For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (TBM)TAMBARAM


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM

Station Name: TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14815TBM HUMSAFRBZA02:40TBM10:408:00W3A14815 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPBZA02:40TBM10:387:58SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBZA02:40TBM10:387:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPBZA10:25TBM18:538:28M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIBZA10:25TBM18:538:28TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSBZA12:25TBM20:508:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBZA12:25TBM20:488:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBZA12:25TBM20:488:23TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBZA12:25TBM20:508:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPBZA15:45TBM23:558:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPBZA20:45TBM06:5810:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.736/2022-2305-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 736 - Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches

              



In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers during December, 2022, the following trains are temporarily augmented with additional coaches as detailed below:

Temporary Augmentation:

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Augmented with

JCO

1

17007

Secunderabad - Darbhanga

Sleeper Class – 02 Coaches

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga - Secunderabad

06.12.2022 to 03.01.2023

3

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper Class – 01 Coach

06.12.2022 to 28.12.2022

4

22738

Hisar – Secunderabad

09.12.2022 to 01.01.2023

5

22708

Tirupati – Visakhapatnam

AC Chair Car – 01 Coach

02.12.2022 to 30.12.2022

6

22707

Visakhapatnam – Tirupati

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

7

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

AC Chair Car – 01 Coach

01.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

8

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

02.12.2022 to 01.01.2023

9

17247

Narsapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper Class – 01 Coach

01.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

10

17248

Dharmavaram – Narsapur

02.12.2022 to 01.01.2023

 

 

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.734/2022-2305-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.734 - 16 Sabarimala Special Trains

            


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 16 Sabarimala Special Trains between various destinations during December’22 & January’23 detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

Dates

No. of
services

1

07135

H.S Nanded – Kollam

23.45

(Thu)

12.55 (Sat)

1,8,22 Dec, 2022 & 5 Jan, 2023

4

2

07136

Kollam – H.S Nanded

15.00

(Sat)

08.30 (Mon)

3,10,24 Dec, 2022 & 7 Jan, 2023

4

3

07137

H.S Nanded – Kollam

23.45

(Thu)

12.55 (Sat)

29 Dec, 2022

1

4

07138

Kollam – H.S Nanded

15.00

(Sat)

04.45 (Mon)

31 Dec, 2022

1

5

07139

Adilabad – Kollam

21.30

(Thu)

12.55 (Sat)

15 Dec, 2022

1

6

07140

Kollam – Nizamabad

15.00

(Sat)

04.50 (Mon)

17 Dec, 2022

1

7

07141

Aurangabad – Kollam

20.00

(Thu)

12.55 (Sat)

12 Jan, 2023

1

8

07142

Kollam – Secunderabad

15.00

(Thu)

00.45 (Sat)

14 Jan, 2023

1

9

07143

Narasapur – Kottayam

21.00

(Thu)

05.30 (Sat)

22 Dec, 2022

1

10

07144

Kottayam – Narasapur

09.30

(Sat)

20.30 (Sun)

24 Dec, 2022

1



Train No. 07135/07136 Nanded – Kollam– Nanded Special Trains (4 services):


These special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli,

Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Malkhaid Road, Yadgiri, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta

Koduru, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations.

 


Train No. 07137/07138 Nanded – Kollam– Nanded Special Trains (4 services):


These special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Armoor,

Metpalli, koratla, Lingampet Jagityal, Karimnagar, Peddapalli, Jammikunta, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal Jn, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations.

 

 

Train No. 07139Adilabad - Kollam & Train No. 07140 Kollam – Nizamabad Special Trains (02 services):


Train No. 07139Adilabad - Kollam special trains will stop at Kosai, Kinwat, Dhanora, Sahasrakund, Himayatnagar, Hadgaon Road, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet,Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Malkhaid Road, Yadgiri, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations.

 

Train No. 07140 Kollam– Nizamabadspecial trains will stop at Sasthankota, Kayankulam, Mavelikera, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam, Raichur, Yadgiri, Malkhaid Road, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Bolarum, Medchal, Wadiaram, Akanapet and Kamareddi stations.

 

Train No. 07141Aurangabad - Kollam & Train No. 07142 Kollam – Secunderabad Special Trains (02 services):


Train No. 07141Aurangabad – Kollam special train will stop at Jalna, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Malkhaid Road, Sulehalli, Yadgiri, Raichur, Mantralayam, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations.

 

Train No. 07142 Kollam – Secunderabad special train will stop at Sasthankota, Kayankulam, Mavelikera, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam, Raichur, Yadgiri, Sulehalli, Malkhaid Road, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet stations.

 

Train No. 07143/07144 Narasapur – Kottayam - Narasapur Special Trains (2 services):


These special trains will stop at Palakollu, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur Jn, Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Banaganapalle, Proddatur, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Cuddapah, Nandalur, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jollarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva And Ernakulam Town stations.

 

 

These trains will consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit