For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (GD)GONDA JN to (MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JN


Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD

Station Name: GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 469

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kalambagh Road, Muzaffarpur, Bihar 842001, India

Station Code: MFP

Station Name: MUZAFFARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 549

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGD01:55MFP10:058:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSGD03:00MFP12:309:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALGD03:35MFP13:4010:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPGD04:55MFP16:3011:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPGD04:55MFP15:0510:10WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPGD06:15MFP14:508:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHGD08:10MFP18:1010:00W3A12212 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPGD08:10MFP18:1010:00TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPGD08:45MFP19:3510:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSGD09:30MFP20:0210:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSGD10:00MFP21:5011:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANGD11:10MFP21:5010:40THUNRESERVED15530 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPGD11:50MFP20:308:40F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPGD12:25MFP21:058:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPGD13:10MFP23:4010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSGD13:50MFP23:259:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANGD14:35MFP23:258:50MUNRESERVED15532 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGD15:00MFP04:0113:01W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPGD17:40MFP03:109:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPGD17:40MFP04:0010:20SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESGD17:40MFP03:359:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPGD18:15MFP04:5510:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGD20:20MFP06:2610:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILGD22:50MFP10:2511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRGD23:45MFP11:0511:20TU,F3A15706 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.425/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 425 - Nanded – Tirupati - Vikarabad Special Trains

             

In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run two special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Tirupati - Vikarabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07651

Nanded - Tirupati (Mon)

23.45

19.15 (next day)

08.08.2022

2

07652

Tirupati - Vikarabad (Tue)

22.20

12.45 (next day)

09.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07651 Nanded –Tirupati Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Medchal, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikudi, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07652Tirupati - Vikarabad Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad and Lingampalli stations.

 

     These special trains will consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.417/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 417 - Nanded - Vijayawada One Way Special Train

             



In order to clear extra rush of passengers SCR will run the following o­ne-way special train from Nanded to Vijayawada as detailed below:

One-Way Special Train:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07353

Nanded – Vijayawada

23.45 (Thu)

14.00 (Fri)

04.08.2022


Train No. 07353 Nanded - Vijayawada Special Train:

This special train will stops at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Medchal, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli and Guntur stations. This special train consists of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit