For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (GNC)GANDHINAGAR CAP


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gandhinagar Railway Station, Sector 14, Gandhinagar, Gujarat 382016, India

Station Code: GNC

Station Name: GANDHINAGAR CAP

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBRC01:23SBIB04:002:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBRC02:45SBIB05:142:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:37CLDY08:473:10TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:37CLDY08:473:10M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBRC05:48SBIB08:182:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPBRC06:39GNC09:553:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPBRC08:30SBIB11:503:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
59049BL VG PASSBRC12:15SBT18:416:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYBRC15:38SBT18:012:23MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYBRC15:38SBT18:012:23TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBRC17:00SBT20:163:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBRC17:18SBIB19:352:17M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBRC17:37GNC20:172:40TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBRC18:38SBIB21:152:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBRC18:38SBIB21:152:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBRC20:17SBIB22:402:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC21:56SBIB00:302:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 13 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 13 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 13 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis, for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

 

1.Train number 19015/19016 Mumbai Central - Porbandar Express augmented with an additional two second class sleeper and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Mumbai Central from 25.12.2021 and Porbandar from 26.12.2021.

 

2.Train No. 19003/19004 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional two second class sleeper and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval from 26.12.2021

 

3.Train No. 19019/19020 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express, augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 25.12.2021 and Ex Haridwar from 26.12.2021.

 

4.Train number 19053/19054 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express, augmented with an additional o­ne second class sleeper and twoAC 3 tier coaches. Ex Surat from 31.12.2021 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 02.01.2022.

 

5.Train number 19007/19008 Surat - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional five second class sleeper coaches Ex Surat from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval From 26.12.2021

 

6.Train number 09077/09078 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional five second class sleeper coaches Ex Nandurbar from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval from 26.12.2021.

 

7.Train No. 19310/19309 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional o­neAC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach. Ex Indore from 25.12.2021 and Ex Gandhinagar from 26.12.2021

 

8.Train No. 19329/19330 Indore - Udaipur Express augmented with an additional o­neAC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach.Ex Indore from 27.12.2021 and Ex Udaipur from 28.12.2021.

 

9.Train No. 19323/19324 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express augmented with an additional three second class chair car coaches. Ex Dr.Ambedkar Nagar from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bhopal from 26.12.2021

 

10.Train No.19339/19340 Dahod - Bhopal Intercity Express augmented with an additional three second class chair car coaches. Ex Dahod from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhopal from 25.12.2021.

 

 

11.Train number 22939/22940 Hapa - Bilaspur Superfast Express augmented with an additional o­ne second class sleeper and o­neAC 3 tier coach. Ex Hapa from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bilaspur from 27.12.2021.

 

12.Train No. 19320/19319 Indore - Veraval Express augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier, o­neAC 3 tier coach.Ex Indore from 28.12.2021 and Ex Veraval from 29.12.2021

 

13.Train No. 19333/19334 Indore - Bikaner Express augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier, o­neAC 3 tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2022 and Ex Bikaner from 02.01.2022

 

****************

 





2
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

In view of the extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station, w.e.f. 24th December, 2021 and speeding up of Train No 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of various trains have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer, the trains of which the timings have been revised are as under:

1.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

2.Train No. 19101 (Original No. 69149) Virar – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

3.Train No. 09087 (Original No. 69141) Sanjan – Surat MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

4.Train No. 19201 Secunderabad – Porbandar Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

6.Train No. 01338 (Original No. 61002) Dombivli – Boisar MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

7.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

8.Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

9.Train No. 20923 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

10.Train No. 12931 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

11.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

12.Train No. 09171 (Original No. 69171) Surat – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

13.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

14.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

15.Train No. 09154 (Original No. 69154) Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

16.Train No. 12936 Surat – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

17.Train No. 19020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

18.Train No. 69142 (Original No. 09088) Surat – Sanjan MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

19.Train No. 09090 (Original No. 69144) Sanjan – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

20.Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad Intercity w.e.f 24.12.2021.

21.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

22.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

23.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 28.12.2021.

25.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru w.e.f 27.12.2021.

26.Train No. 16333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

27.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

28.Train No. 16335 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

29.Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express w.e.f 27.12.2021.

30.Train No. 09102 (Original No. 69196) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

31.Train No. 09158 (Original No. 69150) Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

32.Train No. 09180 (Original No. 69140) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********






COMMENTS

1
Hansa- Fri Jul 16 17:26 2021
Any connected way to airport?


Add Comment






Submit