For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSEE01:52GKP06:204:28M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPSEE02:53GKP07:454:52M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSEE07:00GKP12:205:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSSEE07:35GKP13:456:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPSEE08:10GKP13:455:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSEE08:12GKP13:455:33SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSEE08:47GKP14:205:33SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
15027MAURYA EXPSEE10:10GKP17:257:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSSEE11:30GKP17:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTISEE11:45GKP15:504:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPSEE12:32GKP16:504:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSEE13:05GKP18:555:50M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSSEE14:12GKP19:305:18M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPSEE14:25GKP20:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTA15:50GKP20:454:55M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
55007PPTA GKP PASSPPTA17:00GKP04:3011:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55007 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSSEE17:27GKP21:554:28TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPSEE17:27GKP21:554:28TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSEE18:05GKP23:405:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSEE22:30GKP04:105:40FUNRESERVED14603 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPSEE22:32GKP04:105:38THUNRESERVED15269 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILSEE22:52GKP04:556:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPSEE23:50GKP05:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3311-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Hatia and Pune-Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Hatia and Pune-Danapur

 

1.Mumbai-Hatia Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01127Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday and Friday at 23.05 hrs from 13.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Hatia at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.

01128Bi-weekly special will leave Hatia o­n every Thursday and Sunday at 08.40 hrs from 15.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval Jn., Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela.

Composition: Two 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 14 second seating.

 

2.Pune-Danapur Special

 

01439 superfast special will leave Pune at 06.10 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 and 27.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 11.40 hrs next day

01440 special will leave Danapur at 13.40 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 23.10 hrs next day

 

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki andPt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn

Composition:Two 3AC, 9 Sleeper, 9 second seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01127 and 01439 o­n special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/33

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/3211-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Pune-Lucknow / Gorakhpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Pune-Lucknow / Gorakhpur

1.         Pune-Lucknow AC Special

01437 AC Superfast special will leave Pune at 20.20 hrs o­n 12.4.2021, 19.4.2021 and 26.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Lucknow Jn. at 22.05 hrs next day.

01438 AC special will leave Lucknow Jn. at 00.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive  Pune at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar,  Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Kanpur

Composition: Thirteen 3AC

2.         Pune-Gorakhpur Special

01431 special will leave Pune at 11.15 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 & 27.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 20.00 hrs next day.

01432 special will leave Gorakhpur at 22.40 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 & 28.4.2021 and arrive  Pune at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar,  Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti

Composition: Six 3AC, 6 Sleeper, 4 Second seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01437 and 01431 on special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit