For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINGP00:10KCG09:509:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNGP01:50KCG12:1010:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:00SC15:1011:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSNGP04:00SC15:1011:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:45SC15:1010:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTONGP05:20SC14:008:40M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNINGP05:30SC14:008:30SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNGP09:40SC19:009:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINGP10:10SC18:258:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPNGP10:45KCG22:1011:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLNGP11:05MJF21:3010:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXNGP11:45SC21:309:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARNGP12:35SC22:5510:20F3A22706 Status
07010BJU SC SPLNGP13:50SC22:408:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSNGP13:50SC22:408:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPNGP13:55KCG23:409:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPNGP15:20MJF01:149:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPNGP15:20MJF01:099:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNGP17:45SC04:0510:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPNGP22:00SC08:2510:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12772 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNGP22:20KCG07:058:45M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.227/2020-2122-06-2021
Secunderabad
Rescheduling of Trains


Due to operational reasons, the following trains are rescheduled as detailed below:

Trains Rescheduled:

1. Train No. 07016 Secunderabad - Bhubaneshwar special train scheduled to Depart Secunderabad at 16.50 hrs o­n 20th June, 2021 is rescheduled to depart at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day.

2. Train No. 07243 Guntur - Rayagada special train scheduled to Depart Guntur at 23.20 hrs o­n 20th June, 2021 is rescheduled to depart at 00.20 hrs o­n 21st June, 2021.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.221/2020-2122-06-2021
Secunderabad
Chennai Central – Hyderabad - Chennai Central Express Restored


The following trains which were cancelled earlier are now restored to run normally as detailed below:


Restoration of Trains:

 

 

Sl. No

 

Train No

 

From - To

 

Restored to Run Normally
With Effect From

 

1

02603

Chennai Central – Hyderabad

17.06.2021

2

02604

Hyderabad – Chennai Central

18.06.2021



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
janak- Wed Mar 16 7:02 2016
very good


Add Comment






Submit