For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (KQZ)Kolar


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kolar Railway Station, Kanakanapalya, Kolar Karnataka

Station Code: KQZ

Station Name: Kolar

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15228MFP YPR EXPPER03:55BWT08:585:03M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSPER04:45BWT09:384:53M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25BWT11:334:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:40BWT12:034:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10BWT14:234:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMAS13:35BWT18:134:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:37BWT18:344:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMAS15:00BWT19:184:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS15:00BWT19:184:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30BWT19:584:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:15BWT01:534:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS22:55BWT03:084:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30BWT03:484:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30BWT03:484:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30BWT03:484:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
134/2023-2403-06-2023
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF TRAINS AT BAHANAGA BAZAR


Due to derailments of Train No.12841 Shalimar – Chennai Coromondel Express and Train No.12864 Yeswantpur – Howrah Superfast Express between 18.55 hrs to 19.00 hrs at Bahanaga Bazar (25 Km from Balasore) in Kharagpur – Bhadrak section o­n 2nd June 2023, the following are the changes in the pattern of Train Services.

Cancellation of Trains

·Train No.22852 Mangalore – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Express leaving Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 3rd June 2023 is cancelled

·Train No.12842 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Coromandel Express leaving Chennai at 07.00 hrs o­n 4th June 2023 is cancelled

·Train No.22808 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi AC Superfast train leaving Chennai at 08.10 hrs o­n 4th June 2023 is cancelled.

·Train No.06074 Rangapara North – Erode Superfast Special leaving Rangapara North at 05.15 hrs o­n 3rd June 2023 is cancelled

·Train No.12510 Guwahati – Sri M.Visveswaraya Bengaluru Tri Weekly Superfast Express leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 6th June 2023 is cancelled

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Sir M.Visveswaraya Bengaluru AC Superfast Express leaving Kamakhya at 14.00 hrs o­n 7th June 2023 is cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

·Train No.12842 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar which left Chennai at 07.00 hrs o­n 2nd June 2023 is diverted to run via Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, and Kharagpur

·Train No.22641 Thiruvananthapuram – Shalimar Bi Weekly Express which left Thiruvananthapuram at 16.55 hrs o­n 1st June 2023 is diverted to run via Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, and Kharagpur

·Train No.12246 Sir M.Visveswaraya Bengaluru Terminal – Howrah Duronto Express which left Bengaluru at 11.20 hrs o­n 2nd June 2023 is diverted to run via Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, and Kharagpur

·Train No.12503 Sir M.Visveswaraya Bengaluru Terminal – Agartala Express which left Bengaluru at 10.15 hrs o­n 2nd June 2023 is diverted to run via Jaroli, Dangaoposi, Tatanagar, Kharagpur and Howrah

·Train No.12864 Sir M.Visveswaraya Bengaluru Terminal – Howrah which left Bengaluru at 10.35 hrs o­n 2nd June 2023 is diverted to run via Sambalpur – Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar and Kharagpur

·Train No.12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Mail that left Chennai at 19.20 hrs o­n 2nd June 2023 is diverted to run via Jharoli, Dangaoposi, Tatanagar, and Kharagpur

·Train No.12509 Sir M.Visveswaraya Bengaluru Terminal – Guwahati Superfast Express that left Bengaluru at 23.40 hrs o­n 1st June 2023 is diverted to run via Jharsuguda, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

·Train No.15929 Tambaram – New Tinsukia that left Tambaram at 18.35 hrs o­n 1st June 2023 is diverted to run via Jharoli, Dangaoposi, Rajkharsawan, Tatanagr and Chandil

·Train No.22807 Santragachi – Dr MGR Chennai Central AC Super fast Express that left Santragachi at 18.00 hrs o­n 2nd June 2023 is diverted to run via Jharsuguda, Sambalpur City, Angul and Cuttack

Rescue and Relief operations are o­n in full swing.

Helpline Numbers at various stations are :-

Howrah – 03326382217 Kharagpur -  8972073925, 9332392339,

Balasore - 8249591559, 7978418322,  Shalimar - 9903370746

Vijayawada - 0866 2576924,  Rajahmundry -  08832420541

Chennai - 044- 25330952, 044-25330953 &  044-25354771, 9003061974

Chennai Central Railway Station : 044 25354148 & 044 25330714

Katpadi station: 9498651927,  Jolarpet  station: 77080 61811

        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
132/2023-24 03-06-2023
Chennai
STOPPAGE AT PAPANASAM FROM 16105/16106 CHENNAI EGMORE – TIRUCHENDUR DAILY EXPRESS:


Railway Board had approved the stoppage of Train No.16105/16106 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express at Papanasam Railway Station from 03.12.2022 to 03.06.2023. Now it has been decided to continue this experimental stoppage at Papanasam until further advice.

Train No. 16105/16106 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express has been provided Stoppage at Papanasam for the convenience of passengers as detailed below:

Train No. 16105 Chennai Egmore  – Tiruchendur Daily Express

Station

Train No. 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Daily Express

16.05

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

10.25

22.11/22.12

(a/d)

Papanasam

(a/d)

03.56/03.57

06.50

(a)

Tiruchendur

(d)

20.10

                                                                                                                                                      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit