For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (GCT)GHAZIPUR CITY to (BCY)VARANASI CITY


Address: Ghazipur City Railway Station, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh 233001, India

Station Code: GCT

Station Name: GHAZIPUR CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 221001, India

Station Code: BCY

Station Name: VARANASI CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPGCT00:07BSB01:401:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANGCT01:15BSB03:302:15WUNRESERVED15559 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPGCT01:15BCY03:041:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPGCT01:15BSB03:302:15SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPGCT02:55BSB05:002:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
75115GCT PRG PASSGCT04:15BCY05:521:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75115 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPGCT04:27BCY06:452:18WUNRESERVED15551 Status
63298BUI BCY MEMUGCT06:00BCY08:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63298 Status
55133BUI BCY PASSGCT07:15BCY09:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55133 Status
75111GCT BSB DMUGCT08:05BTP12:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75111 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPGCT09:05BCY11:162:11W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPGCT09:05BCY11:162:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPGCT09:05BCY11:162:11TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSGCT09:55BCY11:491:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
55131CPR BCY PASSGCT11:55BCY15:303:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55131 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPGCT13:15BSB15:202:05M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
75103PEP BCY DEMUGCT14:50BCY16:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75103 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPGCT17:42BSB21:253:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
55013CPR BCY PASSGCT18:50BCY21:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55013 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSGCT20:20BSB22:202:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSGCT21:25BCY22:481:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPGCT21:53BSB00:102:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPGCT22:52BSB00:301:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPGCT23:25BSB01:001:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22427 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPGCT23:25BSB01:101:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGCT23:30BSB01:151:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit