For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (GLPT)GOALPARA TOWN


Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Goalpara Train Station, Bhalukdubi, Assam 783121, India

Station Code: GLPT

Station Name: GOALPARA TOWN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 94

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00GLPT06:451:45TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSGHY05:25GLPT07:141:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQ05:35GLPT07:141:39TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKYQ05:42GLPT07:281:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15GLPT08:051:50W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15GLPT08:051:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQ07:00GLPT08:551:55M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
55804GHY NBQ PASSKYQ07:37GLPT10:413:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55804 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQ10:45GLPT12:231:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00GLPT12:361:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY11:45GLPT13:351:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:00GLPT13:461:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKYQ13:27GLPT10:352:52SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
55820GHY MNDP PASSKYQ16:37DDNI19:002:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55820 Status
75724GHY NBQ DMUKYQ17:17GLPT19:492:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75724 Status
55806GHY NBQ PASSKYQ17:17GLPT20:213:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55806 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKYQ18:00GLPT19:581:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPKYQ18:00GLPT19:581:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPKYQ18:00GLPT19:581:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUKYQ18:45GLPT20:401:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00GLPT22:511:51W,SA3A12518 Status
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASSKYQ22:10GLPT00:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55812 Status
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXPKYQ22:47GLPT00:371:50M,W,SASL,GN,15418 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALKYQ23:42GLPT01:351:53W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ23:45GLPT01:181:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..





2
2021/05/4024-05-2021
More Cancellation of Trains Due to Cyclone YAAS

Central Railway
Press Release


More Cancellation of Trains Due to Cyclone YAAS


Railways have decided to cancel the following trains in view of impending Cyclone YAAS as per details given below - 


a)Train No. 02810 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai special JCO 25.5.2021 & 26.5.2021 and Train No. 02809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Howrah special JCO 24.5.2021 & 28.5.2021 
b)Train No. 02280 Howrah – Pune special JCO 25.5.2021 & 26.5.2021 and Train No. 02279 Pune - Howrah special JCO 24.5.2021 & 25.5.2021

c) Train No. 02260 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai special JCO 26.5.2021 and Train No. 02259 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Howrah special JCO 25.5.2021

d) Train No. 02255 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kamakhya special JCO 25.5.2021

Railways have also decided to cancel the parcel trains as per details given below –

e) 00113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai  - Shalimar PCET JCO 24.5.2021 & 27.5.2021 and 00114 Shalimar - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai PCET JCO 25.5.2021 & 26.5.2021

f)00123 Sangola – Shalimar PCET JCO 25.5.2021 and 00124 Shalimar – Sangola PCET JCO 27.5.2021
(JCO – Journey Commencing o­n) 
(PCET - Parcel Cargo Express Train)

Passengers are requested to kindly note act accordingly.
--- ----
Date: May 23, 2021
PR No.2021/05/40
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit