For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BRE)BHARWARI to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Bharwari, Uttar Pradesh 212201, India

Station Code: BRE

Station Name: BHARWARI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14164SANGAM EXPBRE06:38ALD08:351:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14164 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSBRE06:38ALD08:351:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
54102CNB PRG PASSKHNM07:33PFM08:361:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54102 Status
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXPKHNM08:18PFM09:120:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,24512 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPKHNM08:18PFM09:120:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
22442ALD INTERCITYBRE08:55ALD09:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22442 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPKHNM09:06PFM10:371:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
14210LKO PYG INTRCTYKHNM10:16PRG11:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14210 Status
14102CNB PRG EXPKHNM12:58PFM14:091:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14102 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPBRE17:16ALD17:550:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
64592CNB SFG MEMUBRE18:43SFG20:151:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64592 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPBRE19:16ALD20:150:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
14370TRIVENI EXPKHNM19:16ALD20:551:39M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14370 Status
24370TRIVENI EXPKHNM19:16ALD20:551:39TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,24370 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPBRE19:25ALD21:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
14216GANGA GOMTI EXPKHNM21:12PFM21:540:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14216 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBRE21:15ALD22:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
54378BE PRG PASSKHNM23:50PFM01:041:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54378 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
29/2021-2215-04-2021
Chennai
New Principal Chief Commercial Manager for Southern Railway



New Principal Chief Commercial Manager for Southern Railway

Shri Ravi Valluri, an Officer of 1987 batch of Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS), took over as the new Principal Chief Commercial Manager of Southern Railway o­n 12th April 2021. Prior to this assignment, he served as the Principal Chief Operations Manager, North Central Railway, Allahabad.

During his three decades long Railway service, Shri Ravi Valluri has served in various capacities in Operations, Commercial, Planning, Safety and General Administration wings of eight Zonal Railways. He was awarded the prestigious COAS (Chief of Army Staff) commendation medal while working in MILRAIL (Military wing of Railways, an extension of Traffic Directorate of Ministry of Railways).

Shri Ravi Valluri is an accomplished author and has written 8 books that are available o­n various o­nline e-commerce forums. His latest book, “Magic of the Mind” is about to be released shortly.  He is also a faculty of the Art of Living.

Shri Ravi Valluri has succeeded Shri R Dhananjayalu, IRTS who has taken over as Principal Chief Operations Manager of South Central Railway.


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
447/2020-2103-02-2021
Chennai
VENDOR DEVELOPMENT MEET HELD IN GOLDEN ROCK WORKSHOP


A Vendor development meet was conducted by Materials Management Dept & Central Workshop GOC in association with ICF, CORE, RDSO, RITES and SBI at Ponmalai WORKSHOP Central Workshop, Ponmalai o­n 30-01-2021 for the benefit of BHEL Small Industries Association (BHELSIA) and other District Associations in and around Trichy as per the directives of Railway Board. 60 vendors representing various Organisations and Associations including BHELSIA, TIDITSSIA from Tiruchy Area and COSIEMA, DICCICOSMA from  Coimbatore area, participated in the Vendor Meet.

Speaking o­n the Occasion, Shri Shunmugharaj, Principal Chief Materials Manager, Southern Railway, who presided over the meeting, highlighted the need for additional and new local vendors to enlarge the sources of supply of materials mostly required at Goldenrock Workshop. Shri Shyamadar Ram, Chief Workshop Manager, Golden Rock Workshops, spoke about the availability of business potential o­n various fields at Goldenrock Workshop for the benefit of local vendors. Earlier, Shri Subbarayadu, Chief Materials Manager, welcomed the gathering.

To enrich the knowledge of vendors, presentations o­n various topics like Business potential, procurement policy, registration in IREPS and GeM portals, procurement system in RDSO and ICF, and inspection procedure in RITES, Payment through LC mode, etc were made at the meet.

The presentations were given by Officials from RDSO, ICF, RITES and State Bank of India. The President of BHELSIA explained the supply potential of vendors and their capabilities o­n various fields and also expressed their readiness to cater the requirements of Railways. For the benefit of vendors and to have a better knowledge about the material requirement of Railways, various types of materials were displayed at 8 different locations within the Workshop and the vendors were encouraged to visit the areas. 128 items of conventional and LHB coaches, 110 items of Wagon production, 105 items of DSL Loco and 32 items of X Class Loco were displayed with detailed specifications along with annual requirements and estimated rate.

The items required for AC Locomotives, Signal & Telecommunication Workshop/Podanur, and items required for Railway Electrification by Central Organisation for Railway Electrification, Allahabad  were also arranged for display by Stores Department. Integral Coach Factory, Perambur had displayed attractive display boards depicting pictures and details of materials required for LHB coaches.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit