For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (GR)GULBARGA to (YG)YADGIR


Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Yadgir, Karnataka, India

Station Code: YG

Station Name: YADGIR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKLBG01:10YG02:581:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPKLBG02:00YG03:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKLBG03:00YG05:242:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAKLBG03:57YG05:141:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
71301SUR GTL PASSSVG05:45YG08:192:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71301 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSKLBG06:10YG07:391:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPKLBG07:30YG08:541:24TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPKLBG08:48YG10:281:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILKLBG11:48YG13:341:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
57133BJP RC PASSHHD17:30YG19:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57133 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSKLBG18:44YG20:191:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPKLBG21:05YG22:291:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPKLBG21:55YG23:141:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSKLBG22:05YG23:291:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKLBG22:30YG23:531:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKLBG22:30YG23:531:23W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKLBG22:30YG23:531:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPKLBG23:10YG00:581:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.422/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 422 - Nanded – Tirupati & Nanded - Hubbali Weekly Special Trains

           


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run four weekly special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Nanded - Hubbali as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07633

Nanded - Tirupati (Sat)

12.00

08.30 (next day)

06.08.2022

2

07634

Tirupati - Nanded (Sun)

21.10

17.20 (next day)

07.08.2022

3

07635

Nanded - Hubbali (Sat)

14.10

09.00 (next day)

06.08.2022

4

07636

Hubbali - Nanded (Sun)

11.15

08.10 (next day)

07.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07633/07634 Nanded –Tirupati– Nanded Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Chittapur, Sulehalli, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07635/07636 Nanded – Hubbali – Nanded Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduwadi, Pandharpur, Sangola, Miraj, Ghataprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

These special trains will consists of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit