For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (AEK)Anekal Road


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anekal-Attibele Road, Bengaluru-562106 Karnataka

Station Code: AEK

Station Name: Anekal Road

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12648KONGU EXPRESSYPR01:00HSRA02:081:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPLYPR06:20AEK07:331:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06591 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPBNC06:27HSRA07:190:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSBNC07:27AEK08:140:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBYPL10:02AEK10:420:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06571 Status
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBYPL12:52AEK13:330:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06573 Status
76523YPR HSRA PASSYPR14:55AEK16:011:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76523 Status
56242YPR SA PASSYPR16:05AEK17:181:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56242 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPBNC17:27HSRA18:230:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUBNC18:46AEK19:230:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPBNC19:14HSRA20:030:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPR20:00HSRA21:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPR21:00HSRA22:121:12TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:00HSRA22:121:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,16573 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPBNC21:27HSRA22:230:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPYPR21:50HSRA22:531:03TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNC22:22HSRA23:130:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.330/2021-2229-07-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains Between Agartala – Bangalore Cantt

                                  

In order to facilitate the passengers, Railways will run special trains between Agartala – Bangalore Cantt as detailed below:-

*These special trains will be fully reserved services

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Frequency

Date

1

05488

Agartala – Bangalore Cantt

06.10 hrs

20.15 hrs

(Second Day)

Weekly

(Saturdays)

31.07.2021

(Until Further Advice)

2

05487

Bangalore Cantt – Agartala

10.15 hrs

03.00 hrs

(Second Day)

Weekly

(Tuesdays)

03.08.2021

(Until Further Advice)

 

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
313/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


In view of Traffic/Power Block to facilitate engineering works between Kantakapalle - Kottavalasa – Mallividu section over Kottavalasa – Palasa section in Waltair Division, East Coast Railway has notified changes in pattern of train services as detailed below:-

Rescheduling of Train Services:

·Train No. 03352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Daily Special scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 11.30 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours 30 minutes)

·Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Triweekly Special running via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai scheduled to leave Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Guwahati at 11.35 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours 15 minutes)

·Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Special scheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 24th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 00.25 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit