For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (NZB)NIZAMABAD to (KCG)KACHEGUDA


Address: Nizamabad Railway Station, Nizamabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NZB

Station Name: NIZAMABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17406KRISHNA EXPNZB02:00BMO04:492:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
57564NED HYB PASNZB02:20BMO06:033:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57564 Status
19713JP SC EXPNZB03:17SC07:304:13SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSNZB03:20MJF06:503:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
57689NZB KCG PASSNZB05:00KCG09:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED57689 Status
17063AJANTA EXPRESSNZB05:30BMO07:532:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17063 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSNZB06:00MJF08:352:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPNZB06:00SC09:003:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
57474BDHN MBNR PASSNZB06:20KCG11:004:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57474 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPNZB11:10BMO13:442:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPNZB14:05SC17:103:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12794 Status
57687NZB KCG PASSNZB14:25KCG18:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57687 Status
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPNZB14:32KCG17:403:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12766 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPNZB14:32KCG17:403:08TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
17642NRKR KCG EXPNZB16:45KCG20:153:30M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17642 Status
17640AK KCG EXPNZB16:45KCG20:153:30TUCC,2S,GN,17640 Status
57562MMR KCG PASSNZB17:16KCG22:455:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57562 Status
20812NED VSKP SF EXPNZB18:25SC21:303:05W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20812 Status
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPNZB18:25SC21:303:05M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20810 Status
57602NZM KCG PASSNZB18:40KCG23:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57602 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPNZB18:50KCG22:103:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
17214NSL NS EXPNZB19:50SC23:053:15TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
17232NSL NS EXPNZB19:50SC23:003:10M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPNZB21:35MJF23:582:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPNZB21:40SC00:092:29W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPNZB21:40KCG01:253:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 38519-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 385, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 385  Dt: 18.02.2021                     

EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

The services of following trains will be extended as detailed below:-

1.  Service of Train No. 02785Kacheguda – Mysuru Superfast Express special from Kacheguda will be extended further from 01.04.2021 to until further advice. There will be no change in timings, Path and composition of the train.


2.  Service of Train No. 02786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Superfast Express special from Mysuru will be extended further from 02.04.2021 to until further advice. There will be no change in timings, Path and composition of the train.


3.  Service of Train No. 07225 Vijayawada – SSS Hubballi Special Express from Vijaywada will be extended further from 01.04.2021 to until further advice. There will be no change in timings, Path and composition of the train.


4.  Service of Train No. 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Special Express from SSS Hubballi will be extended further from 02.04.2021 to until further advice. The timings of this train will be revised as under:-

Train No. 07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Special Express will depart from SSS Hubballi at 13:30 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute The train will arrive/depart Annigeri - 13:56/13:57 hrs, Gadag- 14:24/14:26 hrs, Koppal - 15:18/15:20 hrs, Munirabad - 15:39/15:40 hrs, Hosapete - 15:55/16:00 hrs, Torangallu - 16:34/16:36 hrs, Ballari - 17:28/17:30 hrs, Guntkal - 18:47/18:50 hrs, Pendekallu - 19:29/19:30 hrs, Dhone- 19:48/19:50 hrs, Nandyal- 21:30/21:35 hrs, Giddalur- 22:33/22:34 hrs, Cumbum- 23:10/23:11 hrs, Markapur Road - 23:32/23:33 hrs, Donakonda- 23:55/23:56 hrs, Vinukonda- 00:30/00:31 hrs, Narsaraopet- 00:58/00:59 hrs and Guntur- 03:10/03:20 hrs.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., should must be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The train will have fully reserved service and the fare structure is 1.3 times of fare.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

1
- Tue Jun 7 0:12 2016


Add Comment






Submit