKC01:07UJN01:500:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
19304BPL INDB EXPRESSMKC01:47UJN02:400:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19304 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPMKC02:04UJN03:351:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPMKC03:42UJN04:200:38F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPMKC03:42UJN04:200:38M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPMKC03:42UJN04:200:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
12914TRISHATABDI EXPMKC03:52UJN04:250:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,12914 Status
21126BIX RTM EXPMKC05:02UJN05:400:38W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,21126 Status
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSMKC05:02UJN05:400:38M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11126 Status
21801JHS RTM LINK EXMKC05:02UJN05:450:43M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN,21801 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGMKC07:04UJN08:101:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
19711JP BPL EXPMKC08:20UJN07:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESMKC08:22UJN09:000:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPMKC08:22UJN09:050:43TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMKC08:22UJN09:000:38SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
59388INDB NAD PASSNRGR09:04UJN10:201:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59388 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPMKC09:26UJN10:250:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
59320BPL UJJAIN PASSPUO09:50UJN11:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59320 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSMKC10:10UJN11:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
59342BINA NAD PASSMKC12:22UJN13:150:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59342 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPMKC14:12UJN14:500:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
59394HBJ DHD FAST PASPUO15:20UJN16:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,59394 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPMKC17:07UJN18:151:08TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPMKC17:07UJN18:251:18M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSNRGR18:21UJN19:200:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
59307INDB AII LINK ENRGR19:09UJN19:550:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPMKC19:12UJN20:050:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPMKC21:23UJN22:451:22TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPMKC21:23UJN22:451:22M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0507-05-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RLY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN KANKARIA – CUTTACK & PALANPUR – SANKRAIL GOODS TERMINAL

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 6th May, 2020

WESTERN RLY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN KANKARIA – CUTTACK & PALANPUR – SANKRAIL GOODS TERMINAL


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway has taken the responsibility of transporting essential items like medical equipments, medicines food grains etc across the nation, as ithas always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 4 more trips of 2 parcel special trains are scheduled to run between Kankariya – Cuttack and Palanpur – Sankrail Goods Terminal.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, two more parcel special trains with 2 trips each have been scheduled to run by Western Rly, o­ne between Kankaria in Ahmedabad &Cuttack in Orissa and another between Palanpur of Gujarat &Sankrail Goods Terminal of West Bengal. The details of theseparcel special trains are as follows:-

Kankaria – Cuttack parcel special train (2 trips)

Train No 00941 Kankaria – Cuttack parcel special train will leave Kankaria at 18.30 hrs o­n 8thMay 2020 to reach Cuttack at 02.30 hrs o­n 10th May 2020. Similarly, Train No 00942 Cuttack – Kankaria parcel special train will leave Cuttack at 19.30 hrs o­n 11th May 2020 to reach Kankaria at 03.15 hrs o­n 13thMay, 2020. The train will halt at Anand, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Katni Murwara, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur City and Talcher Rd stations in both directions.

Palanpur – Sankrail Goods Terminal parcel special train ( 2 trips)

Train No 00945 Palanpur – Sankrail Goods Terminal special parcel train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 9th May 2020 to reach Sankrail Goods Terminal o­n 11thMay 2020 at 08.35 hrs. Similarly, train No 00946 Sankrail Goods Terminal will leave Sankrail Goods terminal at 00.50 hrs o­n 13th May 2020 to reach Palanpur the next day at 10.45 hrs. The train will halt at Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Ajmer Jn, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadyaya, Gaya, Gomoh Jn and Asansol stations in both directions.

Shri Bhakar stated that, during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 5th May, 2020, total 3091 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.77 million tonnes. 6381 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 3214 trains handed over and 3167 trains taken over at different interchange points.168Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk , medical supplies and other general consumer goods. Since 23rdMarch to 5th May 2020, commodities weighing more than 26000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 7.76 crore. In this, twenty two milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of approx 16000 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 2.74 crore. Similarly, 140 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was approx Rs 4.24 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately 78 lakh.

Shri Bhakar informed that three parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 6th May, 2020 viz.Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana,Bhuj – Dadar and Porbandar - Shalimar parcel special trains. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 731.58 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs 237.77 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 114.93 crore. Till now, 37.20 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly. It is worth mentioning that upto 5th May, 2020 almost 1.5 lakh masks and approx 15000 liters of sanitizers were made inhouse at various divisions and workshops of WR during lockdown period.

 

**********

 





2
2020/0422-04-2020
mumbai
2 MORE TRIPS OF A PARCEL SPL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN KANKARIA & CUTTACK

WR Press Release No. 2020/04Mumbai, 21stApril, 2020

WR ACHIEVED HIGHEST EARNINGS THROUGHPARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS AMONG ALL ZONAL RLYS

2 MORE TRIPS OF A PARCEL SPL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN KANKARIA & CUTTACK


Western Railway is going all out to contribute to the nation and the welfare of the people by transporting essential goods to different parts of the country during such difficult times of lockdown due to COVID-19.WR is ensuring the transportation of essential items like milk, milk products, food, medical supplies, medical equipment etc across the nation through its milk rakes and special parcel trains. From the total earnings of Indian Railways in the month of April i.efrom1st April to 20thApril, 2020, of Rs 7.87 crore through its parcel special trains, WR has contributed Rs 3.05 crore, which is the highest among all zonal railways, and attributes to 39 percent of the total earnings. The second highest earnings through parcel trains is by South Central Railway with earnings of Rs 1.30 crore, with a difference of more than Rs 1.75 crore. Shri Alok Kansal- General Manager of Western Rly has appreciated & congratulated Principal Heads of concerned departments & their teams for this remarkable achievement by WR and said that it is the collective effort of all that has lead WR to the number o­ne position in parcel earnings.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Western Railway’s Chief Public Relations Officer, WR has made available a dedicated Helpline No 9004490982 which is manned 24x7 byWR staff for any parcel booking related assistance. An email id has also been created for the same cmicccg@gmail.com. WR’s teams of officers and staff have also contributed in a big way in making possible the run of the special parcel trains. Active marketing is done by the staff to tap the traffic, which is the need of the hour. Wide publicity of WR's parcel special trains is being ensured by way of advertisements, press releases, posting o­n WR’s website, as well as through social media and bulk SMS, so that traders can book their parcels thereby ensuring that there is no dearth of essentials required by the people. Commercial officers and staff as a practice contact all probable customers o­n a daily basis for booking of parcels. In the month of April, 4076 contacts have been communicated with, which includes, 599 State & Central Govt agencies like District Collectors, Agriculture Officer etc, 342 e-commerce companies such as Amazon, Flipkart etc, 1679 existing lease holders dealing with railways and 1456 other agencies like pharma, fish traders etc.Shri Bhakar stated that the staff is also advised to ensure unloading of all packages pertaining to transshipment so as to eliminate over carriage. The staffs as well as loaders are counseled to adhere to the social distancing, wearing mask and frequent hand washing. As goodwill gesture, arrangements for food are also made for the labourers at various places.

Shri Bhakar stated that, o­ne more parcel special train with two trips have been planned to run by WR between Kankaria and Cuttack. Train No 00941 Kankaria – Cuttack will depart from Kankaria o­n 24th April, 2020 at 18.30 hrs to reach Cuttack at 02.30 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00942 will depart from Cuttack o­n 27th April, 2020 at 19.30 hrs to reach Kankaria at 03.15 hrs o­n the third day. This train will halt at Anand, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Katni Murwara, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Rd, Sambalpur City and Talcher Road in both directions. It may also be noted that due to poor occupancy for carrying parcel to Bhagalpur, the Surat – Bhagalpur-Surat parcel special stands cancelled. Train No 00917 Ex Surat, JCO 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th April, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00918 Ex Bhagalpur, JCO 24th, 26th, 28th & 30th April has also been cancelled.

Shri Bhakar also said that since 23rd March to 20th April, 2020, fourteen milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of almost 10000 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons generating revenue of Rs 1.70 crore. Similarly, 64 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run during this period to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 1.79 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes carrying 1864 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 77 lakh. Such loading was possible due to constant efforts by WR.

Shri Bhakar further said three parcel special trains left from WR to various parts of the country o­n 21st April, 2020 viz.Mumbai Central – Firozpur, Dadar – Bhuj and Palanpur - Salchapra. During the lockdown period from 22nd March to 20th April, 2020, total 1883 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 4.06 million tonnes. 3993 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 2019 trains handed over and 1974 trains taken over at different interchange points.  84 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total losses over Western Railway up to 20th April, 2020 have been estimated as Rs 501.51 Cr (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, Western Railway has ensured to refund Rs. 203.48 crore due to cancellation of tickets till now. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai Division itself, has ensured refund of Rs. 99.25 crore. Till now, 32.20 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly. Upto 20th April, 2020 more than 1.20 lakh masks and above 10,000 liters of sanitizers were made inhouse at various divisions and workshops of WR during the lockdown period.

**********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit