For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (ANND)ANAND JN to (JU)JODHPUR JN


Address: Gujarat 388001, India

Station Code: ANND

Station Name: ANAND JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 801

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU

Station Name: JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19055BL JODHPUR EXPANND01:56JU13:4011:44TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPANND01:56JU13:2011:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPANND05:25JU16:5011:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSANND05:25JU16:5011:25M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPANND05:54JU16:3010:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPANND06:22BGKT17:1010:48SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPANND14:45JU01:0510:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFANND17:51JU03:059:14F3A22498 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSANND18:20JU04:159:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPANND19:16JU05:2010:04M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPANND19:50JU06:3010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPANND20:54JU07:1010:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPANND20:54JU07:1010:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPANND20:54JU07:3510:41W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESANND22:33JU09:1010:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPANND23:08JU10:4511:37SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.

Kolkata, March 16, 2020

          Due to non-interlocking work at different places in Danapur & Sonepur Divisions over East Central Railway, movement of following trains will be regulated as under:

Diversion:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur from 19.3.2020 to 2.4.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama.

·12368 Anand Vihar – Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar from 18.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 will be diverted via Mokama – Barauni – Munger Bridge – Ratanpur.

·12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama – Patna and from 21.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·12336 Lokmanya Tilak – Bhagalpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak o­n 19.3.2020 will be diverted via Patna - Mokama –Barauni –Munger Bridge – Ratanpur  and from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Patliputra- Shahpur Patori – Barauni – Munger Bridge - Ratanpur

·15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Express leaving Dibrugarh from 17.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Katihar – Khagaria –Narhan – Samastipur – Muazaffarpur – Patlipurta and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Katihar –Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·15956 Delhi – Dibrugarh Express leaving Delhi from 18.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Patliputra-Muzaffarpur – Samastipur – Narhan –Khagaria- Katihar and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Patliputra – Shahpur Patori – Katihar.





2
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit