For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (BWM)BHAWANI MANDI to (KOTA)KOTA JN


Address: Bhawani Mandi Railway Station, Bhawani Mandi, Rajasthan 458778, India

Station Code: BWM

Station Name: BHAWANI MANDI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19023FZR JANATA EXPJHW00:12KOTA01:251:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBWM00:39KOTA01:501:11TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBWM00:39KOTA01:501:11F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBWM00:39KOTA01:501:11TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBWM01:10KOTA02:401:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBWM01:10KOTA02:401:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPBWM04:50KOTA06:101:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPBWM05:04KOTA06:151:11M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBWM05:14KOTA06:301:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPBWM07:20KOTA08:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPBWM07:52KOTA09:101:18W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBWM08:33KOTA09:451:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALBWM08:35KOTA09:501:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBWM09:37KOTA10:551:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPBWM11:11KOTA12:301:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
69155RTM MTJ PASSJHW11:20KOTA13:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69155 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSJHW13:04KOTA14:251:21TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSJHW13:04KOTA14:251:21M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBWM15:25KOTA17:201:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPJHW16:45KOTA19:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
59803RTM KOTA PASSJHW17:20KOTA19:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59803 Status
59831BRC KOTA PASSJHW19:10KOTA22:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59831 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPBWM20:23KOTA21:351:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBWM20:23KOTA21:351:12M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPBWM21:13KOTA22:351:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/07 25-07-2022
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION OF 17 WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS ON SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS IN JULY-AUGUST 2022

CANCELLATION OF 17 WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS o­n  SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS IN JULY - AUGUST 2022

Few trains will be cancelled over Western Railway o­n Saturdays & Sundays upto 31st August 2022, due to operational reasons. The details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

  1. Train No. 19425 Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Express will remain cancelled every Saturday upto 27th August, 2022.
  2. Train No. 19426 Nandurbar – Mumbai Central Express will remain cancelled every Sunday from 24th July to 28th August, 2022.
  3. Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  4. Train No. 22930 Vadodara – Dahanu Road will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  5. Train No. 12929 Valsad - Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  6. Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  7. Train No. 19035 Vadodara – Ahmedabad will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  8. Train No. 19036 Ahmedabad – Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  9. Train No. 22959 Vadodara – Jamnagar will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  10. Train No. 22960 Jamnagar – Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  11. Train No. 09317 Vadodara – Dahod MEMU Special of 23rd & 24th July, 2022 will be short terminated at Godhra and will remain cancelled between Godhra-Dahod.
  12. Train No. 19819 Vadodara – Kota Express of 23rd & 24th July, 2022 will short originate from Ratlam and will remain cancelled between Vadodara-Ratlam.
  13. Train No. 19820 Kota - Vadodara Express of 23rd & 24th July, 2022 will be short terminated at Ratlam and will remain cancelled between Ratlam-Vadodara.
  14. Train No. 09483 Mahesana – Patan will remain cancelled from 20th to 31st August, 2022.
  15. Train No. 09484 Patan – Mahesana will remain cancelled from 19th to 30th August, 2022.
  16. Train No. 19327 Ratlam – Udaipur  will short-originate from Chittaurgarh and remain cancelled between Ratlam-Chittaurgarh o­n Sunday 28th August, 2022.
  17. Train No. 19818 Jabalpur – Ratlam will short-terminate at Chittaurgarh and remain cancelled between Chittaurgarh-Ratlam o­n Saturday 27th August, 2022. 

Inconvenience caused is deeply regretted.

***********





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.381/2022-23 21-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 381 - Extension of Special Trains between Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) and Tirupati up to November’22

                             


In order to clear extra rush, Railways has been extended to run weekly special trains between Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) – Tirupati up to November, 2022as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr.No.

From-To

Days of Run

Dates of Extended Trips

1

09715

Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) – Tirupati

Saturday

06th August, 2022 to 29th October, 2022

2

09716

Tirupati – Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur)

Tuesday

9th August, 2022 to 1st November, 2022

      

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nadga, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Itrasi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

 

 






COMMENTS

1
pradeep- Thu Dec 15 20:44 2016
Janta Ex.

2
b.k. mali- Mon Nov 13 11:55 2017


Add Comment






Submit