For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BOE)BARSOI JN to (MHPR)Mahiyarpur


Address: Barsoi Junction Railway Station, Raghunathpur, Bihar 854317, India

Station Code: BOE

Station Name: BARSOI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 348

Station Traffic: High

Address: Distt: Katihar Bihar

Station Code: MHPR

Station Name: Mahiyarpur

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBOE00:47SBG05:555:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPBOE03:30KIR05:402:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
75748BOE KIR PASSBOE04:00DNQ05:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75748 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBOE05:53KIR07:251:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
55707RDP KIR PASSBOE06:17KDPR07:100:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55707 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBOE06:52KIR09:002:08TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
75744SGUJ KIR PASSBOE08:02DNQ09:010:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75744 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBOE08:30KIR10:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
55712NJP MLDT PASSBOE09:37KDPR10:280:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55712 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPBOE10:12KIR11:451:33WUNRESERVED12407 Status
55728RDP KIR PASSBOE11:32DNQ12:341:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55728 Status
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMUBOE14:50KDPR15:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75720 Status
75750TETA KIR PASS SPLBOE15:31DNQ16:290:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75750 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPBOE16:17LAV17:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPBOE17:05LAV17:520:47TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSBOE17:17LAV18:110:54M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPBOE17:37SBG22:354:58M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPBOE18:05KDPR18:380:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPBOE18:05KDPR18:380:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
15720INTERCITYBOE18:31KIR20:151:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,15720 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPBOE19:25KIR20:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBOE20:07KDPR20:380:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSBOE20:22KIR22:051:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBOE20:22KIR22:051:43M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
55730RDP KIR PASSBOE20:32DNQ21:391:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55730 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXBOE20:57KIR22:251:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXBOE22:32KDPR22:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01112019 - 480 05-11-2019
Maligaon
Fifteen railwaymen awarded by GM / NFR for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Fifteen railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway who showed exceptional devotion & alertness while performing their duty during the month of September, 2019 was awarded during a function held at Maligaon yesterday.

Shri Nirmal Kumar Sinha, Station Master / Panjipara under Katihar division while performing duty o­n 01.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from o­ne wagon of a goods train. He immediately informed all concerned and the fire was extinguished by using fire extinguisher at Gaisal station. Thus a probable accident was averted due to his alertness.

Shri Charan Singh, Constable/RPF under Katihar division while while performing duty at Barsoi station o­n 07.09.2019 noticed smoke coming out from coach number 09701. He immediately informed all concerned and the problem was rectified and thus a probable accident was averted.

Shri Abhisek Kumar, Helper/C & W under Rangiya division while performing rolling in examination at Rangiya station o­n 11.09.2019 detected broken Coil Spring in AC coach of Train No. 15653 DN. He immediately informed his senior supervisor and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap could be averted.

Shri Anil Ch. Roy, Technician/II/New Coochbehar & Shri Swapan Mitra, Asst/C&W/ New Coochbehar under Alipurduar division while performing rolling in examination at New Coochbehar detected major defects in o­ne coach of 15910 up. The defects were attended and rectified thus a probable accident was averted due to their alertness.

Shri Duryodhan Reddy, Driver & Shri Dhanushdhari Kumar, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by 13150 Dn o­n 22.09.2019 suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at KM 71/9-8 between Nagrakata– Chalsa station at about 05-36 pm. They immediately applied the emergency brake to control the train and saved the elephant. Due to their alertness the elephant was saved as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Balram Kumar, Track Maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rail fracture at Km 20/3-4 in up main line duty between Chatterhat– Nijbaristation. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sew Kumar Kahar & Jagadish Kalita both Track Maintainer under Lumding division while performing night patrolling duty o­n 25.09.2019 detected problems in railway track. Without losing time, they immediately protected the track and informed all concerned and train running was suspended. Due to their alertness a probable could be averted.

Shri Bidya Moni Singha, Technician/III under Rangiya division while performing duty o­n 27.09.2019 at about 10-50 pm noticed brake binding problem in o­ne coach of a container carrying train. He immediately informed all concerned and the train was stopped and the problem was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri D.P. Sinha, Driver & Shri Mahesh Bhushan, Asst. driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.55467 Up o­n 27.09.2019 and passing at KM 19/4-5 between Gulma – Sivok stations suddenly noticed a herd of 05 to 06 nos. of wild elephants crossing the Railway track at about 07.50 am. They immediately applied the emergency brake and managed to stop the train just near the moving elephants. Thus they saved the lives of elephants as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Sourav Chakraborty, Driver under Alipurduar while working by train No.75715 Up o­n 28.09.2019 and passing at KM 32/2-3 between Sivok - Bagrakot stations suddenly noticed o­ne big wild elephant crossing the Railway track at about 06.00 am.He immediately applied the emergency brake and to stop the train. Thus his prompt action saved the life of an elephant as well as a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Kajal Roy, Track maintainer/IV under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty detected rain cut fracture at Km 198/4-3 in up main line duty between Samsi– Bhaluka Road station. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. The track was rectified and a probable mishap was averted.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
349/2019-20 26-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Guwahati

Train No.06338 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Guwahati Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 06.05 hrs. o­n Monday 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th November, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th December, 2019 and reach Guwahati at 14.00 hrs. o­n Wednesdays.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier -2, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

StoppagesSullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.06058 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 09th, 16th & 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th November, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Special fare special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

Train No.06010 Puducherry – Santragachi special fare special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n

19th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82622 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 02nd October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

 Train No.82620 Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n Saturday 12th October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada,  Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special train from Mangalore Jn to Yelahanka

Train No. 82656 Mangalore Jn – Yelahanka Suvidha special will leave Mangalore at 22.15 hrs. o­n 08th October, 2019 and reach Yelahanka at 08.00 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Bantawala, Kabaka Puttur, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Channarayapatna, Shravanabelagoal, Kunigal and Chikbanavar.

Advance reservations for above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 27.09.19.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit