For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (NZB)NIZAMABAD


Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nizamabad Railway Station, Nizamabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NZB

Station Name: NIZAMABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESKCG00:05NZB03:0827:03F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPKCG04:00NZB06:452:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12765 Status
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPSNF04:40NZB08:383:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12793 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSKCG04:50NZB09:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPSC04:55NZB08:253:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
57601KCG KRMR PASSKCG06:00NZB10:204:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57601 Status
17641KCG NRKR EXPKCG07:10NZB10:383:28TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17641 Status
17639KCG AK EXPKCG07:10NZB10:383:28MCC,2S,GN,17639 Status
20811VSKP NED SF EXPSC09:20NZB11:552:35TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20811 Status
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSSC09:20NZB11:552:35M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20809 Status
57690KCG NZB PASSKCG09:50NZB13:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED57690 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPSC13:25NZB15:582:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
17020HYB JP EXPHYB15:10NZB18:133:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
57473KCG BDHN PASSKCG16:10NZB21:435:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57473 Status
17064AJANTA EXPRESSSC18:10NZB20:582:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17064 Status
57688KCG NZB PASSKCG18:50NZB23:454:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57688 Status
17213NS NSL EXPSC20:20NZB23:032:43M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPHYB20:35NZB23:232:48M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSSC21:10NZB00:012:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
17231NS NSL EXPSC21:40NZB00:483:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17231 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPSC21:40NZB00:483:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
19714SC JP EXPSC22:00NZB00:482:48M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPSC22:00NZB01:103:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
57563HYB PBN PASHYB22:40NZB03:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57563 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSKCG23:30NZB03:083:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPKCG23:50NZB03:053:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.248/2022-2320-06-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 248 - One Way Special Train between Kacheguda-Narsapur




 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne-way special train between Kacheguda-Narsapur as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07691

Kacheguda-Narsapur

23.00

10.00
(Next day)

19.06.2022 (Sun)

 

Enroute, this special train will stop at Malkajgiri, Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Nadikudi, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikaluru, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town and Palakollu stations.


These special trains will consist of First cum II Tier, AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class

 





2
129/2022-23 20-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Weekly Express Trains between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Nagersol


As approved by the Railway Board, the Weekly Express trains between Dr.MGR Chennai Central and Nagersol will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 16003 / 16004 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express



Train No. 16003 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol Weekly Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays at 09.10 hrs o­n and from 26th June, 2022 and reach Nagersol at 11.55 hrs the next day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 16004 Nagersol - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express will leave Nagersol o­n Mondays at 13.30 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs the next day


Composition : 2-tier AC coaches - 3, 3-tier AC coaches -3, Sleeper Class coaches - 13General Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons - 2 (Total – 23 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16003 / 16004 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16003 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 16004 Nagersol - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express

09:10

 (Sunday)

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

15:30

(Tuesday)

-

a/d

Perambur

a/d

14:48/14:50

10:08/10:10

a/d

Arakkonam jn

a/d

14:03/14:05

10:26/10:28

a/d

Tiruttani

a/d

13:33/13:35

10:56/10:58

a/d

Puttur

a/d

13:03/13:05

11.43/11.45

a/d

Renigunta jn

a/d

12.38/12:40

12.44/12.45

a/d

Razampeta

a/d

11.09/11.10

13.33/13.35

a/d

Cuddapah

a/d

10.18/10.20

14.09/14.10

a/d

Yerraguntla

a/d

09.39/09.40

15.09/15.10

a/d

Tadipatri

a/d

08.39/08.40

15.54/15.55

a/d

Gooty

a/d

07.54/07.55

17.03/17.05

a/d

Dhone

a/d

07.13/07.15

17.58/18.00

a/d

Kurnool city

a/d

05.38/05.40

19:09/19:10

a/d

Gadwal

a/d

04.09/04.10

20.43/20.45

a/d

Mahbubnagar

a/d

-

23.10/23.20

a/d

Kacheguda

a/d

01:15/01:25

01.29/01.30

a/d

Kamareddi

a/d

22.09/22.10

02.48/02.50

a/d

Nizamabad jn

a/d

21.28/21.30

03.29/03.30

a/d

Basar

a/d

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit