For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (lsi)laheria sarai


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bihar 846001, India

Station Code: LSI

Station Name: LAHERIA SARAI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11033DARBHANGA EXPSEE02:12DBG06:504:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHDNR05:19DBG11:306:11TU,SA3A12570 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:15DBG13:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTISEE07:20DBG11:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSEE07:50DBG12:154:25FUNRESERVED15560 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR09:17DBG14:355:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPSEE14:02DBG17:503:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPSEE14:32DBG19:154:43W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE14:50DBG20:105:20SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE15:30DBG21:055:35MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE15:30DBG21:055:35THUNRESERVED15548 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPPNBE15:30DBG20:505:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSEE15:45DBG20:354:50THUNRESERVED15552 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBE16:25DBG23:487:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSEE17:55TRS23:055:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSEE17:55TRS23:055:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSEE18:05DBG19:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPSEE20:40DBG01:104:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

 

Kolkata, August 1, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to run o­ne more special train during Shravani Mela between Danapur & Bhagalpur from 02.08.2022 to 12.08.2022.

 

03258 Danapur – Bhagalpur Shravani Mela Special will leave Danapur daily at 07:30 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 03257 Bhagalpur-Danapur Shravani Mela Special will leave Bhagalpur daily at 14:30 hrs. to reach Danapur at 21:00 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The train will stop at Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur & Kajra over Eastern Railway system enroute.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit