For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (KTYM)KOTTAYAM


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kerala 686002, India

Station Code: KTYM

Station Name: KOTTAYAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12626KERALA EXPRESSJTJ00:40KTYM11:1210:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPJTJ01:25KTYM11:4710:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESJTJ03:10KTYM13:3710:27W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
17230SABARI EXPJTJ04:00KTYM14:3710:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJTJ05:05KTYM15:3710:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSJTJ06:55KTYM16:329:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSJTJ08:20KTYM19:0710:47TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSJTJ08:30KTYM19:1010:40TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLJTJ14:00KTYM23:509:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSJTJ17:55KTYM03:379:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPJTJ18:20KTYM03:058:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPJTJ18:30KTYM04:129:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPJTJ19:30KTYM06:2710:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPTPT22:55KTYM09:1210:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
475/2020-21 25-02-2021
Chennai
Train to run on Scheduled Route


 

 

As the Line Block/Power Block between Omalur – Mecheri Road in Salem – Mettur Dam section has been cancelled, Train No.02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Special Train of 28.02.2021 WILL RUN o­n THE SCHEDULED ROUTE, i.e.,via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur and Bangalore Cantonment with scheduled stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur and Carmelaram.

 

It was earlier notified vide press Release No. 473/2020-21 dated 24.02.2021 that Train No.02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Special Train of 28.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapuram

 

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
473/2020-21 25-02-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Line Block/Power Block is permitted for insertion of points and allied works in Omalur – Mecheri Road in Salem – Mettur Dam section from 26th February, 2021 to 28th February, 2021. Consequently, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

Diversion of Train:

Train No. 02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Special Train scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 09.10 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021(Sunday) will be diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai ‘A’, Krishnarajapuram instead of Salem, Omalur, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment. Consequently the train will skip the stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur and Carmelaram.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit