For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (GHH)GARHI HARSARU to (RE)REWARI


Address: Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505, India

Station Code: GHH

Station Name: GARHI HARSARU

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rewari, Haryana 123110, India

Station Code: RE

Station Name: REWARI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12457DEE BKN S F EXPGGN00:14RE01:050:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12457 Status
54413DLI RE PASSGHH04:33RE05:451:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54413 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPGHH05:24RE06:110:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPGGN05:32RE06:401:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKGGN05:33RE06:401:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
54309DLI RE PASSGHH06:38IHP07:150:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54309 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIGGN06:53RE07:450:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
14812DEE SIKAR EXPGGN07:28RE08:301:02W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14812 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPGGN07:28RE08:301:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPGGN07:28RE08:301:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
22421SALASAR SUP FASTGGN07:41RE08:501:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22421 Status
54085DLI RE PASSGHH08:21RE09:351:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54085 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPGHH09:10RE10:000:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
22472BKN INTERCITYGGN09:15RE10:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22472 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXGGN09:18RE07:501:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHGGN10:00RE10:500:50M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPGGN10:28RE11:351:07W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
54412MUT RE PASSGHH10:33RE12:101:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54412 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSGGN10:58RE12:351:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPGGN11:00RE12:351:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
54421DLI RE PASSGHH12:35RE14:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54421 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPGHH12:58RE13:500:52M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPGHH12:58RE13:500:52TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSGGN13:18RE15:202:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPGGN13:47RE14:561:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSGGN13:57RE14:560:59M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPGGN14:22RE15:200:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPGGN14:28RE15:200:52TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
74003DLI RE PASSGHH15:02RE16:151:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74003 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSGGN16:08RE17:050:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPGGN16:50RE17:480:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
12066AII JAN SHATABDIGGN16:50RE17:480:58M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,12066 Status
54417DLI RE PASSGHH17:30RE18:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54417 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSGHH18:43RE19:431:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
54768TKJ SGNR PASSGHH19:31RE20:451:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54768 Status
54011TKJ SDLP PASSGHH19:32RE20:451:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54011 Status
12981CHETAK EXPGGN20:10RE21:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12981 Status
74001DLI NMK PASSGHH21:21RE22:301:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74001 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSGHH22:27RE23:230:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
14021SAINIK EXPRESSGGN23:00RE23:550:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14021 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSGGN23:18RE00:201:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
22482DEE JU SUPGGN23:52RE00:450:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22482 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR


Kolkata, October 21, 2021:

             Due to 04 days  Non-Interlocking work  in connection  with the commissioning of double line between Bhattanagar & Baltikuri stations, Traffic & Power Block with duration ranging from 120 minutes/day  to 180 minutes/day has been planned from 23.10.2021 (Saturday) to 26.10.2021 (Tuesday) .

 Consequently, the following trains will be diverted via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa as under:

 Diversion of Trains:

 ·07029  Agartala - Secunderabad Express (journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02510Guwahati - Bangalore Cantt. Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Special Express (JCO 23.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02213 Shalimar - Patna Duranto Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02214 Patna - Shalimar Duranto Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021)

·02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (JCO 27.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.

·02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cantt. Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02249 Bangalore Cantt. - New Tinsukia Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02255 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05487 Bangalore Cantt. - Agartala Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.






2
22-10-2021
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS AT BALTIKURI AND BHATTANAGAR STATIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL

WORKS AT BALTIKURI AND BHATTANAGAR STATIONS

 

Kolkata, 22nd October, 2021:

Due to Pre-Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking Work at Bhattanagar and Baltikuri Stations in connection with commissioning of double line, the following trains will be running o­n Diverted Route via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa with stoppage at Dankuni:

 

Ø07029 Agartala-Secunderabad Special leaving Agartala o­n 22nd October, 2021.

Ø02510 Guwahati-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Guwahati o­n 24th, 25th and 26thOctober, 2021.

Ø05228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Special leaving Muzaffarpur o­n 25th October, 2021.

Ø05906 Dibrugarh-Kanniyakumari Special leaving Dibrugarh o­n 23rd October, 2021.

Ø02515 Coimbatore-Silchar Special leaving Coimbatore o­n 24th October, 2021.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 25th and 27th October, 2021.

Ø07030 Secunderabad-Agartala Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 25th October, 2021.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø02254 Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Special leaving Bhagalpur o­n 27th October, 2021.

Ø02984 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Agartala o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø02249 KSR Bengaluru-New Tinsukia Special leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø02255 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) -New Tinsukia Special leaving LTT o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø05487 Bengaluru Cantt. – Agartala Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt. o­n 26th October, 2021.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit