For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (DO)DAUSA to (GADJ)GANDHINAGAR JPR


Address: Dausa Railway Station, NH 11, Dausa, Rajasthan 303303, India

Station Code: DO

Station Name: DAUSA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 235

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tonk Road, Jawahar Nagar, Bajaj Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302015, India

Station Code: GADJ

Station Name: GANDHINAGAR JPR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19410GKP ADI EXPDO00:03GADJ00:520:49SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
19716LJN JP EXPDO00:30GADJ01:070:37M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19716 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSDO01:25JP02:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
04187JHS VRL SPLDO03:36GADJ04:150:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
19718CDG JP INTERCITDO04:19GADJ05:130:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19718 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHDO04:41GTJT05:140:33M,W,SA3A12984 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXDO04:52GADJ04:070:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPDO05:26GADJ06:120:46TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPDO06:04GADJ06:570:53TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
19614ASR AII EXPDO06:05GADJ06:570:52F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
54834HSR JP PASSDO07:29GADJ08:401:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54834 Status
12195AF AII INTERCITYDO08:12GADJ09:131:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12195 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPDO08:34GADJ09:280:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPDO09:07GADJ09:520:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKDO09:36GADJ10:371:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPDO10:32GADJ11:060:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESDO10:45GADJ11:320:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESDO10:45GADJ11:320:47TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESDO10:45GADJ11:320:47M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
12403ALD JP EXPRESSDO11:29GADJ12:050:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12403 Status
51973MTJ JP PASSDO11:45GADJ12:561:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51973 Status
14808AWR JP EXPDO15:50GADJ16:480:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14808 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPDO16:14GADJ16:540:40M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDO16:16GADJ16:550:39TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPDO17:02GADJ17:520:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
22988AF AII SUPERFASTDO17:40GADJ18:160:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22988 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDO19:21GADJ19:590:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSDO19:45JP21:051:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19338 Status
79702HSR JP PASSDO21:20GADJ22:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED79702 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPDO21:43GADJ22:340:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSDO22:19GADJ23:090:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0108-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 8th January, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, W.Rly will be augmenting additional General Second Class coaches in the following 19 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis from 15th January, 2020, the details of which are as under:-

1.Train No.59272/59271 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No.59230/59229 Bhavnagar Terminus – Dhrangandhra Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No.59202/59201 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No.59296/59295 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No.59270/59269 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No.59204/59203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

7.Train No.59207/59208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

8.Train No.59225/59226 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

9.Train No.59235/59236 Dhola Jn – Mahuva Jn Passenger is augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

10.Train No.59243/59244 Rajula City – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

11.Train No.59268/59267 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

12.Train No.59228/59227 Bhavnagar Terminus – Botad Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

13.Train No.59233/59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

14.Train No.19204/19203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

15.Train No.59440/59439 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

16.Train No.59441/59442 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

17.Train No.19323/19324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Jn Intercity Express augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

18.Train No.59393/59394 Dahod – Bhopal Jn Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

19.Train No.19571/19572 Rajkot - Porbandar Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

 

*******

 

 





2
2019/1231-12-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN FORTY SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the 49 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Haridwarfrom 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

2.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Danapur from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Varanasifrom 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

4.Train No. 19310/09 Indore – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Gandhinagar Capital from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

5.Train No. 19329/30 Indore – Udaipur City Veer Bhumi Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur City from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

6.Train No. 12949/50 Porbandar – Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Santragachi 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 12905/06 Porbandar – Howrah Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 01.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Howrah from 03.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 19263/64 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 06.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

9.Train No. 19269/70 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

10.Train No. 19202/01 Porbandar – Secunderabad Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Secunderabad from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

11.Train No. 22931/32 Bandra Terminus – Jaisalmer Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Jaisalmer 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

12.Train No. 22933/34 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Jaipur 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

13.Train No. 22917/18 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Haridwar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

14.Train No. 19021/22 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

15.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Ghazipur City from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

16.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Palitana from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

17.Train No. 19027/28 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Jammu Tawi 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

18.Train No. 22949/50 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

19.Train No. 22909/10 Valsad – Puri Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

20.Train No. 19055/56 Valsad – Jodhpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Jodhpur from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

21.Train No. 19401/02 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

22.Train No. 19407/08 Ahmedabad – Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Varanasi 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

23.Train No. 19403/04 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Sultanpur 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

24.Train No. 19409/10 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Gorakhpur 04.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

25.Train No. 19421/22 Ahmedabad – Patna Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Patna 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

26.Train No. 19415/16 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

27.Train No. 22967/68 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Allahabad 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

28.Train No. 22939/40 Hapa - Bilaspur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Hapa from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bilaspur 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

29.Train No. 19575/76 Okha – Nathdwara Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Nathdwara 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020.

30.Train No. 22937/38 Rajkot – Rewa Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Rewa from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

31.Train No. 19579/80 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

32.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

33.Train No. 19115/16 Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

34.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Expressaugmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

35.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

36.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Kanpur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

37.Train No. 12971/72 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 03.02.2020 and Ex Bhavnagar from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

38.Train No. 19217/18 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

39.Train No. 19260/59Bhavnagar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bhavnagar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

40.Train No. 19262/61Porbandar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 12.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

41.Train No. 19568/67 Okha -Tuticorin Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 09.01.2020) and Ex Tuticorin from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 12.01.2020).

42.Train No. 19577/78Jamnagar - Tirunelvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Tirunelvelli from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

43.Train No. 22908/07 Hapa - Madgaon Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hapa from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Madgaon from 10.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

44.Train No. 22973/74 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

45.Train No. 12993/94 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

46.Train No. 22903/04 Bandra (T) – Bhuj Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra (T) from 08.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 09.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

 

*********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit