For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (PLY)PLASSEY


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Plassey, West Bengal, India

Station Code: PLY

Station Name: PLASSEY

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45PLY07:233:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35SALE09:544:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAA06:50PLY09:332:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04PLY11:453:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28PLY13:433:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40PLY16:153:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40SALE17:113:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00PLY17:283:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15SALE18:183:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAA16:10PLY19:012:51TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSSDAH16:40PLY19:563:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00SALE21:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13103BHAGIRATHI EXPSDAH18:20PLY21:092:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13103 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30SALE23:193:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30PLY22:363:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10SALE23:433:33TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10SALE23:433:33M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20PLY23:192:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25SALE01:143:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH21:55SALE00:442:49SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30PLY03:073:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0104-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
MORE TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED IN VIEW OF CYCLONE JAWAD


In order to ensure the Safety of passengers and in view of Cyclone - Jawad, it has been decided to cancel the following trains o­n 4th & 5th December, 2021.

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 4th December, 2021:

 

01.18045 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Howrah.

 

02.12841 Howrah Chennai Central Coromandal Express from Howrah.

 

03.22877 Howrah-Ernakulam Express from Howrah.

 

04.18420 Jayanagar—Puri Express from Jaynagar.

 

05.18409 Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Howrah.

 

06.12837 Howrah-Puri Express from Howrah.

 

07.12863 Howrah0Yesvantpur Express from Howrah.

 

08.18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express from Hatia.

 

10.18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-gama Amaravati Express from Howrah.

 

11.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail from Howrah.

 

12.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

13.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur.

 

14.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba.

 

15.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad.

 

16.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

17.20837 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

18.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg.

 

19.08461 Cuttack-Paradeep Special from Cuttack.

 

20.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad.

 

21.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad.

 

22.17480 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati.

 

23.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express from Villupuram.

 

24.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express from Secunderabad.

 

25.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai.

 

26.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express.

 

27.11019 CSMT, Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express from Mumbai.

 

28.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur.

 

29.18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

30.13352 Alleppy-Dhanbad Express from Allppey.

 

31.12375 Tambaram-Jasidih Express from Tambaram.

 

32.18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur.

 

33.20838 Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Express from Junagarh Road.

 

34.08462 Paradeep-Cuttack Special from Paradeep.

 

35.08454 Cuttack-Bhadrak Special from Cuttack.

 

36.08453 Bhadrak-Cuttack Special from Bhadrak.

 

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 5th December, 2021:

 

01.18531 Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express from Palasa.

 

02.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

03.12845 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

04.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

05.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

07.18417 Puri-Gunupur Express from Puri.

 

08.18418 Gunupur-Puri Express from Gunupur.

 

09.20819 Puri-Okha Express from Puri.

 

10.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

11.18105 Rourkela-Puri Express from Rourkela.

 

12.17244 Rayagada-Guntur Express from Rayagada.

2

04-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 4th December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

Cancellation of UP Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

04.12.2021

2

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

04.12.2021

3

22877

Howrah

Ernakulam

04.12.2021

4

18420

Jaynagar

Puri

04.12.2021

5

18409

Howrah

Puri

04.12.2021

6

12837

Howrah

Puri

04.12.2021

7

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

04.12.2021

8

18451

Hatia

Puri

04.12.2021

9

18047

Howrah

Vasco Da Gama

04.12.2021

10

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

04.12.2021

11

13351

Dhanbad

Allappuzha

04.12.2021

12

18105

Rourkela

Puri

05.12.2021

13

12821

Howrah

Puri

05.12.2021

Cancellation of DN Trains:

 

SL

Train No. COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit