For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (JL)JALGAON JN to (BVI)BORIVALI


Address: Jalgaon Railway Junction, Station Road, Jalgaon, Maharashtra 425001, India

Station Code: JL

Station Name: JALGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 490

Station Traffic: High

Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13201RJPB LTT EXPJL03:00TNA10:477:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPJL04:20TNA10:436:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSJL04:20TNA10:436:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPJL06:40TNA13:176:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSJL07:34TNA18:1310:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPJL09:05BVI18:269:21W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSJL09:30BVI03:2317:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPJL10:43TNA17:276:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPJL10:55TNA16:425:47SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPJL10:55TNA16:425:47TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSJL12:20TNA19:227:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPJL14:15TNA20:476:32TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESJL15:10TNA22:107:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSJL15:20TNA22:207:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPJL18:20BVI04:2210:02TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPJL19:20TNA03:027:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSJL19:30TNA02:527:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPJL19:45TNA03:327:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSJL21:10TNA04:086:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPJL22:10LTT05:006:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSJL23:15TNA05:436:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESJL23:40TNA06:026:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/3022-09-2021
Kisan Rail completes 600 trips on Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release

Kisan Rail completes 600 trips o­n Central Railway


Central Railway transported around 2.08 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India in 600 Kisan Rails


Central Railway ran its 600th Kisan Rail from Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 19th September 2021. Kisan Rail completing its 600th run o­n Central Railway proved to be the most successful and biggest game changing initiative furthering farmer’s prosperity.

Ensuring access to bigger and new markets for the farm produce, with quick transportation, zero wastage, 50 % subsidy, the Kisan Rail brought prosperity, joy & hope to the farmers of Maharashtra. Since the introduction of first Kisan Rail o­n 7th August 2020,  2,08,378 tonnes of perishables  were transported in 600 trips of Kisan Rail by Central Railway.


Central Railway had the distinction of running the first Kisan Rail o­n 7.8.2020 and 100th trip of Kisan Rail o­n 28.12.2020 which was flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji through weblink. 500th trip of Kisan Rail run o­n 12.8.2021. Now, 600th trip of Kisan Rail left Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 19.9.2021.

Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum from Solapur region,  Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Nashik region, Banana from Bhusawal & Jalgaon region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits & vegetables reaches distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly and freshly through Kisan Rail enhancing the lives of the farmers, yielding good revenue with bigger markets, good price for their produce, quick transportation, minimum wastage. Kisan Rail has become an engine of growth & prosperity for the people of rural Maharashtra.


The Government has also extended a subsidy of 50% to the farmers as a part of Government’s vision of Operation Green – TOP to TOTAL under Atmanirbhar Bharat abhiyan. This resulted in railways becoming the first choice of the farmers for their transportation.


Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway appreciated the CR team for their efforts in successful running of 600 trips of Kisan Rail till 19.9.2021 through which 2.08 lakh tonnes of fruits and vegetables have been transported.


Central Railway presently runs 6 Kisan Rails viz. Devlali-Muzaffarpur, Sangola – Muzaffarpur, Sangola-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Sangola-Shalimar, Raver-Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Savda-Adarsh Nagar Delhi.
--- ---
Date: September 19, 2021
PRNo.2021/09/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.  




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/09 18-09-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Western Railway has decided to revise the halt timings of several special trains at various stations over Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the timings of the following special trains have been revised are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Gujarat Express SF Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now depart from Ahmedabad at 07.05 hrs instead of 07.00 hrs and will arrive at Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs instead of 15.55 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09210 Puri – Valsad Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 19.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.57/11.02 hrs instead of 10.47/10.52 hrs at Surat station and will reach Valsad at 12.10 hrs instead of 12.00 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.12/13.14 hrs instead of 13.07/13.09 hrs at Boisar station.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 04806 Barmar – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station.

 

5.The timings of Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station.

 

6.The timings of Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 25.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

7.The timings of Train No. 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.37/12.39 hrs at Vapi station.

 

8.The timings of Train No. 06311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.39/12.41 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.26/13.28 hrs instead of 13.24/13.26 hrs at Boisar station.

 

9.The timings of Train No. 09216 Hisar – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 14.55/14.58 hrs instead of 14.35/14.40 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs instead of 15.20 hrs.

 

10.The timings of Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Mumbai Central at 15.50 hrs instead of 15.35 hrs.

 

11.The timings of Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

12.The timings of Train No. 01103 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

13.The timings of Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.34/12.35 hrs instead of 12.37/12.38 hrs at Sanjan station and will reach Umargam at 13.00 hrs instead of 13.15 hrs.

 

14.The timings of Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 09.37/09.38 hrs instead of 09.28/09.29 hrs at Maroli station, at 09.45/09.46 hrs instead of 09.36/09.37 hrs at Sachin station, at 09.52/09.53 hrs instead of 09.43/09.44 hrs at Bhestan station, at 10.03/10.04 hrs instead of 09.54/09.55 hrs at Udhna station and will reach Surat at 10.25 hrs instead of 10.15 hrs.

 

15.The timings of Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.10/10.14 hrs instead of 10.16/10.17 hrs at Gothangam station, at 10.18/10.19 hrs instead of 10.22/10.23 hrs at Sayan station, at 10.27/10.28 hrs instead of 10.32/10.33 hrs at Kim station, at 10.36/10.37 hrs instead of 10.40/10.41 hrs at Kosamba station, at 10.42/10.43 hrs instead of 10.47/10.48 hrs at Hathuran station, at 10.47/10.48 hrs instead of 10.52/10.53 hrs at Panoli station and at 10.57/10.58 hrs instead of 11.08/11.09 hrs at Ankleshwar station.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit