For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (LAR)LALITPUR to (MTJ)MATHURA JN


Address: Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh 284403, India

Station Code: LAR

Station Name: LALITPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 304

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSLAR01:15MTJ08:056:50W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPLAR02:45MTJ08:205:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPLAR03:42MTJ09:205:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSLAR04:55MTJ11:456:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPLAR06:34MTJ12:125:38M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSLAR08:57MTJ14:205:23TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPLAR10:27MTJ17:136:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSLAR12:12MTJ17:555:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILLAR12:50MTJ18:465:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLLAR15:17MTJ20:485:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLLAR15:17MTJ20:485:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PALAR17:22MTJ17:280:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDILAR17:25MTJ21:504:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESLAR18:45MTJ01:036:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPLAR19:50MTJ01:375:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPLAR19:50MTJ01:255:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSLAR20:25MTJ02:135:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPLAR20:51MTJ02:405:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPLAR21:27MTJ02:435:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESLAR23:00MTJ05:006:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESLAR23:02MTJ05:086:06M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/404-12-2019
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

 

Railways will run weekly 12 weekly superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Kanpur and 6 weekly superfast/special trains between Pune-Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanpur Central Weekly Superfast Specials (12 Trips)

 

04152 Weekly Superfast Special will leave CSMT at 16.40 hrs every Sunday from 08.12.2019 to 12.01.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 20.30 hrs next day.

04151 Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kanpur Central at 13.00 hrs every Saturday from 07.12.2019 to 11.01.2020 and arrive CSMT at 15.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Fatehpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 General second class

 

Pune-Jhansi Specials (6 Trips)

 

04187 Superfast Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Thursday from 02.01.2020 to 16.01.2020 andarrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

04188 Special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs every Wednesday from 01.01.2020 to 15.01.2020 andarrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur and Babina.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 8 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 04152 CSMT-Kanpur Superfast Special on special charges will open o­n 4.12.2019 & bookings for 04187 Pune-Jhansi Superfast Special o­n special charges will open o­n 8.12.2019at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class in the above trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 2, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-11-2019
For the convenience of passengers operation of Special train 04135/04136 Allahabad-Mathura-Allahabad via Manikpur, Chitrakoot, Banda, Mahoba, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra (Three days a week)

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:11.11.2019

यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे द्वारा 04135/04136 इलाहाबाद-मथुरा-इलाहाबाद वाया मानिकपुर, चित्रकूट, बांदा, महोबा, झांसी, ग्‍वालियर एवं आगरा (सप्‍ताह में तीन दिन) विशेष गाड़ी संचालन कियाजा रहा है।

इन गाडि़यों में निम्‍नलिखित तिथियों एवं श्रेणियों में निम्‍नानुसार आरक्षण हेतु शायिकाएंउपलब्‍ध है। रेल यात्री इस विशेष गाड़ी मे आरक्षण कराकर अपनी यात्रा को सुगम और आरामदेह बना सकते है।

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी संख्‍या

दिनांक

श्रेणी एवं उपलब्‍ध बर्थ

2

3

एसएल

1

04135 इलाहाबाद-मथुरा जं.

12.11.19

26

52

आरएसी-8

14.11.19

29

84

260

17.11.19

25

89

266

19.11.19

28

88

303

21.11.19

28

80

298

24.11.19

29

74

283

26.11.19

29

90

307

28.11.19

29

90

311

01.12.19

29

87

313

03.12.19

29

90

314

05.12.19

27

87

318

08.12.19

29

67

311

10.12.19

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit