For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BXR)BUXAR to (FUT)FATWA


Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR

Station Name: BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: Fatwah Railway Station, Fatwah, Bihar 803201, India

Station Code: FUT

Station Name: FATWA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBXR03:10FUT07:174:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHBXR03:45RJPB05:552:10M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
63262BXR FUT MEMUBXR04:55FUT10:155:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63262 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBXR05:08FUT07:502:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBXR05:58RJPB10:304:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSBXR09:14FUT12:323:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBXR10:23FUT13:122:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBXR10:23PNC12:592:36W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBXR10:23FUT13:122:49TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBXR11:44FUT16:495:05M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBXR11:44FUT16:495:05TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILBXR13:03PNC14:581:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR18:10FUT21:383:28TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBXR18:10FUT21:383:28M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBXR19:44PNC22:012:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBXR20:34FUT23:082:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBXR22:40FUT02:333:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBXR23:22PNC01:532:31M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3612-04-2021
Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

 

1. Mumbai-Raxaul o­ne way Special

 

01161 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, and arrive Raxaul at 03.10 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga

Composition: 20 second seating

 

2. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01163 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Mon, Fri at 00.45 hrs from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01164 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 17.4.2021to 27.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: 20 second seating

 

3. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01153 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n every Wed and Sat at 00.25 hrs from 14.4.2021 to 28.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01154 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 15.4.2021 to 29.4.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.15 hrs next day

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: o­ne 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 18 second seating

 

4. Raxaul-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

05545 special will leave Raxaul at 16.55 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Bairagnia, Sitamarhi, Janakpur Road, Kamtaul, Darbhanga, Samastipur Jn., Barauni, Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

5. Danapur-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

03285 special will leave Danapur at 23.45 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01153, 01161 and 01163 o­n special charges will open o­n 13.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 12, 2021

PR No.2021/04/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/2911-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Pune and Bhagalpur/Danapur

Central Railway
Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Pune and Bhagalpur/Danapur

1. Pune-Bhagalpur Superfast Special

01427 special will leave Pune at 06.10 hrs o­n 12.4.2021, 16.4.2021 and 20.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Bhagalpur at 17.30 hrs next day.
01428 special will leave Bhagalpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 17.4.2021 and 21.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Patna, Barh, Kiul, Jamalpur 

Composition: 7 Sleeper, 11 Second seating.

2. Pune-Danapur Superfast Special

01429 special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n 12.4.2021, 16.4.2021 and 20.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 04.40 hrs o­n third day
01430 special will leave Danapur at 07.00 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 18.4.2021 and 22.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 16.20 hrs next day

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara.

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 13 Sleeper, 5 second seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train 01427 o­n special charges will open o­n 11.4.2021 and for 01429 o­n special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 10, 2021
PR No.2021/04/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit