For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (MABD)MAHBUBABAD to (WL)WARANGAL


Address: Mahabubabad, Andhra Pradesh 506101, India

Station Code: MABD

Station Name: MAHBUBABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 274

Station Traffic: High

Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17025MUGR SC EXPRESSMABD00:10WL00:540:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17025 Status
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPMABD00:45WL01:440:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12749 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPMABD01:13WL02:080:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12737 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPMABD01:20WL02:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLMABD01:32WL02:300:58TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPMABD01:35WL02:300:55M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPMABD02:00WL02:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPMABD03:20WL04:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
57626KAKATHIYA F PSRMABD03:30WL05:211:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57626 Status
12761TPTY KRMR EXPMABD07:00WL07:460:46W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12761 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSMABD07:21WL08:080:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
57123BDCR SRUR PASSMABD07:50WL09:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57123 Status
12713SATAVAHANA EXPMABD08:22WL09:180:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12713 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPMABD09:16WL10:130:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
57657MUGR KZJ PASSMABD09:56WL11:141:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57657 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPMABD12:36WL13:300:54TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPMABD12:36WL13:310:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPMABD13:15WL14:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
77254BZA PDPL DMUMABD15:15WL16:251:10TU,FUNRESERVED77254 Status
77252MABD PDPL DMUMABD15:15WL16:291:14TU,FUNRESERVED77252 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSMABD15:48WL16:531:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPMABD17:08WL18:030:55TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMABD17:08WL18:030:55W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
57238BZA KZJ PASSMABD17:11WL19:252:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57238 Status
12705GNT SC EXPMABD17:58WL18:530:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESSMABD18:20WL19:281:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11303 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMABD18:42WL20:001:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
67270DKJ KZJ MEMUMABD21:35WL22:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67270 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPMABD23:38WL00:240:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.690/2021-2205-01-2022
Secunderabad
Sankranti Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run way Sankranti special trains between various destinations as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07460

Tirupati – Secunderabad

20.15

08.30 (Next Day)

10.01.2022

2

82720

(Suvidha Spl)

Secunderabad – Tirupati

19.20

07.50 (Next Day)

11.01.2022

3

07461

Tirupati – Kacheguda

15.20

04.00 (Next Day)

12.01.2022

4

07642

Kacheguda – Tirupati

15.45

03.45 (Next Day)

13.01.2022

 

1.Train No. 07460/82720 Tirupati – Secunderabad – Tirupati Specials:

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.

           These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.


2.Train No. 07641/07642 Tirupati – Kacheguda – Tirupati Specials:

           Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Cuddappah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Wanaparti Road, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla and Shadnagar stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*This special train will run as fully reserved service





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.682/2021-2231-12-2021
Secunderabad
Sankranti Festival Special Trains Between Secunderabad – Berhampur

         


In order to clear extra rush during Sankranti festival, South Central Railway will run two Sankranti special trains between Secunderabad – Berhampur – Secunderabad as detailed below:-

*These special train will be fully reserved services


Sl. No

Train No

From

To

Departure

Arrival

Date of Run

1

07485

Secunderabad – Berhampur

17.50 hrs

11.30 hrs (Next Day)

09.01.2022

2

07486

Berhampur – Secunderabad

13.00 hrs

07.10 hrs

(Next Day)

10.01.2022


Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road and Palasa stations in both the directions.

            These trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit