For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BOE)BARSOI JN to (MHPR)Mahiyarpur


Address: Barsoi Junction Railway Station, Raghunathpur, Bihar 854317, India

Station Code: BOE

Station Name: BARSOI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 348

Station Traffic: High

Address: Distt: Katihar Bihar

Station Code: MHPR

Station Name: Mahiyarpur

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBOE00:47SBG05:555:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPBOE03:30KIR05:402:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
75748BOE KIR PASSBOE04:00DNQ05:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75748 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBOE05:53KIR07:251:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
55707RDP KIR PASSBOE06:17KDPR07:100:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55707 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBOE06:52KIR09:002:08TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
75744SGUJ KIR PASSBOE08:02DNQ09:010:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75744 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBOE08:30KIR10:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
55712NJP MLDT PASSBOE09:37KDPR10:280:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55712 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPBOE10:12KIR11:451:33WUNRESERVED12407 Status
55728RDP KIR PASSBOE11:32DNQ12:341:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55728 Status
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMUBOE14:50KDPR15:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75720 Status
75750TETA KIR PASS SPLBOE15:31DNQ16:290:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75750 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPBOE16:17LAV17:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPBOE17:05LAV17:520:47TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSBOE17:17LAV18:110:54M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPBOE17:37SBG22:354:58M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPBOE18:05KDPR18:380:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPBOE18:05KDPR18:380:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
15720INTERCITYBOE18:31KIR20:151:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,15720 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPBOE19:25KIR20:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBOE20:07KDPR20:380:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSBOE20:22KIR22:051:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBOE20:22KIR22:051:43M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
55730RDP KIR PASSBOE20:32DNQ21:391:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55730 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXBOE20:57KIR22:251:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXBOE22:32KDPR22:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
593/2019-2020-03-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush in Ernakulam – Guwahati sector a special fare special train will be run in Ernakulam - Guwahati Sector as detailed below:-

TRAIN NO 06340 ERNAKULAM JN - GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


With a composition of 10 Sleeper class Coaches, 8 General Second Class Coaches, and 2 Luggage cum brake vans, Train No.06340 Ernakulam Jn - Guwahati Special train will leave at 17.15 hrs tomorrow Friday 20th March 2020 and reach Guwahati at 08.45 hrs o­n Monday 23rd March 2020. .

The detailed timings of the train are : Ernakulam Jn (Dep 17.15 hrs o­n 20th March) via Aluva (Dep 17.37 hrs) Trichur (Dep 18.22 hrs) Palakkad (Dep 20.22 hrs) Coimbatore (Dep 21.35 hrs) Tiruppur ( Dep 22.21 hrs) Erode (Dep 23.15 hrs) Salem (Dep 00.15 hrs o­n 21st March) Jolarpettai (Dep 01.55 hrs) Katpadi (Dep 02.57 hrs) Renigunta (Dep 05.45 hrs) Gudur (Dep 07.30 hrs) o­ngole (Dep 08.35 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 12.30 hrs) Eluru (13.27 hrs) Tadepalligudem (Dep 14.00 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 14.55 hrs) Samalkot (Dep 15.45 hrs) Duvvada( Dep 18.05 hrs) Vizianagaram (Dep 19.30 hrs) Palasa (Dep 21.50 hrs) Bramapur (Dep 22.57 hrs) Khurdha Road (00.05 hrs o­n 22nd March) Bhubaneswar (Dep 00.35 hrs) Cuttack (01.20 hrs) Bhadrak (Dep 04.15 hrs) Balasore (Dep 05.17 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep 06.50 hrs) Rampur Hat (Dep 16.40 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 18.25 hrs) Barsoi (Dep 19.42 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 22.20 hrs) New Coochbehar (Dep 00.45 hrs o­n 23rd March) New Bongaigaon (Dep 03.17 hrs) Kamakhya (Dep 08.20) and Guwahati (Arrival 08.45 hrs o­n 23rd March)

Advance Reservation for this train opens at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 20th March 2020.

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
555/2019-20 05-03-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Dr. MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.30 hrs o­n 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th March, 2020 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda.

Special fare special from Dr. MGR Chennai Central to Guwahati

Train No.06338 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Guwahati Special fare special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th (Mondays) March, 2020 and reach Guwahati at 14.00 o­n Wednesdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 14, General Second Class - 3, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samalkoti, Tuni, Anakkapalli , Duvada, Simachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town and Kamakhya.

Advance reservation for the above special trains is open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit