For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (BHC)BHADRAK


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15906VIVEK EXPRESSMLDT02:10BHC15:1813:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARMLDT06:50BHC17:2810:38TU,SA3A12504 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSMLDT07:45BHC22:5015:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALMLDT13:05BHC02:3013:25W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSMLDT13:50BHC03:4013:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPMLDT16:15BHC04:2012:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSMLDT18:40BHC05:2810:48M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:40BHC05:2810:48TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSMLDT18:40BHC05:2810:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:45BHC05:2310:38TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALMLDT19:35BHC06:3511:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAMLDT23:58BHC07:4516:13SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAIN RESCHEDULED

  

TRAIN RESCHEDULED

 Kolkata, August 03, 2021:


       In view of unavoidable circumstances, 03011 Howrah-Malda Town specialhas been rescheduled ex Howrah today at 16:30 hrs. instead of 15:25 hrs.






2
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, August 1, 2021:

 

1)On 29.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF North Post/Howrah rescued a teenage girl while she was found loitering at Howrah Railway station. o­n query it could be learnt that she was travelling from Malda to Howrah by any mail train with her parents but separated during journey before reaching Howrah Railway station. She was handed over to Child Line/Howrah under proper documentation.

 2)On 28.7.2021, o­n receipt of information from Station Master, Gangpur, officers & staff of RPF Post/Shaktigarh rescued an injured male person between Barddhaman & Gangpur Railway stations. It could be learnt that he was fallen down from an unknown train and sustained injury. Necessary assistance was rendered and subsequently he was shifted to Barddhaman Medical College & Hospital for treatment.

 3)On 28.7.2021, o­n receipt of information from Station Master, Kalubathan, officers & staff of RPF Out Post/Kalubathan rescued an injured male person near Kalubathan Railway station. It could be learnt that he was knocked down by unknown train and sustained injury while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to S D Hospital, Asansol for treatment.

 4)On 29.7.2021, o­n receipt of information from Station Master, Tulsitanr, officers & staff of RPF Post/Jasidih rescued an injured female, mentally disordered patient, near home signal of Tulsitanr Railway station. It could be learnt that she was knocked down by unknown train and sustained injury while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and she was shifted to Sadar Hospital, Deoghar for treatment.

 5)On 29.7.2021, RPF Train Escort officials of RPF Post/Bhagalpur arrested two persons and recovered 150 bottles of country liquor valued Rs. 6,000/- from 03409 Malda – Kiul Intercity Express Special at Bhagalpur Railway station. They were handed over to Excise Department, Bhagalpur for next course of action.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit