For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10LTT23:4547:35TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILNDLS05:04DR07:0225:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:20BVI03:5820:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEC09:37BVI07:1621:39M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDEC10:07BVI08:2622:19W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35BVI09:2421:49W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANDLS13:30BVI18:3929:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35BDTS09:2017:45SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35BVI07:1615:41W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45LTT11:4520:00W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLS16:25BVI07:2715:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPDEC16:32BVI16:0523:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45BVI13:5421:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45BVI13:5521:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50BVI08:5416:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPSBB20:42BVI03:2730:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNDLS20:45TNA03:0230:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXNZM21:35BVI15:4818:13M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50BVI17:1519:25TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22210MMCT DURONTONDLS23:25MMCT16:1516:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:35BVI21:1221:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.481/2019-20 21-01-2020
Chennai
Member, Rolling Stock, Railway Board, holds review meeting at Southern Railway.



Shri Rajesh Agarwal, Member, Rolling Stock, Railway Board, New Delhi  reviewed the performance of the Mechanical Department of Southern Railway in the presence of Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway and Principal Heads of Departments of Southern Railway. He appreciated the various efforts of Southern Railway in improving the passenger comfort in the rolling stock through innovations and system improvements. He also released the compendium of Innovations and System Improvements over Southern Railway as a guide for Southern Railway coach maintenance staff, the first copy which was received by Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway in the presence of Shri Chetram, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, and other Prinicipal Heads of Departments and officers of Southern Railway.


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 2020/01 21-01-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY PIONEERS BY RUNNING HIGHEST NUMBER OF HOG CONVERTED TRAINS OVER INDIAN RAILWAYS


WESTERN RAILWAY PIONEERS BY RUNNING HIGHEST NUMBER OF HOG CONVERTED TRAINS OVER INDIAN RAILWAYS

WR Saves More Than Rs. 32.22 Cr By Converting EOG LHBrakes Into Head o­n Generation (HOG) System In 2019-2020 & Rs. 83 Cr in the last 4 years

Photo caption: The newly converted 3-Phase state-of-the-art WAP7 locomotive.

Western Railway is continuously working towards contributing extensively to ‘Swachh Rail, Swachh Bharat’ Mission through new and ingenious ways.With an increased emphasis o­nreduction in operation cost of train, ultimately providing a greener& cleaner environment, the Electrical Department of Western Railway has commissioned 67 locomotives converted to Head o­n Generation (HOG) System till now, which the highest o­n Indian Railways.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of WR, Western Railway has commissioned 673-Phase state-of-the-art WAP7 locomotives in which 25 kV Over Head Power Supply is converted to 750V by 500 KVA converters installed in the locomotives and transmitted through electrical couplers between coaches to meet electrical load of train. It is worth mentioning that in the current financial year, Western Railway has modified electrical circuits in 34rakes which is the highest o­n Indian Railways by a zonal railway. As o­n 20thJanuary, 2020 out of the 65 HOG compliant LHB rakes primarily owned by Western Railway, 51 LHB rakes are running in services of 49 regular train pairs trains on HOG system. Efforts are being made to facilitate further proliferation of HOG system and savings in cost of train operation by expediting work of electrification o­n Western Railway.

 

Shri Bhakar added that the HOG conversion work o­n Indian Railway was first started in Mumbai Central Division of Western Railway in November 2015, when the first rake of Train no. 12951/52 Mumbai – New Delhi Rajdhani Express was converted and taken over o­n HOG system. Since then, the HOG rake holding & locomotives has increased progressively. As a result, Western Railway has recorded net savings of Rs. 32.22 cr during current financial year 2019-20 (upto 20thJanuary, 2020) and a total net saving during 2019-20 is expected to be Rs. 45cr (approximately). It is applaudable that due to the switching over to HOG system, Western Railway has been able to achieve net savings of Rs. 83.06cr since December 2015 to 20th January 2020. The savings is o­n account of lower cost of electric energy drawn from overhead lines vis-a-vis cost of energy generated by operating the DG sets installed in power cars. In addition to the savings, there has been drastic reduction in the consumption of High Speed Diesel (HSD) oil i.e. 16,696.843 KL which has led to reduction in CO2 emissions by 44,080 MT & thus helped in making the environment cleaner and pollution free. It is truly commendable that with various green initiatives and ideas under its belt, Western Railway continues to be o­n the path of guarding the environment by its commitment towards creating a cleaner and healthier environment through its green initiatives.

 

 

 

*****************

 






COMMENTS

1
Ashish- Fri Jul 28 4:15 2017
Aaj Mumbai ke liye Kon Kon train hai


Add Comment






Submit