For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (MIYN)Maniyan to (KNE)KISHANGANJ


Address: NH 81 , Maniyan , Katihar Bihar

Station Code: MIYN

Station Name: Maniyan

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Kishanganj, Bihar, India

Station Code: KNE

Station Name: KISHANGANJ

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 357

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPKIR00:45KNE03:152:30M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSKIR01:15KNE02:371:22TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15724 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSKIR02:10KNE03:401:30F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPKIR04:55KNE06:361:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15719INTERCITYKIR06:00KNE08:122:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,15719 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPSMO06:15KNE09:473:32M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPSMO06:15KNE09:473:32TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSKIR06:35KNE08:251:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNKIR08:45KNE10:051:20TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIKIR08:50KNE10:151:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPSMO09:01KNE12:053:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIKIR10:20KNE11:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESKIR10:45KNE12:201:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPKIR10:45KNE12:201:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSKIR10:45KNE12:201:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPKIR10:45KNE12:201:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSKIR11:27KNE13:201:53M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSKIR11:40KNE13:251:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKIR13:55KNE15:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINKIR13:55KNE15:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPKIR15:25KNE17:051:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPKIR15:25KNE17:051:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLKIR17:35KNE19:051:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKIR17:35KNE19:051:30SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR18:00KNE19:501:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
75743KIR SGUJ PASSKIR18:15KNE21:022:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75743 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIKIR20:45KNE22:261:41W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPKIR21:05KNE22:261:21SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR21:15KNE23:051:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSKIR23:40KNE01:351:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPKIR23:45KNE01:351:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
555/2019-20 05-03-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Dr. MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.30 hrs o­n 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th March, 2020 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda.

Special fare special from Dr. MGR Chennai Central to Guwahati

Train No.06338 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Guwahati Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th (Mondays) March, 2020 and reach Guwahati at 14.00 o­n Wednesdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 14, General Second Class - 3, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.

Advance reservation for the above special trains is open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0303-03-2020
WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 3rd March, 2020

WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Mumbai Central-New Delhi, Bandra (T)-Jaipur, Bandra (T)-Bikaner & Indore-Patna o­n special fare. The details of this special train are as under:-

 

·09005/ 09006Mumbai Central – New Delhi Superfast AC Special Train o­n Special fare (2 trips)                                                                                                                                           

  

    Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and will reach New Delhi at 7.55 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09006 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Superfast AC Special train will depart from New Delhi at 14.50 hrs o­n 7th March, 2020 and arrive Mumbai Central at 6.55 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Surat, Vadodara and Kota in both directions. The train will have I AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

·Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – JaipurSpecial Train o­n Special Fare

                                                                                                              (2 trips)

Train No.09037 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n 6th March, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.40 hrs, the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n 7thMarch, 2020 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishanganj and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 23.40 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n 11thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 23.50 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09307/09308Indore-Patna Special train o­n Special fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09307 Indore - Patna Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and reach Patna at 02.50 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No.09308 Patna-Indore Special train will depart from Patna at 05.50 hrs o­n 8thMarch, 2020 and will reach Indore at 13.20 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Vidisha, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.

             The booking of Train No. 09005, 09037, 09079 and 09307 will open o­n 5thMarch, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit