For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (HNZM)ZZ Hazrat Nizamuddin


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sarai Kale Khan,Nizamuddin Delhi NCT

Station Code: HNZM

Station Name: ZZ-Hazrat Nizamuddin

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05NZM05:2529:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10NDLS01:2020:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25NZM12:1728:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55NZM06:5523:00M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55NZM04:1220:17M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00NZM10:0322:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05NZM10:3021:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30NZM10:4020:10TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBDTS16:35NZM13:4521:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35NZM09:4017:05F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00NDLS08:3515:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40NZM11:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50NZM20:5625:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25NZM18:4521:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22209NDLS DURONTO EXPMMCT23:15NDLS16:3017:15M,F1A,2A,3A,22209 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45NZM03:4127:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 03-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 10 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12480/12479 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur augmented with 2 additional AC 3-Tier and 2 Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 4thDecember 2021 to 4th January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur with immediate effect upto 3rd January, 2022.

2.Train No. 12989/12990 Dadar-Ajmer augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier Economy coach with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 1stJanuary 2022 and Ex Ajmer upto31st December, 2021.

3.Train No. 20484/20483 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and 3 Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 31st December, 2021 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi upto 30th December, 2021.

4.Train No. 14708/14707 Dadar – Bikaner augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and 5 Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 1st January, 2022 and Ex Bikaner upto 31st December, 2021.

5.Train No. 12995/12996 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach with immediate effect. Ex Bandra Terminus upto 31st December 2021 and Ex Ajmer from upto 30thDecember, 2021.

6.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner augmented with 2 Sleeper Class and 1 Second Class Seating coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 7th December 2021 to 28thDecember 2021 and Ex Bikaner from 6th December 2021 to 27th December 2021.

7.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner augmented with an additional Second Class Seating coach. Ex Dadar from 5th December 2021 to 29th December 2021 and Ex Bikaner from 4th December 2021 to 28th December, 2021.

8.Train No. 14702/14701 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar augmented with 2 additional Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Bandra Terminus upto 17th December 2021 and Ex Shri Ganganagar upto 15th December 2021

9.Train No. 12465/12466, Indore – Jodhpur augmented with 2 Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Indore upto 1st January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur upto 31st December, 2021.

10.Train No. 14802/14801, Indore – Jodhpur augmented with 2 additional Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Indore upto 3rd January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur upto 2nd January 2022

*********





2
2021/12/0101-12-2021
Central Railway continuing its top position in parcel revenue on Indian Railways

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway continuing its top position in parcel revenue o­n Indian Railways

Generates a revenue of 200.77 crores in parcel traffic during April-21 to November-21

Central Railway consolidates its number o­ne position in parcel revenue among all the Zonal Railways.  Central Railway's parcel revenue for the month of November -2021 is Rs. 26.37 crores. Parcel revenue stood at Rs. 200.77 crores during April-November 2021 which is 182% more than corresponding period of last year. The tonnage transported during April to November-2021 is 4.64 lakh tonnes.

 The growth in parcel traffic is mainly driven by successful running of Kisan Rail carrying perishable traffic from the area to the far-flung markets of the country. In Financial year 2021-22 (April to November), the Kisan Rail has made 581 trips to various destinations transporting 2.06 lakh tonnes and earning a revenue of Rs. 79.53 crores. Since the inception of Kisan Rail, 808 trips of Kisan Rails have been run, transporting 2.78 lakh tonnes.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said that parcel transportation by rail is the safest, quickest and the most environment- friendly option available for customers.  He said that Central Railway’s efforts in setting up of Business Development Units in all its divisions has provided easy access to businessmen, traders and dealers to transport their goods quickly.

The Parcel traffic in Kisan Rails is mainly from Sangola, Manmad, Nashik, Bhusawal, Raver, Savda to Danapur, Muzaffarpur, Delhi (Adarshnagar), Shalimar etc. Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Nashik region, Banana from Bhusawal region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits & vegetables reached distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly, freshly & safely through Kisan Rail. Farmers transporting their produce through Kisan rail are greatly benefitted with good revenue with Bigger Markets, Good Price for the produce, Quick Transportation, Minimum Wastage. Kisan Rail has become an engine of growth & prosperity for the people of Rural Maharashtra.

Recently, a new lease contract of Parcel cargo Express Train has been awarded between Godhani (Nagpur)  to New Tinsukia for a period of six years. Time tabled Parcel Special Trains are running between Mumbai to Shalimar carrying 355 tons of parcel daily and generating revenue of approximately Rs. 28.30 crore during current year. Rail Milk Tankers are being transported between Nagpur to Delhi generating a revenue of Rs. 132 lakhs upto Nov 2021-22. 22 new stations were opened for Parcel traffic during last o­ne and a half year including 19 stations opened o­nly during Covid period since last year.

--- --- ---
Date: December 1, 2021
PR No. 2021/12/1
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit