For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (KMT)KHAMMAM to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Khammam Railway Station Platform 1(First), 1, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh 507001, India

Station Code: KMT

Station Name: KHAMMAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPKMT00:06SC04:204:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12749 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPKMT00:30SC05:154:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12737 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPKMT00:40SC05:405:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLKMT00:48KCG06:305:42TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPKMT00:52SC05:555:03M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPKMT01:15SC05:053:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
07147VSKP KCG SPLKMT02:02KCG06:304:28M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07147 Status
12775COCANADA EXPKMT02:20SC06:454:25TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPKMT02:30SC07:154:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPKMT02:40SC07:405:00SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHKMT03:41SC08:104:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKMT06:34SC11:304:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
12713SATAVAHANA EXPKMT07:40SC11:554:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12713 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPKMT08:36SC13:505:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
02783BBS SC SPLKMT09:22SC14:004:38TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPKMT11:48SC16:254:37M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPKMT11:48SC16:254:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKMT12:30SC17:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSKMT14:56SC20:405:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
17213NS NSL EXPKMT15:25SC20:104:45M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPKMT16:32SC21:204:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPKMT16:55SC22:205:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12705GNT SC EXPKMT17:11SC21:504:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPKMT23:30SC04:305:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.430/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 430 - Cancellation / Reschedule of TrainsDue to Traffic Block

     


 

Due to Non-Interlocking (NI) works in connection withyard related and track machine works in Nagpur Division and Chennai – Gudur section, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12771

Secunderabad - Raipur

08.08.22; 10.08.22 & 12.08.22

Cancelleddue to NI working in Nagpur division

2

12772

Raipur - Secunderabad

09.08.22; 11.08.22 & 13.08.22

 

 

Reschedulingof Trains

 

 

Slo.no

Train No

From-To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled time and date

Remarks

1

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

19.15 hrs o­n 20.08.2022

20.15hrs o­n 20.08.2022

Cancelleddue to power block working in Chennai – Gudurand Katpadi – Jolarpettai sections

2

17229

Trivandrum -Secunderabad

06.45 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

10.15 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.429/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 429 - Cancellation of Trains Due to Traffic Block

                        



Cancellation of Trains

 

Due to Non-Interlocking works in connection with yard remodification in Nagpur Division, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

22620

Tirunelveli - Bilaspur

07.08.2022

2

22619

Bilaspur - Tirunelveli

09.08.2022

3

22815

Bilaspur - Ernakulam

08.08.2022

4

22816

Ernakulam - Bilaspur

10.08.2022

5

22648

Kochuveli - Korba

08.08.2022 & 11.08.2022

6

22647

Korba - Kochuveli

10.08.2022 & 13.08.2022

 

 

Due to Non-Interlocking works in connection with third line works in Nagpur Division, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

12767

H.S Nanded - Santragachi

08.08.2022

2

12768

Santragachi - H.S Nanded

10.08.2022

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit