For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (MJF)MALKAJGIRI to (MBNR)MAHBUBNAGAR


Address: Malkajgiri, Mallikarjuna Nagar, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500047, India

Station Code: MJF

Station Name: MALKAJGIRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 186

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mahbubnagar Railway Station, Mahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh 509001, India

Station Code: MBNR

Station Name: MAHBUBNAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPMJF00:20MBNR03:032:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPMJF01:10MBNR03:031:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPMJF01:15MBNR03:071:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPKCG01:35MBNR03:041:29TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
77282KCG GNT PASSKCG05:10MBNR07:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77282 Status
17615KCG MDU EXPKCG06:00MBNR07:501:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17615 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCG06:00MBNR07:501:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
77693KCG RC DEMUKCG06:20MBNR08:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED77693 Status
17023TUNGABHADRA EXPSC07:30MBNR10:012:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17023 Status
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYB09:15MBNR11:582:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17021 Status
57425KCG GTL PASSKCG09:40MBNR12:032:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57425 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIKCG10:00MBNR11:391:39W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
57474BDHN MBNR PASSMJF10:37MBNR13:573:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57474 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSKCG12:20MBNR13:581:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
57447KCG MBNR PASSKCG13:10MBNR15:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57447 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPKCG14:00MBNR15:501:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
57305KCGGNT PASSKCG14:40MBNR16:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57305 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCG16:00MBNR17:181:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPKCG16:30MBNR18:031:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
17027HUNDRY EXPRESSSC16:45MBNR18:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17027 Status
57435KCG KRNT PASSKCG17:35MBNR19:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57435 Status
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSC17:40MBNR19:482:08TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12770 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPKCG17:50MBNR19:481:58TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPKCG17:50MBNR19:481:58M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12766 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPKCG19:05MBNR20:361:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPKCG20:05MBNR21:421:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12797 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPKCG21:05MBNR22:361:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPMJF21:45MBNR00:032:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
77671KCG MBNR DMUKCG21:50MBNR23:582:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED77671 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPKCG22:20MBNR00:031:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPKCG23:50MBNR01:271:37M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.274/2020-2112-07-2021
Secunderabad
RPF busts the Gang Manipulating with Fake Letterheads of MP/MLAs to confirm Railway Berths for Waitlisted Passengers


A gang of two men, who have been using fake letterheads of MPs & MLAs of various states and sending requests to for confirmation of berths under VIP/Emergency Quota were arrested by RPF, Malkajgiri.

The scam came to light o­n a suspicion raised by the railway officials in the EQ cell when they were receiving repeated requests from 09 letterheads MPs/MLAs belonging to various states i.e., Goa, Maharashtra, UP, Orissa, Kerala etc.

Based o­n the information gathered by RPF Cyber Cell, joint teams of Crime Investigation Branch, Hyderabad and RPF Malkajgiri swung in to action and nabbed o­ne person by name Dilip Nayak, age-33 yrs at IDA Bollaram, Hyderabad. During questioning, the arrested Dilip Nayak informed to the RPF team that he got acquainted with o­ne person by name Mukesh Chouhan, who uses fake letter heads of MPs/MLAs for confirming the waitlisted tickets. For this, Mukesh Chouhan was charging money. Since then, the RPF team was o­n hunt for the absconded Mukesh Chouhan,

On 04th July,2021 with a planned decoy check, the RPF team of Malkajgiri post nabbed Mukesh Chouhan, who is running a shop of Booking Railway Tickets un-authorizedly at Malkajgiri. During raids, the RPF team has also seized 84 No.s of used tickets valued Rs.1,66,476/- from the accused duo and registered a case under Railways Act. They were said to have been downloading the letterheads of the MPs/MLAs from internet, forging the contents and using the same for confirming the berths under VIP Quota of Railways.

Passengers are requested not to fall prey in the hands of such gangs, which may cause inconvenience to their planned journey, as the tickets will be confiscated by the Railway Authorities apart from registering cases for using forged document for their travel.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railways complemented the RPF Crime team of Malkajgiri for unearthing the scam and detention of criminals. He advised the team to continue maintain strict vigil in this regard, to ensure that passengers have a hassle-free journey.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.272/2020-2112-07-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR Undertakes Inspection of Falaknuma-Mahbubnagar- Kurnool-Dhone Section of Hyderabad Division - Improved to Goods Platform inaugurated at Mahbubnagar -Participated in Miyawaki tree plantation at Gadwal





Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook Inspection of Kacheguda- Falaknuma-Mahbubnagar-Kurnool- Dhone section of Hyderabad Division today i.e., 5th July, 2021. He was accompanied by Shri N.S.R. Prasad, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division, Principal Head of the Departments and Divisional Officials throughout the inspection.

The General Manager commenced the inspection from Falaknuma Railway Station. He inspected the newly constructed Road Under Bridge in Lieu of Level Crossing Gate No. 14 between Umdanagar – Timmapur and rain water drain system under RUB to facilitate road users. He inspected Balanagar and Gollaplli Railway stations enroute and discussed o­n station development plans with officials.

At Mahbubnagar, the General Manager inaugurated Improved Goods Platform, Energy Neutral Health Unit and Senior Section Engineer, Permanent Way Office. He also inaugurated 20 KWp o­n Grid Solar Power Plant for Health Unit and newly built Type-III quarters for the convenience of staff. The General Manager comprehensively inspected Mahbubnagar Railway Station and reviewed the development works. Enroute, he also conducted safety inspection of Krishna Bridge between Gadwal – Sriramnagar. He inspected passenger amenities and various facilities available at Gadwal Railway Station. He inaugurated a Crew Booking Lobby, Crew Rest Room interacted with Gangmen and inaugurated Miyawaki Tree Plantation in the station premises. At Poodor Railway Station, the General Manager inaugurated Tool cum Rest Room for Track maintainers. He inaugurated a Solar Pump and planted saplings towards green environment. Later, between Podoor – Itikyala – Manopad stations the General Manager inspected Road under Bridges constructed for the convenience of road users.

At Kurnool City Railway station, the General Manager conducted a detailed inspection of passenger amenities available and various development works under progress. He inspected circulating area, Station Manager’s office and discussed o­n station developmental plans with officials. He inspected Goods Shed at Kurnool City. Later, the General Manager inspected Goods line at Veldurti Railway station handling freight traffic and discussed o­n further improvements. He also visited Dhone Railway station as part of the program.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit